follow us on...

Philly, South Jersey girls competing this week in @NLCLacrosse Youth tourney at River City Sportsplex (VA)

Sunday, 17th July 2016

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, Youth  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/17/16

The Brine National Lacrosse Classic Youth girls from the Philly region competing at the July 19-22 event at River City Sportsplex, Midlothian, VA

Pennsylvania team
First Name Last Name Division Team Name Position Year City State Brine-NLC-1

Isabella Caporuscio Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M/a 2023 Mountain Top
Emma Talago Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M/a 2022 Center Valley Pennsylvania
Kelsea Dague Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 Salunga Pennsylvania
Sophie Kingsborough Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 Garnet Valley Pennsylvania
Emma Murphy Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 Midland Michigan
Corina Chinn Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M/a 2022 Croton On Hudson New York
Gianna Monaco Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M/a 2022 Mount Laurel New Jersey
Cassidy Croce Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M/a 2023 Croton New York
Thea Rosenzweig Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania
Lily Murphy Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 Summit New Jersey
Jordan Morley Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M/a 2022 Lincoln University Pennsylvania
Alexis Ventresca Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2023 Philadelphia Pennsylvania
Kate Kelly Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 North Wales Pennsylvania
Alexandra Bush Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 Saylorsburg Pennsylvania
Sarah Gresham Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 Califon New Jersey
Jamie Pollak Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 Croton On Hudson New York
Maggie Golder Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M 2022 Yardley Pennsylvania
Madddie Dennis Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania M/a 2022 Lincoln University Pennsylvania
Marisa Bragg Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania G 2022 Flemington New Jersey
Megan Laborne Yg 22-23 Pennsylvania G 2022 Glen Allen Virginia

New Jersey team
Camryn Epstein Yg 22-23 New Jersey D 2022 Medford New Jersey
Ava Tilger Yg 22-23 New Jersey A 2023 Moorestown New Jersey
Avery Song Yg 22-23 New Jersey A 2022 Montclair New Jersey
Lane Mintchwarner Yg 22-23 New Jersey D 2023 Cream Ridge New Jersey
Madeline Mobilia Yg 22-23 New Jersey D 2023 New Rochelle New York
Siena Atkinson Yg 22-23 New Jersey M/a 2023 Glen Ridge New Jersey
Haven Dora Yg 22-23 New Jersey M 2022 Spring Lake New Jersey
Amelia Dupont Yg 22-23 New Jersey A 2022 New York New York
Olivia Hung Yg 22-23 New Jersey M/a 2022 Chatham New Jersey
Patricia Columbia-walsh Yg 22-23 New Jersey A 2022 Nutley New Jersey
Julia Kelly Yg 22-23 New Jersey D 2022 Branchburg New Jersey
Katie Buck Yg 22-23 New Jersey M/a 2022 Moorestown New Jersey
Skylar Brandt Yg 22-23 New Jersey M 2022 Flemington New Jersey
Jordyn Harrison Yg 22-23 New Jersey D 2022 Livingston New Jersey
Margaret Defabio Yg 22-23 New Jersey M 2022 Summit New Jersey
Gabriella Harris Yg 22-23 New Jersey A 2022 Glen Rock New Jersey
Leah Luling Yg 22-23 New Jersey M/a 2022 Medford New Jersey
Delaney Jackson Yg 22-23 New Jersey M 2023 Marlton New Jersey
Gianna Maggi Yg 22-23 New Jersey G 2022 Midlothian Virginia
Sophia Bartasius Yg 22-23 New Jersey G 2022 Medford New Jersey
Meredith Wawzycki Yg 22-23 New Jersey M 2022 New Providence New Jersey

New England team
Alexea Karpinski Yg 22-23 New England G 2022 Flemington New Jersey


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines