follow us on...

Rosters, schedule announced for inaugural @WarriorNPI showcase at River City Sportsplex

Thursday, 14th July 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/14/16

The boys’ and girls’ rosters and schedules for the inaugural Warrior National Prospect Invite by Legacy Global on July 19-20 at River City Sportsplex, Midlothian, VA.

First Name Last Name Team Name Jersey Position Hand Year Club City StateWarrior
Gemma Abbott Orange 66 D R 2019 Illinois Elite Northbrook Illinois
Eva Abel Purple 52 M/a R 2018 Coppermine Pikesville Maryland
Natalie Arieno Purple 30 G R 2018 Common Goal Rochester New York
Shaye Backus Orange 10 A R 2019 South Side Rockville Centre New York
Samantha Bonde Purple 50 M R 2018 Frank W. Cox Virginia Beach Virginia
Ciara Butler Orange 24 M R 2019 Dewlax Montclair New Jersey
Bridget Carey Silver 26 A R 2018 Nor’easter Suffield Connecticut
Olivia Carter Orange 5 A R 2018 Lax Maniax Apopka Florida
Kelsie Chisholm Silver 12 G R 2018 Chicago Wind Clarendon Hills Illinois
Cecilia Courter Orange 11 D R 2018 Tri State Verona New Jersey
Anne Crabill Orange 16 M R 2018 Nc Flight Chapel Hill North Carolina
Charlotte Davidson Silver 8 G L 2019 Tri State Oradell New Jersey
Morgan Debenedictis Orange 41 A R 2018 Sachem East Holbrook New York
Courtney Delone Silver 21 M R 2018 Oklahoma Endurance Edmond Oklahoma
Cameryn Dera Silver 53 A R 2018 Common Goal Fairport New York
Logan Derosia Silver 22 A R 2018 Team 180 lands Ranch Colorado
Sophia Douglas Orange 67 G R 2018 Storm Lacrosse Chesterfield Virginia
Katie Duttenhofer Purple 34 M R 2019 Steps Summit New Jersey
Mckenzie Gaghan Purple 65 G L 2018 Yellow Jacket Elite Massapequa New York
Grace Gast Silver 37 A R 2018 Eslc 2018 Dover Delaware
Natalie Gates Silver 13 A R 2018 Supernova Select Blue Fairfax Virginia
Julianna Golden Purple 51 M/a L 2018 Garden State Elite Hamilton New Jersey
Madeline Grass Purple 23 G R 2019 Mount Saint Joseph Academy Lower Gwynedd Pennsylvania
Anna Heaton Silver 49 M L 2018 Richmond Strikers Virginia Beach Virginia
Kylee Hubiak Orange 14 M/a R 2019 Hhh Reading Pennsylvania
Justine Johnson Orange 27 A R 2018 Lady Outlaws Vestal New York
Madeleine Juliano Purple 25 A R 2018 Li Yellow Jackets Center Moriches New York
Gabrielle Kirsch Silver 9 M R 2018 Williamstown Williamstown New Jersey
Kendall Kurlander Orange 6 M R 2018 Coppermine Reisterstown Maryland
Katie Labella Purple 1 A R 2019 Ultimate Goal Pa Norristown Pennsylvania
Sabrina Leatherwood Silver 29 G R 2019 Mc Elite Midnight North Potomac Maryland
Maggie Ledwith Purple 17 D R 2018 Kellenberg Memorial Rockville Centre New York
Nicolette Lospitalier Purple 54 A R 2019 Farmingdale Farmingdale New York
Celia Luling Purple 68 A R 2019 Dewlax Medford New Jersey
Teri Manzelli Orange 18 M R 2019 Tristate Black River Edge New Jersey
Madeline Medve Orange 19 G R 2018 Paexpress Downingtown Pennsylvania

Madelyn Messina Silver 2 M R 2019 Southern West River Maryland
Skylar Minden Purple 3 A R 2018 Vegas Lax Henderson Nevada
Brianna Mollica Silver 38 A L 2019 Li Yellow Jackets Massapequa Park New York
Grace Murray Silver 28 D R 2019 Towson Lutherville Maryland
Gillian O’Boyle Purple 42 M R 2018 Bethpage Bethpage New York
Miller Overbeck Purple 31 A R 2018 Team 91 Garden City New York
Sydney Payne Silver 43 D R 2018 West Coast Starz Aliso Viejo California
Evelyn Pickett Orange 46 M R 2019 Supernova Select Oakton Virginia
Kira Repich Purple 20 A R 2018 Richmond Storm Charlottesville Virginia
Ava Romero Orange 47 D L 2021 Va Metro Mclean Virginia
Abbey Rose Purple 48 M R 2019 Mc Elite Brookeville Maryland
Abigail Selhorn Orange 70 A R 2019 Icon Westbury New York
Isabel Shin Silver 4 A R 2018 Sky Walkers Alpharetta Georgia
Ashley Slowicki Silver 40 M R 2019 South Jersey Devils Sewell New Jersey
Shannon Smith Silver 7 D R 2018 West Chester Pennsylvania
Emma Taviano Purple 45 D R 2018 Garnet Valley Glen Mills Pennsylvania

Jordan Taylor Orange 32 A L 2018 Yellowjackets Massapequa New York
Madelaine Taylor Silver 35 A R 2018 Salt City Snipers Oswego New York
Emma Valdez Purple 33 D R 2018 Nor’easter Madison Connecticut
Aubrie Valvo Silver 15 M R 2019 Khaos Kennesaw Georgia
Mckenna Vranicar Purple 44 M R 2018 Summit Elite Deerfield Illinois
Patricia Werker Orange 36 G R 2018 Long Island Express Nesconset New York
Courtney Wolf Orange 39 M/a R 2019 Nor’easter Northfield New Jersey
Shannon Wulff Orange 69 A R 2018 Carolina Fever Chapel Hill North Carolina

Boys

First Name Last Name Team Name Jersey Position Hand Year Club City State
Andrew Albertson Black 112 M R 2018 Parkland Allentown Pennsylvania
Nat Amato Blue 129 M R 2018 Huntington Huntington New York
John Armistead Gold 75 M R 2018 Alcatraz Outlaws Los Altos California
Jeffrey Atlas Black 107 A L 2018 Legacy Islip New York
Mitchell Baggett Black 104 D R 2018 True Grand Blanc Michigan
Joey Barboza Blue 3 A R 2018 Blaze Lacrosse Macedon New York
Josh Bayer Gold 29 Lsm R 2019 Cannons Select La Plata Maryland
Joshua Beidler Green 123 Lsm R 2018 Albemarle Earlysville Virginia
Aiden Blake White 91 M R 2019 South Jersey Select Haddonfield New Jersey
Andrew Boniface Blue 19 M R 2018 Western Reserve Academy Gates Mills Ohio
Nick Braendel Gold 131 M R 2018 Fusion Elite Chesterbrook Pennsylvania
Blake Brinster Black 78 M/a R 2018 Southshore Medford New Jersey
Michael Browne Blue 53 D R 2018 St. Joseph’s Prep Swarthmore Pennsylvania

Will Burdette Black 100 Lsm/d R 2019 St Paul’s Baltimore Maryland
Ryan Burns Gold 48 Lsm/d R 2018 Corning Gaffer Elite Corning New York
Ryan Butler Green 54 Lsm/d R 2019 Team 91 Seaford New York
James Buzzetto Blue 43 D R 2018 Westchester Warriors Brewster New York
Matthew Calleri Red 105 A R 2018 Bucktown Holly Springs North Carolina
Matthew Carlucci White 90 M R 2018 New Fairfield Sherman Connecticut
Christian Castillo Black 85 M R 2018 St Joseph’s Catholic Piedmont South Carolina
Anthony Celauro Black 26 G R 2019 Long Island Outlaws Woodbury New York
Parker Clary Blue 84 D R 2019 Baraboo Baraboo Wisconsin
Jack Cleary Red 44 Lsm/d R 2019 Long Island Express Bronxville New York
Andrew Cook Black 124 A R 2019 Amped Mechanicsville Virginia
Rj Corba Black 101 D R 2018 Fca Orefield Pennsylvania
Nate Crowder Green 38 Lsm R 2018 True National Fishers. Indiana
Mack Daniels Red 2 A R 2019 Team 91 Easton Maryland
Kyle Decrispino Blue 47 A R 2018 Mount Saint Joseph Marriottsville Maryland
John Defeo Green 20 G R 2018 St.dominic Oyster Bay New York
John Dibenedetto Black 30 Lsm R 2019 Team Buffalo Buffalo New York
Nicholas Dicicco Green 80 M R 2019 South Jersey Select Philadelphia Pennsylvania
Duncan Dietrick Blue 106 G L 2019 Fca Phoenix Maryland
Ryan Dobrzynski Black 17 M R 2019 Lasalle Academy West Greenwich Rhode Island
Ryan Dobson Green 81 D R 2018 Top Caliber Alexandria Virginia
George Eisenhauer Green 28 M R 2018 True Lacrosse Beverly Shores Indiana
Jack Erwin Gold 128 Lsm/d R 2018 Amped Williamsburg Virginia
Alexander Evangelista Green 110 M L 2018 O’neill West Point New York
Ryan Evans White 33 M R 2019 Crabs Lutherville Maryland
Liam Farrell Red 31 Lsm/d L 2019 Elev8 Lacrosse Calgary Alberta
William Fell Black 120 D R 2018 Blaze Lacrosse Macedon New York
Mark Ferrino Gold 13 M/a L 2018 Culver Military Academy Hinsdale Illinois
Sean Finneran Gold 70 G R 2018 Hauppauge Smithtown New York
Marshall Flagg Red 89 A R 2018 Jamestown Williamsburg Virginia
Brennen Fountain Black 62 A R 2018 Team Florida Winter Garden Florida
Josh Gale Green 115 G L 2018 Gonzaga Alexandria Virginia
Malik Gay Green 76 A R 2019 3d Georgia Roswell Georgia
Jake Giotto Blue 11 M/a R 2018 Low & Away Sewickley Pennsylvania
Ben Gleiter Gold 69 D R 2019 Carolina Cannons Chapel Hill North Carolina
Walter Grabeklis Green 18 A R 2018 United Team 201 2018 Pine Bush New York
Will Greenman White 61 Lsm/d L 2019 Iron Horse Austin Texas
Gq Grippo Green 66 M R 2018 Li Outlaws Bohemia New York
Cole Hammel Blue 14 A L 2018 Archbishop Spalding Millersville Maryland
Hunter Harrington Blue 98 M R 2018 Amped Norfolk Virginia
Jordan Hayes Black 130 M R 2019 South Jersey Select Marlton New Jersey
Oscar Hertz Black 102 Lsm/d R 2019 Mad Dog Select La Jolla California
Troy Hettinger Green 122 Lsm/d R 2018 Marriotts Ridge Sykesville Maryland
Matt Hughes Gold 93 D L 2018 Blak Widow Elite Wyomissing Pennsylvania
Drake Imhoff Red 10 M R 2018 Saint Viator Barrington Illinois
Nick Johnson Black 121 M/a R 2019 Denver Elite Littleton Colorado
Harman Kessinger Red 119 D R 2018 Lb3 National Acworth Georgia
Jack Kilfoil White 45 M L 2018 St. Xavier Cincinnati Ohio
Peter Klueber Red 126 G L 2019 Lb3 Dacula Georgia
Felix Knorr Black 21 Fogo R 2018 Maryland Xtreme Elkridge Maryland
Gregory Komondor Gold 56 Lsm R 2018 Mavericks Forest Hill Maryland
Matarazzo Kucher Gold 67 M R 2019 Rock Rockville Centre New York
J.t. Lawrence Blue 34 Lsm R 2018 2018 Prime Time Greenwich Connecticut
Devin Lee Blue 127 G R 2018 Orange Crush Clinton New York
Robbie Levitz Red 6 Fogo R 2019 Long Island Express Hewlett New York
Jax Looby Green 82 A R 2018 Blackjack Elite Westerville Ohio
Kevin Lynch Green 41 M R 2018 Li Express Huntington New York
Cameron Macdonald Blue 103 M/a L 2019 Melancthon Ontario
Ryan Maloney Red 92 M/a R 2018 Westchester Predators Orangeburg New York
Cole Manos Gold 57 A L 2019 Triple Threat Denton Maryland
Zachary Mantei Black 63 M R 2019 Elev8 Lacrosse Calgary Alberta
Wyatt Martin Blue 58 A L 2018 University Of Nsu Plantation Florida
Benjamin Mautner Gold 24 A L 2019 Byram Hills Bedford New York
Luke McCandless White 35 Lsm/d R 2018 Penfield Penfield New York
Connor McCulloch Green 1 A L 2018 Sssas Alexandria Virginia
John McMahon White 42 M R 2018 Long Island Tomahawks Albertson New York
Drew Miller Black 4 A R 2019 Venom Elite Mechanicsville Virginia
Owen Miller Red 15 M/a R 2018 Rock Lancaster Pennsylvania
Morgan Morrell Gold 8 A R 2019 Pickerington Central Pickerington Ohio
Andrew Moyer Blue 12 M L 2018 Mars Gibsonia Pennsylvania
Jack O’Grady Red 59 Lsm R 2018 True Lacrosse Glen Ellyn Illinois
Pierce O’Hagan Red 83 M/a L 2018 Westchester Predators Riverdale New York
Patrick O’Hagan Red 108 A R 2018 Fieldston Riverdale New York
Tadhg O’Riordan Black 50 A R 2018 House Of Sports Rockland New York
Kevin Ortlieb Green 5 M/a L 2019 Saint Joe’s Prep Drexel Hil Pennsylvania
Russell Perciballi Blue 40 Fogo R 2018 Vipers Glen Cove New York
Noah Persing White 99 A L 2019 Arena Starz Forest Hill Maryland
Joe Peterson Red 96 M R 2018 3d Select Nor Cal Alamo California
Philip Polo White 7 A L 2019 Long Island Express Commack New York
Henry Popko Red 22 A L 2019 Champion Buffalo New York
Alex Powell White 16 A R 2019 Jamestown Williamsburg Virginia
Nathan Quillin Gold 60 M R 2018 Annapolis Hawks Mardela Springs Maryland
Connor Quimby White 125 A R 2018 Guilderland Schenectady New York
Josh Reinhardt White 111 A R 2019 Fusion Lacrosse King Of Prussia Pennsylvania
Matthew Rice Blue 46 A R 2018 Lafayette Williamsburg Virginia
Matthew Riveira Green 73 D L 2018 Li Express East Meadow New York
Nathan Roark White 95 Lsm/d R 2018 No Excuse Franklin Tennessee
Jack Rooney Gold 55 A R 2019 St. Dominic Syosset New York
Jt Roselle Blue 72 Lsm R 2018 Cold Spring Harbor Cold Spring Harbor New York
Braden Ross White 39 Lsm R 2018 Westwood Austin Texas
John Salamy Red 71 G R 2018 Upper Merion Area King Of Prussia Pennsylvania
Mitchell Schalles Red 118 M R 2018 Cumberland Valley Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania
Jonathan Schlapper White 97 M R 2018 Libertyvile Warriors Libertyville Illinois
Nolan Sheridan Red 116 Lsm/d R 2018 Carle Place Westbury New York
Zach Snider White 94 Lsm R 2018 Dukes Drexel Hill Pennsylvania
Brock Snyder White 9 G L 2018 True Lacrosse Fishers Indiana
Luke Sorensen White 65 M/a R 2019 Bolts Charlottesville Keswick Virginia
Luke Talago Red 23 M L 2019 Dukes Center Valley Pennsylvania
Parker Tanner-vigil White 88 G R 2019 757 Lacrosse Virginia Beach Virginia
Andrew Taylor Green 109 Lsm/d L 2018 Rock Jarrettsville Maryland
Julius Terrell Green 37 M R 2018 Black Wolf Bowie Maryland
Cameron Thompson Blue 51 Lsm/d R 2018 Carolina Hilltoppers Hillsborough North Carolina
Ryan Thompson Red 77 Lsm/d R 2018 West Coast Starz Southlake Texas
Chase Toledo White 87 Lsm/d R 2018 Texas Mustangs Frisco Texas
JJ Tolentino Gold 117 M R 2018 Carolina Cannons Holly Springs North Carolina
Danny Trainer White 113 A R 2018 Chattahoochee Alpharetta, Ga Georgia
Erik Vallow Gold 114 Fogo R 2018 True Mokena Illinois
Michael Venezia Gold 49 G R 2018 Long Island Jesters Massapequa New York
Evan Vogel White 25 Fogo R 2018 Buchholz Gainesville Florida
Mason Walczak Gold 79 A L 2019 Lee-davis Mechanicsville Virginia
Shaffer Woody Blue 36 M R 2019 Carolina Cannons Durham North Carolina
Tyler Wright Red 32 Lsm R 2018 Annapolis Hawks Port Republic Maryland
John Wright Black 74 G R 2018 Keene New Hampshire
Torben Wunderle Green 52 A R 2019 Ct Bulldogs West Simsbury Connecticut
Chase Yager Gold 27 M R 2018 Amped 2018 Virginia Beach Virginia

Warrior NPI schedule

Boys
Tuesday, July 19
Time Location Team

12:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Black vs. Green
1:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Gold vs. Blue
2:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Red vs. White
3:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Green vs. Gold
4:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Black vs. Red
5:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Blue vs. White

Wednesday, July 20
Time Location Team Team
8:00 AM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Red vs. Green
9:00 AM River City SportsPlex ? F8 White vs. Gold
10:00 AM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Blue vs. Black
11:00 AM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Green vs. White
12:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Red vs. Blue
1:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Gold vs. Black
2:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Blue vs. Green
3:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Black vs. White
4:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Gold vs. Red
6:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F8 American All Stars vs. National All Stars

Girls
July 19
Time Location Team Team

1:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Orange vs. Silver
2:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Purple vs. Orange
3:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F8 Silver vs. Purple

Wednesday, July 20
Time Location Team Team

8:00 AM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Orange vs. Silver
10:00 AM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Purple vs. Orange
12:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Silver vs. Purple
2:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Orange vs. Silver
4:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Purple vs. Orange
6:00 PM River City SportsPlex ? F5 Silver vs. Purple


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines