follow us on...

.@CSELax announces NJ boys’ rosters for Under Armour Underclassmen tourney

Saturday, 17th June 2017

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/17/17
From Press Release

Under Armour®, Inc. (NYSE: UA) and Corrigan Sports Enterprises announced today the rosters of boys who will represent the New Jersey region at the 2017 Under Armour Underclass Lacrosse Tournament. The sport’s most prestigious underclassmen tournament will feature girls and boys teams from Baltimore, Long Island, Midwest, New England, New Jersey, Philadelphia, South, Southwest, Upstate New York, Washington, D.C., and West and consist of two divisions of players from the graduating classes of 2018-2021.

The Highlight division will include players from the graduating classes of 2018-2019, while student-athletes from the classes of 2020-2021 will be on display in the Command division. The event will take place June 29-July 2 on the campus of Towson University in Towson, MD. Over the four days, the teams will battle in a pool play tournament.

The Underclass Tournament is part of the Under Armour All-America weekend, which features 88 of the nation’s best high school senior boys and girls facing off July 1 at Towson’s Johnny Unitas Stadium.

Coaching Staffs:
• Highlight Division: Tim Roy, Carl Houser, Kerry Weigner
• Command Division: Jamie Lovejoy, Matt Apel, Andrew Conforti

Highlight Division (2018-2019)
Name Grad Year High School Hometown Position
Nicky Bond 2018 Westfield Westfield, NJ Mid-Field
Matthew Campbell 2018 Delbarton Madison, NJ Mid-Field
Chris Conlin 2018 Chatham Chatham, NJ Defense
Ryan Decker 2018 Chatham Chatham, NJ Mid-Field
Michael Harris 2018 Ridge Basking Ridge, NJ Goalie
Judah Hicks 2018 Moorestown Moorestown, NJ LSM
Oliver Hollo 2018 Deerfield Academy Bernardsville, NJ LSM
Bryce Kirkwood 2018 Ridge Basking Ridge, NJ Attack
Cole Kirst 2018 Seton Hall Prep Bernardsville, NJ Attack
Michael Long 2019 Delbarton School Mendham, NJ Attack
Patrick McIlroy 2018 Westfield Westfield, NJ Defense
Brian Mitrow 2018 Hunterdon Central Regional Whitehouse Station, NJ Mid-Field
Jake Moss 2018 The Pingry School Lebanon, NJ Mid-Field
Jack Ruddy 2019 The Hun School of Princeton Princeton, NJ Defense
Bobby Russo 2018 Bridgewater-Raritan Bridgewater, NJ Defense
Tommy Schelling 2018 Delbarton Warren, NJ Attack
Will Vitton 2018 Summit Summit, NJ Goalie
Jacob Walthour 2018 Columbia South Orange, NJ LSM
Jesse James West 2018 Sparta Sparta, NJ Attack
Griffin Westlin 2018 Seton Hall Prep Lebanon, NJ Mid-Field
Jake Wornow 2018 Westfield Westfield, NJ Mid-Field
Jamie Zusi 2018 The Pingry School Chester, NJ Face-off

Command Division (2020-2021)
Name Grad Year High School Hometown Position
Jack Aimone 2020 Hunterdon Central Regional Ringoes, NJ A/M
Evan Barr 2020 Somerville Branchburg, NJ Goalie
James Bennett 2020 Princeton Day School Newtown, PA Attack
Luke Blanc 2020 Seton Hall Prep Chester, NJ Attack
Austin Castorina 2020 Sparta Sparta, NJ Defense
Gabriel Craven 2020 Peddie School Monroe, NJ Goalie
Aidan Decker 2020 Chatham Chatham, NJ Mid-Field
Trevor Deubner 2020 Hun School of Princeton Glen Ridge, NJ Attack
Tommy Drago 2020 West Essex Regional North Caldwell, NJ LSM
Brody Firestein 2020 Brunswick School Larchmont, NY Mid-Field
Christopher Hollander 2020 Hopewell Valley Central Princeton, NJ Defense
Christopher Kirst 2020 Delbarton School Bernardsville, NJ A/M
Cole Krauss 2020 Delbarton School Boonton Township, NJ Defense
Connell Kumar 2020 Seton Hall Prep Lebanon, NJ Attack
Christopher Nichols 2020 Delbarton School Sparta, NJ Mid-Field
Michael Ricciardi 2020 West Morris Mendham Mendham, NJ Mid-Field
Brian Russo 2020 Livingston Livingston, NJ Mid-Field
Kyle Stephenson 2020 Vorhees Lebanon, NJ Mid-Field
Christian Sweeney 2020 Ridge Basking Ridge, NJ Defense
Kyle Tietjen 2020 Phillipsburg Stewartsville, NJ Defense
Mack Turi 2020 Columbia Maplewood, NJ Face-off
Lukas Ungar 2020 Delbarton School Mendham, NJ Mid-Field

Tags: , , , ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines