follow us on...

Philly, South Jersey, Delaware girls competing this week in @NLCLacrosse Middle School Academy at River City Sportsplex (VA)

Sunday, 17th July 2016

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, Youth  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/17/16

The Brine National Lacrosse Classic 2020-21 (Middle School Academy) region girls competing at the July 19-22 event at River City Sportsplex, Midlothian, VA

Delaware Team

First Name Last Name Division Team Name Position Year City Statebrine-MS-academy-300x221
Ava Bartasius Yg 20-21 Delaware D 2021 Medford New Jersey
Kylie Tulowitzky Yg 20-21 Delaware M/a 2020 Church Hill Maryland
Abby Rennie Yg 20-21 Delaware A 2021 Medford New Jersey
Cameron Baldwin Yg 20-21 Delaware D 2020 Lewes Delaware
Allison Nemeth Yg 20-21 Delaware D 2020 Flemington New Jersey
Taylor Brandt Yg 20-21 Delaware M/a 2020 Flemington New Jersey
Talbot Buck Yg 20-21 Delaware M 2020 Lewes Delaware
Elizabeth Stevenson Yg 20-21 Delaware A 2020 Flemington New Jersey
Anna Stancofski Yg 20-21 Delaware M 2020 Lewes Delaware
Jennie Boyle Yg 20-21 Delaware M/a 2020 Sewell New Jersey
Lola Messick Yg 20-21 Delaware A 2020 Lewes Delaware
Karis Ward Yg 20-21 Delaware A 2020 Woolford Maryland
Meredith Lockwood Yg 20-21 Delaware M 2020 Rehoboth Beach Delaware
Lily Sandusky Yg 20-21 Delaware M/a 2020 Landenberg Pennsylvania
Delaney Zolper Yg 20-21 Delaware D 2020 Rehoboth Beach Delaware
Leelee Wilson Yg 20-21 Delaware D 2020 Lewes Delaware
Quinn Ferry Yg 20-21 Delaware M 2020 Furlong Pennsylvania
Camryn Pepper Yg 20-21 Delaware M/a 2020 Ridgely Maryland
Kayla Stamatas Yg 20-21 Delaware G 2020 Berwyn Pennsylvania
Bridget Connors Yg 20-21 Delaware M 2020 Mount Pleasant South Carolina
Paige Crowther Yg 20-21 Delaware G 2021 Springfield Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania team
First Name Last Name Division Team Name Position Year City State
Mary Ellis Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania A 2020 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Riley Forman Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania A 2020 Doylestown Pennsylvania
Colby Marsden Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania D 2020 Fairview Pennsylvania
Shannon Elias Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M 2020 Lititz Pennsylvania
Brynn Ammerman Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M/a 2021 West Chester Pennsylvania
Lilly Hewitt Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania D 2021 Downingtown Pennsylvania
Maeve Leonzi Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania A 2021 Allentown Pennsylvania
Annabel Brewer Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania D 2020 Fort Washington Pennsylvania
Sarah Groark Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania A 2021 West Chester Pennsylvania
Julia Morgan Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania D 2021 Berwyn Pennsylvania
Molly May Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania A 2020 Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania
Cameron Evitts Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M 2020 Radnor Pennsylvania
Brynne Gallagher Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M 2021 Wayne Pennsylvania
Hannah Kipple Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M 2020 Danville Pennsylvania
Whitney Macmillan Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania D 2020 Berwyn Pennsylvania
Gillian Brennan Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M/a 2020 Wallingford Pennsylvania
Madeline Koury Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M 2020 Birchrunville Pennsylvania
Devon Whitaker Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M 2020 Devon Pennsylvania
Rachel O’toole Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania G 2020 Collegeville Pennsylvania
Jordan Healy Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania G 2021 Wyndmoor Pennsylvania
Hannah Delahaye Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M/a 2020 Pottstown Pennsylvania
Lexi Guerin Yg 20-21 Pennsylvania M 2021 Sewickley Pennsylvania

South Jersey team
First Name Last Name Division Team Name Position Year City State
Grace Power Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2020 Cranford New Jersey
Olwen Lavrich Yg 20-21 New Jersey D 2020 Upper Saddle River New Jersey
Kathleen Rosselli Yg 20-21 New Jersey M/a 2020 Huntington New York
Camdyn Roark Yg 20-21 New Jersey D 2020 Mahwah New Jersey
Lauren Mancini Yg 20-21 New Jersey A 2020 Miller Place New York
Ali Mchugh Yg 20-21 New Jersey M/a 2020 Newtown Square Pennsylvania
Hayley Petrosini Yg 20-21 New Jersey M/a 2020 Spring Lake New Jersey
Grace Lillis Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2021 Port Chester New York
Alyssa Castellano Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2021 Millstone Township New Jersey
Ava Drangula Yg 20-21 New Jersey D 2021 Moorestown New Jersey
Danielle Livornese Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2020 Ringoes New Jersey
Keely Bennett Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2020 Ridgewood New Jersey
Sarah Bucher Yg 20-21 New Jersey A 2020 Stony Brook New York
Emily Smart Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2021 Haddonfield New Jersey
Kayla Brooks Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2021 Shamong New Jersey
Dylan Silar Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2021 Moorestown New Jersey
Sarah Killcommons Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2021 Garden City New York
Ahnika Eberl Yg 20-21 New Jersey G 2021 Pittsgrove New Jersey
Julia Charest Yg 20-21 New Jersey G 2020 Cinnaminson New Jersey
Ava Auwarter Yg 20-21 New Jersey M 2020 Ocean City New Jersey


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines