follow us on...

Full list of Philly alums competing Sunday at @HEADstrongFnd University City Classic at Penn Park

Saturday, 21st October 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/21/17

The following Philly players and coaches will be competing Sunday at the 5th annual HEADstrong University City Classic at Penn Park in Philadelphia.

Penn
Alex de Marco, GK 5’8″ 180 LBS, 12, Soph., MALVERN, PA. HAVERFORD SCHOOL
Anthony Giuliani, FO 6’0″ 185 LBS, 38, FRESHMAN MAPLE GLEN, PA. LA SALLE COLLEGE HS
Adam Goldner, A 5’9″ 180 LBS, 20, SOPHOMORE ALLENTOWN, PA. MALVERN PREP
Reilly Hupfeldt, A 6’2″ 215 LBS, 10, SENIOR HAVERFORD, PA. HAVERFORD SCHOOL
Connor Keating, D 6’3″ 205 LBS 41 SENIOR GLADWYNE, PA. HAVERFORD SCHOOL
Noah Lejman D 6’4″ 205 LBS 2 JUNIOR BLUE BELL, PA. HAVERFORD SCHOOL
Kevin McGeary M 5’11” 205 LBS 4 SENIOR NEWTOWN SQUARE, PA. MALVERN PREP
Mike Mulqueen D 5’11” 195 LBS 5 JUNIOR MALVERN, PA. MALVERN PREP
Keyveat Postell A 6’1″ 180 LBS 11 SOPHOMORE PHILADELPHIA, PA. HAVERFORD SCHOOL
Tom Stevens D 6’1″ 175 LBS 33 SOPHOMORE HAVERTOWN, PA. ROMAN CATHOLIC
Assistant coach – Casey Ikeda, Conestoga

Drexel
7 Nick Fox M So. 5-11 Ridley Park, Pa. Ridley
11 John Roulston G So. 5-10 Chesterbrook, Pa. Conestoga
16 Will Manganiello M Sr. 6-0 Media, Pa. Penncrest
27 Nolan Fox M So. 5-10 Ridley Park, Pa. Ridley
29 Patrick Udovich D Fr. 6-2 Media, Pa. Archmere (Del.)
32 Aidan Coll A R-Fr. 6-0 Litchfield, Conn. The Hill School (Pa.)
36 Dan Lanham FO Fr. 5-11 Garnet Valley, Pa. Garnet Valley
37 Christopher Friedman M Jr. 6-1 Malvern, Pa. Episcopal
40 Jason DePhillips D So. 6-3 West Chester, Pa. Henderson
41 Matt Klinges D Jr. 6-0 Haverford, Pa. Malvern Prep
48 Luke Stansfield A Fr. 6-2 Philadelphia, Pa. Penn Charter
49/D Jack Farrell D Fr. 6-0 Havertown, Pa. Haverford
50 Anthony Rosato FO Fr. 6-0 Plymouth Meeting, Pa. Germantown Academy

Delaware
1 Jake Hervada M 5-10 185 Political Science Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Haverford School)
3 Austin Haynes LSM 5-10 185 Health Behavior Science Jr. Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
11 Thomas Aloe LSM 5-10 180 Biology Jr. Camden-Wyoming, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
13 Dean DiSimone M 5-11 170 Economics RJr. West Deptford, N.J. (Augustine Prep)
16 Drew Silvera D 6-3 195 Business Undeclared RFr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Episcopal Academy)
19 Charlie Kitchen A 6-4 215 Undeclared So. Marlton, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
20 Kevin Sheahan D 6-3 190 History Education RSo. Dover, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
22 Joe Eisele A 6-2 190 Finance Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (St. Augustine Prep)
26 Matt Schleicher A 5-9 170 Business Undeclared RFr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Conestoga-PA/Hun School-NJ)
35 Chase Young M 6-0 205 Criminal Justice Jr. Egg Harbor Township, N.J. (Saint Augustine)
37 Bryce Reid A 5-8 160 Finance So. Avon Grove, Pa. (Avon Grove)
38 Rhett Schweizer M 5-10 183 Exercise Science Jr. Newark, Del. (St. Mark’s)
46 Eric Giannetti M 5-10 175 Sport Management Sr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Lafayette
1 Jake Floyd-Jones Goalie FR 6-2 175 West Chester, Pa./Episcopal Academy Economics and Engineering
2 Alex Mezey Attack SR 5-10 170 Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga Economics
3 Adam Close Midfield SO 5-9 170 Wyomissing, Pa./Wilson
4 Matt Close Midfield SR 5-9 175 Wyomissing, Pa./Wilson Economics
6 Scott McAvoy Midfield SR 6-4 205 Wyomissing, Pa./Wyomissing Area Economics
13 Dylan Tocco Midfield FR 5-8 180 Morrestown, N.J./Moorestown/St. Augustine Prep Economics
15 Andrew Westby Defense SO 5-11 175 Villanova, Pa./The Haverford School
17 Owen Green Midfield SR 5-10 170 Ardmore, Pa./Haverford Mechanical Engineering
20 Sam Friedman Midfield JR 6-1 180 Wayne, Pa./Conestoga
38 Griffin Ernst Midfield/Faceoff FR 5-10 185 Haverford, Pa./Episcopal Academy Economics
40 Chris Stach Attack FR 5-10 165 Bethesda, Md./St. Augustine Prep/Deerfield Academy Economics
43 Gabe Smithline Midfield/Faceoff FR 5-11 173 Newtown, Pa./Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Economics

Monmouth
Hunter Jones ATTACK 6’4″ 231 LBS 4 JUNIOR ABINGTON, PA; Abington High
Chris Hervada, DEFENSE 9 FRESHMAN BRYN MAWR, PA THE HAVERFORD SCHOOL
Sean Tornetta, ATTACK/MIDFIELD 5’8″ 175 LBS 36 SENIOR COLLEGEVILLE, PA PERKIOMEN VALLEY
Conor Tuturice DEFENSE 15 SOPHOMORE EASTON, PA EASTON Easton High
Vince Martina, LONG STICK MIDFIELDER 18 FRESHMAN LAFAYETTE HILL, PA PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH
Brad Meister MIDFIELD 5’10” 170 LBS 29 SOPHOMORE LINWOOD, NJ ST. AUGUSTINE PREP
Jake Henze MIDFIELD 6’0″ 199 LBS 48 JUNIOR NEW BRITAIN, PA CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH
Dylan Schulte MIDFIELD 6’1″ 180 LBS 11 REDSHIRT SENIOR SOUTHAMPTON, NJ SENECA High / BRIDGETON ACADEMY
Dillon Smart DEFENSE 6’0″ 190 LBS 80 SOPHOMORE THORNTON, PA GARNET VALLEY
Head coach Brian Fisher (Ridley)

Quinnipiac
Carson Cocco, Goalie 6’2″ 175 LBS, SR., 8, WEST CHESTER, PA MALVERN PREP
Nick Mascetti, MIDFIELD 6’0″ 180 LBS, 29, FRESHMAN WEST CHESTER, PA WEST CHESTER HENDERSON
Assistant Coach- MASON POLI, Downingtown East

Bellarmine
Luke Hoffman, Sophomore, Midfield, Hometown: Boyertown, PA, Malvern Prep

Tags: , , , ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines