follow us on...

.@Goalie_Evo Tuesday Philly lacrosse scoreboard – Updated

Tuesday, 26th April 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/26/16

High School
Boys’

Academy New Church 18, George School 4
Interboro 17, Monsignor Bonner 1
Penncrest 16, Upper Darby 3
Upper Dublin 23, Upper Moreland 4
Haverford School 13, Springside Chestnut Hill 6
West Chester East 12, Kennett 8
Shipley 17, Perkiomen 1
Bishop Shanahan 14, Downingtown West 2
Strath Haven 10, Radnor 7
Haverford High 13, Conestoga 9
Central Catholic 21, Northampton 1
Garnet Valley 12, Marple Newtown 6
CB West 13, Souderton 3
Upper Merion 12, Norristown 0
Central Bucks East 13, Hatboro-Horsham 11
Plymouth Whitemarsh 9, Wissahickon 8
Springfield-Montco 9, Cheltenham 5
Upper Merion 12, Norristown 0
Easton 18, Nazareth 2
Ridley 9, Springfield-Delco 8
Unionville 20, Sun Valley 6
Manheim Township 18, Penn Manor 6
Pennsbury 7, Council Rock North 4
Council Rock South 8, Neshaminy 7 (OT)

Girls’

Abington 21, Cheltenham 2
Harriton 21, Lower Merion 6
Mount Saint Joseph Academy 13, Gwynedd Mercy Academy 5
Agnes Irwin 22, Germantown Academy 7
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 12, Baldwin 5
Upper Dublin 10, Upper Moreland 8
CBW 19, Quakertown 3
Princeton (NJ) 19, Hightstown (NJ) 4
Friends’ Central 18, Moorestown Friends (NJ) 5
Penncrest 17, Upper Darby 7
Upper Merion 8, Pottstown 6
Radnor 8, Strath Haven 5, game suspended,in 2nd half, to be concluded Wednesday
Springfield-Delco-Ridley, game suspended to be concluded Wednesday with Springfield leading
Conestoga 17, Haverford High 13
Great Valley 19, Coatesville 0
PW 14, Hatboro 9
Unionville 20, Sun Vallley 3
Central Bucks South 8, Souderton 7
WC East 14, Kennett 13
Unionville 20, Sun Vallley 3
Bishop Shanahan 8, Downingtown West 7
Downingtown East 12, Avon Grove 12

College
Men’s
Division I

Patriot League – First Round Playoffs
Army 13, Lehigh 6

Saint Joseph’s 9, Penn 8, OT

Division II

Chestnut Hill 13, U. of DC 7

Division III

Lebanon Valley 9, Albright 8
DeSales 18, Manhattanville 4
Messiah 17, Alvernia 2
Widener 16, Arcadia 6

Women’s
Division III

Messiah 21, Alvernia 11
Arcadia 13, Widener 12
FDU-Florham 17, Delaware Valley 5
Scranton 17, Cabrini 11
College of New Jersey 10, Stockton 1

Goalie Evolution ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE Preseason Goalie Training for March – Private lessons ~ Face off Training ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.Goalie evo

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines