follow us on...

Philly girls’ scoring leaders for 2016 high school season

Thursday, 11th August 2016

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/9/16

Below are the 2016 high school girls’ scoring leaders as submitted to Phillylacrosse.com. Any updates or additions are encouraged and should be sent to golax@phillylacrosse.com and must be confirmed through the head coach or another media source. Stats are accepted from teams in Philly and its suburbs, South Jersey, Delaware, Central PA and Lehigh Valley/Upstate PA.

Goals
40 or more

Tori Barretta, Downingtown East 114
Abagail Daigle, Millville (NJ) 103
Monica Rapchinski, Pope John Paul II 102
Steph Falcone, Perkiomen School 100
Gillian Schlenner, Collegium Charter 100
Maddie Day, Kennard-Dale 99Girls-scoring-leAders
Mikaela Watson, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 91
Emily Mathewson, Garnet Valley 90
Alyssa Manley, Bishop Shanahan 89
Maddie Gebert, Owen J. Roberts 89
Peyton Sventy, Rancocas Valley (NJ) 87
MacKell Schultes, Gateway (NJ) 86
Sam McGee, Abington 85
Abby Manning, Tower Hill (DE) 81
Emily Games, Radnor 80
Lila Barker, Agnes Irwin 79
Monica Borzillo, Conestoga 79
Marissa McGarrey, Baldwin School 79
Camryn Jones, Spring-Ford 78
Aly McKay, Polytech (DE) 78
Sarah Stagaard, Parkland 78
SJ Del Viscio, Villa Joseph Marie 77
Quinn Nicolai, Moorestown 77
Emmie Dressel, Kennard-Dale 76
Laura Pansini, Agnes Irwin 75
Danielle Santora, Sacred Heart 75
Alynn Phelan, Hallahan 74
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy 73
Jesse Rubin, Friends’ Central 72
Maura Murray, Chichester 72
Ali Diamond, Plymouth Whitemarsh 72
Erin Garvey, Unionville 71
Claire Jarema, Council Rock North 71
Brooke Schmeusser, Ursuline Academy (DE) 71
Morgan Bowings, Kennard-Dale 70
Kerry Huzzard, Owen J. Roberts 70
Hannah Siegfried, Sacred Heart 70
Sondra Dickey, Conestoga 69
Samantha Budd, West Deptford (NJ) 69
Gabrielle Fornia, Lenape (NJ) 69
Kenzie Staska, Bishop Shanahan 68
Erin Kerstetter, Seneca (NJ) 68
Alex Ladda, Harriton 67
Liza Barr, Shawnee (NJ) 67
Deanna Balsama, Washington Twp. (NJ) 67
Betsy Prezioso, Germantown Academy 66
Lizzie Frederick, Cape Henlopen (DE) 66
Kelsey Kimmel, Lampeter-Strasburg 66
Destanee Watkins, Emmaus, 66
Olivia Muscella, Great Valley 66
Christina Petito, West Deptford (NJ) 66
Linnea Hughes, Great Valley 65
Sydney Rausa, Hatboro-Horsham 65
Sara Hughes, Methacton 64
Morgan Rynn, Upper Perkiomen 63
Erin O’Doherty, Ursuline Academy (DE) 63
Kasey Diodati, Clearview (NJ) 63
Claire Kinnel, George School 63
Dakota Street, Academy Park 62
Laura Winters, Haverford High 62
Saige-Lyn Gidzinski, Camden Catholic (NJ) 62
Caroline Allen, Academy of Notre Dame 61
Ashley Ender, Moravian Academy 61
Madi O’Brien, Garnet Valley 61
Cecily Redfern, Moravian Academy 61
Cat Gaffney, Parkland 61
Julia Hondros, Episcopal Academy 60
Riley Donnelly, Central Bucks East 60
Delaney Smith, Upper Moreland 60
Grace Loughery, Pennridge 60
Jen Rodzewich, Pennridge 60
Daria Lucchesi, Methacton 58
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley 58
Hope Smith, Radnor 58
Sydney Bachmayer, Upper Moreland 58
Christie Balestra, Perkiomen Valley 58
Greta Stahl, Harriton 57
Caroline Steller, Merion Mercy Academy 57
Jamie Trabaudo, Polytech (DE) 57
Molly Baechler, Shawnee (NJ) 57
Bri O’Donnell, North Penn 57
Devon Mela, Council Rock North 57
Katie Quinn, Radnor 57
Laura Lasprogata, Harriton 56
Maggie Vetter, Central Bucks East 56
Dani Paterno, Clearview (NJ) 55
Haley O’Malley, Upper Merion 55
Alyssa Clausen, Chichester 55
Audrey Fantazzia, Villa Maria Academy 54
Christie Balestra, Perkiomen Valley 54
Liz Scott, Conestoga 53
Paige Loose, Conestoga 53
Kaela Smith, Bishop Shanahan 52
Jess Mellon, Haverford High 52
Hannah Ashton, Conestoga 51
Anna Dempsey, Owen J. Roberts 51
Ana Emrick, Parkland, 51
Carly Daley, Hatboro-Horsham 51
Sam Swart, Archbishop Carroll 50
Marycait Dorley, Cheltenham 50
Emily Vervlied, Wissahickon 49
Paige Tyson, Perkiomen Valley 48
Maddie Dachowski, Pennridge 48
Jackie Cerchio, Methacton 47
Kristin Burnetta, Agnes Irwin 47
Cailey Thornburg, Cape henlopen (DE) 47
Courtney Dietzel, Central Bucks South 47
Taylor Lucey, Episcopal Academy 46
Cailey Thornburg, Cape Henlopen (DE) 46
Anna Lehman, Council Rock North 46
Corinne Zanolli, Episcopal Academy 44
Erin Donoghue, Lenape (NJ) 44
Ashlyn Smith, Great Valley 44
Anna Koniencki, Perkiomen Valley 44
Bryn Boylan, Central Bucks West 44
Sydney Fox, Boyertown 44
Casey McCallister, Abington 43
Bridget Cercieoo, Southern Lehigh 43
Annina Iacobucci, Villa Maria Academy 43
Sophia Kolkka, Plymouth Whitemarsh 43
Baleigh Bradley, Southern Lehigh 43
Keeley Weis, Bonner-Prendergast 43
Claire Gamache, Kennard-Dale 43
Makenzie Irvine, Academy of Notre Dame 42
Hailey Heimbach, Boyertown 42
Grace Hageman, Villa Joseph Marie 42
Grace Harding, Penncrest 41
Gillian Zimmerman, Kennard-Dale 41
Mary Theresa Corcoran, Bishop Shanahan 40
Carolyn Wilde, Wissahickon 40
Eddy Shoop, Cape Henlopen (DE) 40

Assists – 30 or more
Monica Borzillo, Conestoga 109
Jesse Rubin, Friends’ Central 102
Emily Mathewson, Garnet Valley 72
Monica Dresnin, Plymouth Whitermarsh 70
Baleigh Bradley, Southern Lehigh 69
Gabrielle Fornia, Lenape (NJ) 64
Liza Barr, Shawnee (NJ) 64
Laura Pansini, Agnes Irwin 58
Emmie Dressel, Kennard-Dale 56
Abby Manning, Tower Hill (DE) 54
Jackie Cerchio, Methacton 55
Tara Morrissey, Bishop Shanahan 53
Taylor Lucey, Episcopal Academy 53
Alyssa Neuhaus, Nazareth Area 48
Kristin Burnetta, Agnes Irwin 46
Caroline Steller, Merion Mercy Academy 46
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley 44
Leah Goodwin, Souderton 43
Peyton Sventy, Rancocas Valley (NJ) 42
Laura Winters, Haverford High 41
Madi O’Brien, Garnet Valley 40
Jackie Cerchio, Methacton 39
Greta Stahl, Harriton 38
Tori Barretta, Downingtown East 38
Ashley Ender, Moravian Academy 36
Tori Barretta, Downingtown East 36
Cecily Redfern, Moravian Academy 36
Sydney Bachmayer, Upper Moreland 36
Kathryn Kelley, Perkiomen Valley 35
Christina Petito, West Deptford (NJ) 34
Lizzie Frederick, Cape Henlopen (DE) 34
SJ Del Viscio, Villa Joseph Marie 33
Betsy Prezioso, Germantown Academy 33
Courtney Dietzel, Central Bucks South 33
MacKell Schultes, Gateway (NJ) 32
Riley Donnelly, Central Bucks East 32
Maddie Dachowski, Pennridge 32
Daria Lucchesi, Methacton 32
Claire Gamache, Kennard-Dale 31
Samantha Budd, West Deptford (NJ) 31
Katie Detwiler, Archbishop Carroll 31
Madison DiFrancesco, Nazareth Area 30
Cat Gaffney, Parkland 30

Points – 90 or more
Monica Borzillo, Conestoga 79-109-188
Jesse Rubin, Friends’ Central 72-102-174
Emily Mathewson, Garnet Valley 90-72-162
Tori Barretta, Downingtown East 114-38-152
Abby Manning, Tower Hill (DE) 81-54-135
Laura Pansini, Agnes Irwin 75-58-133
Gabrielle Fornia, Lenape (NJ) 69-64-133
Emmie Dressel, Kennard-Dale 76-56-132
Liza Barr, Shawnee (NJ) 67-64-131
Peyton Sventy, Rancocas Valley (NJ) 87-42-129
Abagail Daigle, Millville (NJ) 103-22-125
MacKell Schultes, Gateway (NJ) 86-32-118
Gillian Schlenner, Collegium Charter 100-13-113
Baleigh Bradley, Southern Lehigh 43-69-112
SJ Del Viscio, Villa Joseph Marie 77-33-110
Sam McGee, Abington 85-22-107
Camryn Jones, Spring-Ford 78-28-106
Mikaela Watson, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 91-15-106
Aly McKay, Polytech (De) 78-26-104
Laura Winters, Haverford High 62-41-103
Maddie Gebert, Senior, Owen J Roberts 89-14-103
Quinn Nicolai, Moorestown 77-26-103
Caroline Steller, Merion Mercy Academy 57-46-103
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley 58-44-102
Jackie Cerchio, Methacton 47-55-102
Monica Dresnin, Plymouth Whitermarsh 32-70-102
Lila Barker, Agnes Irwin 79-22-101
Madi O’Brien, Garnet Valley 61-40-101
Samantha Budd, West Deptford (NJ) 69-31-100
Lizzie Frederick, Cape Henlopen (DE) 66-34-100
Christina Petito, West Deptford (NJ) 66-34-100
Taylor Lucey, Episcopal Academy 46-53-99
Sarah Stagaard, Parkland 78-21-99
Betsy Prezioso, Germantown Academy 66-33-99
Ashley Ender, Moravian Academy 61-36-97
Cecily Redfern, Moravian Academy 61-36-97
Ali Diamond, Plymouth Whitemarsh 72-24-96
Greta Stahl, Harriton 57-38-95
Emily Games, Radnor High School 80-15-95
Sydney Bachmayer, Upper Moreland 58-36-94
Kristin Burnetta, Agnes Irwin 47-46-93
Riley Donnelly, Central Bucks East 60-32-92
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy 73-19-92
Sondra Dickey, Conestoga 69-22-91
Destanee Watkins, Emmaus, 66-25-91
Cat Gaffney, Parkland 61-30-91
Daria Lucchesi, Methacton 58-32-90
Brooke Schmeusser, Ursuline Academy 71-19-90


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines