follow us on...

.@Lax_Evo Tuesday Philly lacrosse scoreboard – Updated

Tuesday, 10th May 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/10/16

High School
Boys’

PAC-10 semifinals at Owen J. Roberts
(1) Spring-Ford 18, (4) Boyertown 5
(2) Owen J. Roberts 11, (3) Perkiomen Valley 8

Malvern Prep 15, Penn Charter 5
Haverford School 13, Germantown Academy 6
Springside Chestnut Hill 7, Episcopal Academy 6
La Salle 17, Archbishop Wood 4
Conestoga 13, Upper Darby 1
Springfield-Delco 8, Harriton 3
Radnor 9, Lower Merion 1
Bishop Shanahan 12, West Chester East 4
Central Bucks South 6, Central Bucks West 5
Haverford High 17, Ridley 5
Neshaminy 5, Abington 4
Kennett 16, Sun Valley 8
Avon Grove 13, West Chester Rustin 3
George School 10, Lawrence (NJ) 6
Upper Merion 9, Upper Moreland 8
Garnet Valley 15, Strath Haven 14 OT
Great Valley 10, Unionville 9 OT
Manheim Township 18, Garden Spot 1
Marple Newtown 8, Penncrest 7
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 16, Norristown 5
Wissahickon 19, Cheltenham 3
Council Rock South 5, Council Rock North 4
Downingtown West 9, Henderson 8, OT
Central Bucks East 12, Souderton 2

Girls’


PAC-10 semifinals AT Upper Perkiomen

(Liberty #1) Owen J. Roberts 18, (Frontier #2) Pope John Paul II 7
(Liberty #2) Methacton 10, (Frontier #1) Upper Perkiomen 8

Springside Chestnut Hill 17, Germantown Friends 6
Harriton 8, Springfield-Delco 5
Villa Maria Academy 22, Nazareth Academy 3
Mount Saint Joseph Academy 19, Sacred Heart 9
Abington 16, Wissahickon 3
Upper Dublin 16, Norristown 1
Radnor 15, Lower Merion 3
Agnes Irwin 11, Notre Dame 6
Episcopal Academy 17, Germantown Academy 5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 13, Upper Merion 6
Lenape (NJ) 25, Princeton (NJ) 15
Conestoga 18, Upper Darby 1
Haverford 12, Ridley 11
Penn Charter 8, Baldwin School 7
Avon Grove 16, West Chester Rustin 15 OT
Downingtown East 22, Coatesville 6
Kennett 22, Sun Valley 2
Bishop Shanahan 21, West Chester East 10
Garnet Valley 10, Strath Haven 10 (tie)
Penncrest 14, Marple Newtown 9
Pennridge 11, Council Rock South 10, OT
Council Rock North 16, Pennsbury 11
Quakertown 11, Neshaminy 8
Great Valley at Unionville
Upper Moreland 16, Hatboro-Horsham 11

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Let us help you get your name on this page! ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.

Lacrosse Evolution Private Lessons and Team Training sessions at our training facilities in Downingtown. Private Lessons are the best and quickest way to get an athlete to their next desired level and beyond. For more information on these programs, visit the Web site www.laxevo.com or call (610) 873-9910 for the Downingtown Training Center.Lax-evo-2


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines