follow us on...

All-Suburban One Continental Conference boys’ team is announced

Monday, 13th June 2016

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/13/16

Suburban One League Continental Conference Boys’ Lacrosse All-League, 2016:

Sportsmanship Award: Souderton

First Team

Attack
Pierre Armstrong Hatboro-Horsham 12
Luke Homan North Penn 12
Will Ross Central Bucks West 12

Midfield
Owen Griffin Central Bucks East 12
Logan Eldridge Hatboro-Horsham 11
Reece Udmski North Penn 11
Evan Falkowski Central Busks South 12

Defense
Tim Kiel Central Bucks West 12
Bryan McIntosh Central Bucks East 11
Dylan Cellini Hatboro-Horsham 12

Long Pole
Owen Kelly North Penn 12

Goalie
Stephen Hogan Central Bucks West 12

FOGO
Michael Ott Central Bucks East 10

Second Team
Attack

Ryan Brown Central Bucks East 11
Owen Winter Hatboro-Horsham 12
Sean Fechter Pennridge 12

Midfield
Logan Nelson Central Bucks East 12
Jacob Diamond North Penn 12
Chris Warner Pennridge 11
Alec Bracken Central Bucks East 11

Defense
Stephan Nowelski Central Bucks South 12
Austin Prime Central Bucks East 12
Dan Hart Pennridge 9

Long Pole
Nick Werner Central Bucks West 11

Goalie
Matthew Rinck North Penn 11

FOGO
Jake Phaup Souderton 11

Third Team
Attack

Dante Poli Central Bucks South 10
Nick Keim North Penn 11
Joey Rockovich Central Bucks West 10

Midfield
Joe Vitelli Central Bucks South 12
Trent Brenneman Souderton 11
Grant Poter Central Bucks East 12
Bobby Maher Pennridge 12

Defense
Jake Lautt Central Bucks South 12
Collin McConaghy North Penn 12
Drew Robinson Hatboro-Horsham 9

Long Pole
Connor Larkin Central Bucks East 11

Goalie
Denton States Pennridge 12

FOGO
Brian Hood Hatboro-Horsham 11

Honorable Mention
Attack

Brian Remaily Hatboro-Horsham 12
Kyle Fanelli Pennridge 12
Ryan Stout Central Bucks East 9

Midfield
Joe Larouche Hatboro-Horsham 11
Ryan Garner Pennridge 9
Ryan Schmidt Central Bucks East 11
Ian Vogt Central Bucks South 11

Defense
Ben Karthaus Central Bucks West 11
Justin Russell Souderton 12
Andrew Santacecilia Central Bucks West 10

Long Pole
Chris McPoyle Hatboro-Horsham 11

Goalie
Brad Ross Central Bucks South 11

FOGO
Connor Hansen Pennridge 12


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines