follow us on...

.@faceoff_evo Weekend Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Sunday, 3rd April 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/3/16

Sunday
College
Men’s Division I

Penn State 6, Ohio State 5

Women’s
Division I

St. Joseph’s 10, Davidson 8
Princeton 7, Delaware 6
La Salle 7, Virginia Commonwealth 5
Penn 14, Northwestern 13, OT

Saturday

High School
Boys’

FO Evo
Emmaus 18, Delaware Valley 3
Marple Newtown 19, Neshaminy 7
Haverford High 19, Bayard Rustin 10
Springside Chestnut Hill 9, Roman Catholic 1
Malvern Prep 11, Garnet Valley 10
Lower Merion 6, Kennett 3
Radnor 8, Wissahickon 4
Springfield-Delco 9, Great Valley 4
Westtown 7, Monsignor Bonner 4
Ridley 12, Central Bucks West 2
Landon School (MD) 16, St. Augustine Prep 11
Peddie School (NJ) 43, George School 3
Allentown Central Catholic 24, Bethlehem Liberty 2
Wilson West Lawn 10, Parkland 5
Manheim Township 19, Interboro 2
St Anne’s-Belfield (VA) 10, Penn Charter 8
Upper Dublin 16, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 4
Boyertown at Downingtown East, ppd
Hill School 5, St Mary’s Annapolis (MD) 5, 3rd period

Girls’
St. Stephen’s Spring Fling, VA
Episcopal Academy 12, Holy Cross (MD) 10
Episcopal Academy 12, Loyola Academy (IL) 9
Georgetown Visitation (DC) 8, Radnor 7
Radnor 13, Loyola Academy (IL) 12

Non-League
Conestoga 16, Bishop Shanahan 4
Harriton 17, Avon Grove 3
Spring-Ford 14, Parkland 7
West Chester Rustin 14, Upper Merion 9
Spring-Ford 14, Parkland 7
Shawnee (NJ) 12, Notre Dame Academy 11
Northampton 8, Quakertown 5
Unionville at Pennsbury, ppd
Great Valley 16, Wissahickon 6

College
Men’s
Division I

Lehigh 8, Boston U 7
Brown 19, Princeton 8
Delaware 9, Massachusetts 7
UMBC 13, Lafayette 8
Marqette 11, Villanova 3
Towson 11, Drexel 7
Saint Joseph’s 15, Wagner 6
Yale 11, Penn 10, OT

Division II

Chestnut Hill 15, Dominican C. 5

Division III

Albright 9, Messiah 5
Cabrini 25, Keystone 3
Centenary 22, Neumann 2
Gettysburg 16, Muhlenberg 2
Lycoming 16, Arcadia 8
Gwynedd Mercy 8, Marywood 6
Haverford 6, McDaniel 5
Swarthmore 11, Misericordia 9
Morrisville State 18, Bryn Athyn 7
Rosemont 9, Immaculata 4
Ursinus 14, Dickinson 10
Widener 19, Hopd 5
Alvernia 8, Wilkes 6

Women’s
Division I

American 15, Lafayette 12
Lehigh 8, Boston University 7
Florida 10, Temple 9
Penn State 16, Rutgers 9
Marquette 15, Villanova 6

Division II

Chestnut Hill 25, Felician 0
Georgian Court 21, Holy Family 6
Philadelphia 19, Post 4
West Chester 20, Gannon 7

Division III

Lycoming 18, Arcadia 7
Penn State-Abington 10, Bryn Athyn 8
Cabrini 16, Rosemont 1
Neumann 15, Cedar Crest 2
Dickinson 13, Ursinus 8
McDaniel 13, Haverford 11
Widener 19, Hood 5
Messiah 16, Albright 5
Moravian 24, Eastern 13
Swarthmore 16, Bryn Mawr 5


Faceoff Evolution ~ @faceoff_evo Boys ~ ELITE Preseason Faceoff Training for March ~ Face off Training ~ Train with Tyler Rankel former Division 1 Faceoff and College Coach~ Sundays In March – 6:30-8pm. Additional Events: Private Lessons – Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues
Faceoff Registration


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines