follow us on...

All-Stars named from Passport Alliance’s Individual Showcase at Liberty Bell Challenge

Saturday, 9th July 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/9/16

LIBERTY BELL CHALLENGE
INDIVIDUAL SHOWCASE
2017/2018 All-Star Game

Lane Matthew (Dukes LC, Lancaster Country Day)

Matthew Lane (Dukes LC, Lancaster Country Day)

WHITE

Attack:
Elliot Fish – Evolve Elite, Upper Canada (Tornto)
Justin Connors – Twist, Germantown Academy-PA
Gavin Corkett – MadLax, St. Mary’s-MD
Ethan Dewbrey – CT Chargers, Darien-CT

Midfield:
Rio Tysk – Team MN, Eden Prairie-MD
Jack Landers – Triad Elite, Mt. Tabor-NC
Griffin Hanes – Dukes, Bishop McDevitt-PA
Nick Heller – fo – Dukes, Lansdale Catholic-PA
William Stahl – Dukes, Harriton-PA
Cole Flores – ADVNC, Robert McQueen-NV
Ryan Rafferty – Fusion, Cherokee-NJ

Defense:
Cade Thomas – C2C-GA, Woodward-GA
Zach Snider – Dukes, St. Joseph’s Prep-PA
William Maze – CT Chargers, Bronxville-NY
Spencer Clapp – Triad, Greensboro Day-NC

Goalie:
Robert Kruszeski – Team Long Island, Southold-NY
Ricky Bokavich – Team Carolina, Lake Norman-NC
Bryce Cheek – Triad, Weddington-NC

BLUE
Attack:

Ian Gray – Dukes, Seneca-NJ
Liam Riordan – CT Chargers, Pomfret-CT
Ian O’Neill – HEADstrong, Parkland-PA
Teddy Harris – Valley Select, Henry Roanoke-VA

Midfield:

Jack Farrell – Team Turnpike, Phillips Exeter-MA
Michael Kowal – Patriot Elite, Ramapo-NJ
Parker Byrd – Triad, Northwest Guilford-NC
Nich Pachero – fo – Evolve, Valor Christian-CO
Bryan Lamere – Orange Crush, Chenango Forks-NY
Zach Grinde – fo – Valley Street, Roanoke Catholic-VA

Defense:

Matt Hager –
Ian Haggerty – HEADstrong, Parkland-PA
Tim McCarthy – Orange Crush, Shenendowah-NY
Matthew Lane – Dukes, Lancaster Country Day
Adam Logan – Dukes, Hunterdon Central-NJ

Goalie:
Carter Liebrock – CT Chargers, Fairfield-Ludlowe
John Heppes – NJ Riot, Bernards-NJ

2019/2020 All-Star Game

WHITE
Attack:

Sean Everson – STEPS, Ridge-NJ
John Lux – Rock, Cedar Crest-PA
Max Kruszeski – Team Long Islamd, Southold-NY
Anthony Gugluizza – Dukes, Manheim Twp-PA
Nathan Fasavaro – Dukes, Weddington-NC

Midfield:
Bryce Hutchinson
Kabe Teague – ADVNC, Granite Bay-CA
Gunnar Bogorowski – Dukes, Germantown Academy
Sean Maloney – ADVNC, Archbishop Mitty-CA
Luke Talago – fo – Dukes, Allentown Central Catholic-PA
Lance Large – CT Chargers, Greenwich-CT
Chris Crapanzano fo – NJ Riot, Ridge-NJ

Defense:
Adam Paymer lsm – Dukes, Hershey-PA
Benjamin Rivera – Dukes, La Salle-PA
Henry Little – STEPS Futures, Hunterdon Central-NJ
Jimmy Goranov – CT Chargers, Deerfield-MA
Dylan Rahm – Dukes, Parkland-PA

Goalie:
Harrison Thompson – STEPS, Mountain Lake-NJ
J Elliott LaGorce – Patriot Lacrosse, Pingry-NJ

BLUE
Attack:

Christian Etchinson – Rock, McDonogh-MD
Cooper Gravlin – ADVNC, Granite Bay-CA
Montana McLoughlin – 3D, Valor Christian-CO
Jake Waltz – Dukes, Gloucester Catholic-NJ
Ethan Gyllenhaal – Dukes, Springside CHA-PA

Midfield:
Cullen Wolf – PatriotLacrosse, Seton Hall Prep-NJ
Christopher Thomas fo – Team MN, Wayzata-MN
Kevin Jaffe – NJ Riot, Mahway-NJ
Paul Hoffman – Team Turnpike, Immaculata-NJ
Ryan Stout – Dukes, Central Bucks East
Dash Sachs fo – LI Express

Defense:
Blake Runkle – CT Chargers, Staples-CT
Jesse Brown – Dukes, Lansdale Catholic
Thomas Gray – Team United, Christian Brothers-NY
Andrew Lucas – CT Chargers, Darien-CT
John Reynolds lsm – CT Chargers, Darien-CT

Goalie:
Todd Carolonza – STEPS, Seton Hall Prep-NJ
Zachary Koch – Duke’s, Cuthbertson-NC


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines