follow us on...

Philly men named USILA Academic All-Americans

Monday, 13th June 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/13/16

The United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association (USILA) Men’s Division I, II, and III Lacrosse Scholar All-Americans for 2016:

Division I

Doug Gouchoe Air Force
Jimbo Moore Army
Austin Schultz (Manheim Township) Army
Will Gural (Haverford School) Brown
Henry Blynn (haverford School) Brown

Jack Kelly Brown
Brendan Caputo Brown
Kylor Bellistri Brown
Alex Spring Bucknell
Matt Schattner Cornell
Brennan Donville (Hill School) Cornell
Jack Bobzien Denver
Paul Bitetti Detroit Mercy
Deemer Class Duke
Tyler Cook High Point
Dan Lomas High Point
Sam Lllinares Hofstra
Sean Wilkinson Holy Cross
Casey Eidenshink (La Salle) Lehigh
David Manning Loyola
Joseph Radin Marist
Liam Byrnes Marquette
Henry West Maryland
Matt Dunn Maryland
John Connors Navy
Patrick Kelly North Carolina
Matt Landis Notre Dame
Carter Brown Ohio State
Robby Haus Ohio State
TJ Sanders Penn State
Austin deButts Princeton
Michael Perettine Providence
William Mazzone Providence
Ryan Keenan Quinnipiac
Scott Bieda Rutgers
Zack Sikora Rutgers
John Winchell Saint Joseph’s
Pat Swanick (St. Joseph’s Prep) Saint Joseph’s

Lucas Rock Stony Brook
Dylan Donahue Syracuse
Tyler White Towson
Nate Lewnes UMBC
Jack Curran Villanova

Division II

John English Adelphi
Brian White Dowling
Logan Thomas LeMoyne
Vincent Ricci Limestone
Matt Beccaris LIU Post
Sean Cleary NYIT
Jonathon Lynott NYIT
Ross Bowman Mount Olive
Matthew Shields Mount Olive
Luke Morris Mount Olive
Matthew Bilak Tampa

Division III

Dylan Neal Albion
Robert Butko Amherst
Dylan Park Amherst
Connor Crump (Germantown Academy) Amherst
Ryan Cassidy Amherst
Quinn Moroney Amherst
Jack Allard Bates
Matt Ward (Ridley) Cabrini
Ethan Heisman (Henderson) Cabrini
Dan Hopson (Interboro) Cabrini
Chris Schneekloth (Central Bucks East) Cabrini

Tim Keith Catholic
Matthew Hughes Centre
Pat Baldwin Cortland
Blair Farinholt Denison
Joe Clark Elizabethtown
Thomas Kraemer Frostburg State
Spenser Love Frostburg State
Jameson Smith Gettysburg
William McAvoy (Episcopal Academy) Gettysburg
Geoffrey Davis Gettysburg
Michael Distler Gettysburg
Joseph Ricciuti Hamilton
Thomas Passenant Hampden-Sydney
Eric Caliendo Haverford
Thomas Hafner Haverford

Scott Sidnam Ithaca
Mike Walker Ithaca
Eli Gobrecht Ithaca
Ciro Ulinski Kean
Patrick Shevelson Kenyon
Dane Angell Lynchburg
Ryan Connors Lynchburg
Austin Stewart Lynchburg
Paul Orrson MIT
Tim Giarrusso Middlebury
Jon Broome Middlebury
Ryan Young Montclair State
Luke Wooters Nazareth
Troy Haefele Nazareth
Ben Danieli Ohio Wesleyan
Brendan Damm Plattsburgh
John Phillips Rensselaer
William Pilat Roanoke
Tyler McWilliams (Downingtown West) Roanoke
Kyle Sterzin RIT
Jakob Kryston RIT
Matthew Hossack RIT
Kevin Mulvey Skidmore
Dylan Sheehan Springfield
Charlie Duprey St. Lawrence
Jeremy Vautour St. Lawrence
Macky Lynch St. Lawrence
Jack Roberts St. Lawrence
Conor Jordan St. Mary’s
Matthew Ferentini Stevens
Andrew Scrutchfield Stevens
Kade MacGregor Susquehanna
Corrie VanHaasteren Susquehanna
Ryan Desimone Trinity
Jake Gillespie Tufts
Kyle Howard-Johnson Tufts
Ben Andreycak Tufts
Blake Wood Tufts
Alex Salazar Tufts
Garrett Clarke Tufts
John Uppgren Tufts
Conor Helfrich Tufts
Brad Elkin Scranton
Brian Neff Ursinus
Noah Parson Vassar
Andrew Riehl Washington & Lee
Buck Armstrong Washington & Lee
Wyatt Devine Washington & Lee
Tanner Barbieri Washington
Niall Devaney Wesleyan
David Cedrone Western New England
Taylor Dubose Western New England
Tim Taylor (Archbishop Ryan) Widener
Peter Crane Williams
Tanner Maclvor Williams
Caleb Abney York
Josh Kluver York


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines