follow us on...

Saturday’s schedule for 16th annual Katie Samson Foundation Festival Saturday at Radnor

Monday, 18th April 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, Posted 4/18/16
From Press Release

The nation’s largest one-day high school event will be held Saturday at Radnor High at the 16th annual Katie Samson Foundation (KSF) Festival.KSF

The event will feature 27 high school games with elite teams from Pennsylvania and around the Mid-Atlantic Region.

A crowd of up to 10,000 is expected to attend an event that has raised over $1.6 million for charities benefiting medical research and providing care for people with spinal cord injuries, research, patient care and quality of life.

16th Annual Katie Samson Foundation (KSF) Festival schedule (all teams from PA unless noted
At Radnor High School, Radnor, PA


Germantown Academy v. Shipley School at 9:00 on Prevost Field
Archbishop Carroll HS v. Upper Merion HS at 9:00 on Loop Field
Harriton HS v. Academy of the New Church at 9:00 on Creek Field

Downingtown East HS v. Radnor HS at 11:00 on Prevost Field
Emmaus HS v. Lower Merion HS at 11:00 on Loop Field
St. Augustine Prep (NJ) v. St. Joseph’s Prep at 11:00 on Creek Field

Brunswick School (CT) v. Haverford School at 1:00 on Prevost Field
Central Bucks South HS v. Springfield-Delco HS at 1:00 on Loop Field
Hun School (NJ) v. Malvern Prep at 1:00 on Creek Field

Avon Grove HS v. Conestoga HS at 3:00 on Prevost
Downingtown West HS v. Garnet Valley HS at 3:00 on Loop Field
Episcopal Academy v. Hill School at 3:00 on Creek Field

Spring-Ford HS v. Upper Dublin HS at 4:00 on Encke Field


Harriton HS v. Notre Dame Academy at 9:00 on Encke Field
Lower Merion HS v. Upper Dublin HS at 9:00 on Library Field
Baldwin School v. WC Henderson HS at 9:00 on Rowland Field

Friends’ Central School v. Haverford HS at 10:45 on Encke Field
Germantown Academy v. Strath Haven HS at 10:45 on Library Field
Boyertown HS v. Shipley School at 10:45 on Rowland Field

Conestoga HS v. Unionville HS at 12:30 on Encke Field
Hill School v. Penn Charter School at 12:30 on Library Field
Great Valley HS v. Agnes Irwin School at 12:30 on Rowland Field

Merion Mercy Academy v. Radnor HS at 2:15 on Encke Field
Downingtown West HS v. Springside-CHA at 2:15 on Library Field
Episcopal Academy v. Garnet Valley at 2:15 on Rowland Field

Archbishop Carroll HS v. Owen J. Roberts HS at 4:00 on Library Field
Abington HS v. Villa Maria Academy at 4:00 on Rowland Field


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines