follow us on...

All-Star rosters for @LehighLacrosse Lehigh Valley Showcase

Friday, 22nd July 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

TopLaxRecruits.com, Posted 7/21/16

BETHLEHEM, Pa – The All-Star rosters for the Lehigh men’s lacrosse Lehigh Valley Showcase. (Full article covering game to be posted Friday).

Brown All-Stars

LehighShowcase All-Stars - (from left) Justin Douenias (Glen Rock-NJ), Scott McMillan (Conestoga-PA), Ethan LaMond (La Salle-PA), Cooper Emmons (Severn School-MD), Pete Behrens  ( St. Mary's Ryken-MD) Eric Scheuerle (St. Joseph's Prep-PA)

Lehigh Showcase All-Stars – (from left) Justin Douenias (Glen Rock-NJ), Scott McMillan (Conestoga-PA), Ethan LaMond (La Salle-PA), Cooper Emmons (Severn School-MD), Pete Behrens ( St. Mary’s Ryken-MD) Eric Scheuerle (St. Joseph’s Prep-PA)

First Last Pos. YOG High School
Pete Behrens A 2019 St. Mary’s Ryken, MD
Matthew Irvine A 2019 Malvern Prep, PA
Hunter Krauss A 2018 Emmaus, PA
Reid McDonald A 2018 Paul VI, VA
Tommy Schelling A 2018 Delbarton, NJ
Matthew Berendsen A 2018 Episcopal HS, VA
Logan Bushweller M 2019 Salesianum, DE
Jon Chace M 2018 Pomfret School, CT
Michael Diiorio M 2019 Salisbury School, CT
Eric Scheuerle M 2018 St. Joes Prep, PA
John Sidorski M 2019 East Islip, NY
Dawson Zerfing M 2019 William Penn Charter, PA
Caleb Monzon M 2019 Long Beach HS, NY
Brian Kinsey M/FO 2018 Archbishop Spalding, MD
Angelo Petrakis M/FO 2019 Massapequa, NY
Laurence Cangro D 2019 Eastport South Manor, NY
Luke Diiorio D 2019 Salisbury School, CT
Zack Higgins D 2018 Emmaus, PA
Alec Meehan D 2018 St. Michael’s (Ontario)
Matt Mineo D 2018 Westfield, NJ
Benjamin Rivera D 2019 La Salle, PA
Cooper Emmons G 2018 Severn School, MD
Jackson Smoot G 2018 Highland Park, TX

White All-Stars

First Last Pos. YOG High School
Mac Costin A 2019 Haverford School, PA
Logan Lazasz A 2019 La Salle, PA
Matthew Lee A 2018 John Jay, NY
Matthew Marker A 2018 Allentown Central Catholic, PA
Jake Morin A 2020 Garnet Valley, PA
Andrew Bosland M 2018 Delbarton, NJ
Noah Calle M 2018 PG Owen J Roberts, PA
Justin Douenias M 2019 Glen Rock, NJ
Mason Edwards M 2019 St Stephens & St Agnes, VA
Brody Firestein M 2020 Mamaroneck, NY
Ethan LaMond M 2018 La Salle, PA
Michael Monitto M 2018 Half Hollow Hills East, NY
Matthew Sita M 2018 Archbishop Spalding, MD
Michael Sisselberger M/FO 2018 Southern Lehigh, PA
Patrick Collins D 2019 Charlotte Catholic, NC
Zachary Fitzgerald D 2019 Parkland, PA
Trey Lignelli D 2020 Boyertown Junior High East, PA
Tristan Lynch D 2018 Bishop Shanahan, PA
Dylan Rahm D 2019 Parkland, PA
Anthony Tangredi D 2018 Chaminade, NY
Scott MacMillan G 2018 Conestoga, PA
Grant Palmer G 2018 Roswell, GA


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines