follow us on...

.@U19Lax2016 scoreboard; USA to face @CanadaLacrosse for gold

Friday, 15th July 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, International  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/15/16
From Press Release

The tournament schedule for the FIL Men’s U-19 tournament at Coquitlam Town Centre, Coquitlam, B.C.:

For details visit: http://www.2016worldlax.com/
For tickets go to: http://www.2016worldlax.com/tickets.html

July 13FIL-256x300 (1)
Quarter-Finals
QF1: Korea 9, Taiwan 6
QF2: Germany 11, China 7
QF3: Iroquois Nationals 22, Ireland 5
QF4: Scotland 14, Mexico 3
QF5: Australia 21 Israel 9

July 13
Quarter-Finals
QF1: Korea 9, Taiwan 6
QF2: Germany 11, China 7
QF3: Iroquois Nationals 22, Ireland 5
QF4: Scotland 14, Mexico 3
QF5: Australia 21 Israel 9

July 14

9th to 12th Place Bracket
9-12 SF1: China 14, Korea 7
9-12 SF2: Scotland 10, Hong Kong 7
5th to 8th Place Bracket
5-8 SF1: Israel 12, Ireland 10
5-8 SF2: England 13, Germany 9
Championship Semifinals
Championship SF1: USA 23, Australia 1
Championship SF2: Canada 14, Iroquois Nationals 11

July 15
Positional Games

13th Place, 10:30 a.m. Mexico vs. Taiwan, (Stadium)
11th Place, 1:30 p.m. Hong Kong vs. Korea, (Stadium)
9th Place, 4:30 p.m. China vs. Scotland, (Stadium)
7th Place, 7:30 p.m. Germany vs. Ireland, (Stadium)

July 16
5th Place, 10 a.m. Israel vs. England, (Stadium)
Bronze-Medal Game, 1 p.m. Iroquois vs. Australia, (Stadium)
Gold-Medal Game, 4 p.m. USA vs. Canada, (Stadium)
Closing Ceremonies
Closing Ceremonies

July 7
USA 12, Canada 5

July 8
China 15, Mexico 3
Israel 10 Hong Kong 3
Ireland 14, Scotland 9
Germany 19, Taiwan 2
Iroquois Nationals 22, England 4

July 9
Germany 13, Mexico 0
Hong Kong 15, Taiwan 1
China 15, Korea 4
USA 13, Australia 4
Canada 24, England 2

July 10
Ireland 19, Korea 4
Israel 17, Taiwan 3
Germany vs Scotland, 12:30 p.m. (Field 2) – Canceled
Hong Kong 12, Mexico 5
Australia 13, England 10
Canada 12, Iroquois Nationals 9

July 11
Taiwan 8, Mexico 7
Israel 12. Germany 7
China 12, Scotland 5
Canada 17, Australia 3
USA 17, Iroquois Nationals 3

July 12
Scotland 15, Korea 3
Israel 13, Mexico 2
Ireland 15, China 7
Germany 14, Hong Kong 3
USA 19, England 6
Iroquois Nationals 16, Australia 5

Final Standings
BLUE DIVISION

United States 4-0
Canada 3-1
Iroquois Nationals 2-2
Australia 1-3
England 0-4

RED DIVISION
Israel 4-0
Germany 3-1
Hong Kong 2-2
Taiwan 1-3
Mexico 0-4

GREEN DIVISION
Ireland 3-0
China 2-1
Scotland 1-2
Korea 0-3


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines