follow us on...

All-Suburban One National Conference boys’ team is announced

Tuesday, 14th June 2016

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/14/16

Suburban One National Boys’ All League Lacrosse, 2016:

Sportsmanship

Truman

ATTACK, 1st Team
Ryan Kelly Pennsbury Jr
Mason Zeberlein Neshaminy So
Brandon Follis CRS So

ATTACK, 2nd Team
Nicholas Donato Neshaminy Fr
Peter Mignacca CRS Sr
John Petriccione Abington Jr

ATTACK, 3rd Team
Jared Gambino CRS Sr
Ricky Tran Truman Sr
Lars Trice CRN Sr

ATTACK, HM
Jeremy Sheley Neshaminy Fr
Connor Sullivan CRN Sr
Zachary Abraham Pennsbury Sr

Midfield, 1st Team
Jack Early CRN So
David Nuckles Neshaminy Sr
Gregory Lichtenstein Pennsbury Sr
Michael Montgomery Pennsbury Sr

Midfield, 2nd Team
Ben Huefer CRN Sr
Ryan Tuffy Abington Jr
Chase Patterson CRS Fr
Ryan Michael Pennsbury So

Midfield, 3rd Team
KJ Sweeney CRS Sr
Benjamin Abraham Pennsbury So
Lucas Gray Truman Sr
Connor McVey Neshaminy Fr

Midfield, Honorable Mention
Nate Rose Abington Fr
Luke Sermarini Neshaminy Fr
Jack Kenney Pennsbury Sr
Sammy Steele CRN Sr

Long Stick Midfield
1st Connor McGuigan CRN Sr
2nd Ethan Glynn Pennsbury Jr
3rd Kevin Fitzgerald Abington Fr
HM Patrick Rafter CRS So

Face-off Specialist
1st Brendan Patterson CRS Sr
2nd John Hughs Neshaminy So
3rd Tre Raniello Pennsbury So
HM Colin Slavtcheff CRN Sr

Defense, 1st Team
Mike Gartner CRN Sr
Anthony Daino Neshaminy Sr
Brian Doron Pennsbury Sr

Defense, 2nd Team
Devin Senpeil Pennsbury Jr
Karl Martin CRS Sr
Dom Schlupp CRS Sr

Defense, 3rd Team
Joe Lindley Abington Jr
Dave Rederno Pennsbury Sr
Luke Watkins Neshaminy Sr

Defense, Honorable Mention
Joey Scardino CRN Jr
Jake Sutchko Truman Sr
Robert Cautilli Neshaminy Sr

Goalie
1st Connor Reed Abington So
2nd Adam Reifer CRS Sr
3rd Ross Koenig Truman Sr
HM Jack Kelly Pennsbury Sr


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines