follow us on...

Philly boys’ scoring leaders for 2016 high school season

Sunday, 7th August 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/7/16

Below are the 2016 high school boys’ scoring leaders as submitted to Phillylacrosse.com. Any updates or additions are encouraged and should be sent to golax@phillylacrosse.com and must be confirmed through the head coach or another media source. Stats are accepted from teams in Philly and its suburbs, South Jersey, Delaware, Central PA and Lehigh Valley/Upstate PA.

Goals – 30 or more
Michael Mullen, Upper Dublin 104Scoring-leaders-boys
Adam Close, Wilson 103
Alex Knarr, Lampeter-Strasburg 84
Sam Emig, Red Lion 82
Evan Sibson, Absegami (NJ) 77
Gavin Saylor, Parkland 75
Adam Ritter, Archbishop Carroll 73
Dylan Speitel, Manheim Twp. 73
Reagan Ketchum, Manheim Twp. 72
Alex Wagner, Bishop Shanahan 71
Jeffrey Conner, Strath Haven 67
Mike Gerzabek, Springfield-Delco 67
Kyle Anderson, Malvern Prep 66
Kevin Stump, St. Joe’s Prep, 66
Jeremiah Johnson, Ocean City (NJ) 66
Collin Love, Clearview (NJ) 65
Ben Revak, Archmere Academy (DE) 65
Tyler Kostack, Marple Newtown 64
Bryan Wright, Moorestown (NJ) 64
Dru Miller, Parkland 62
Dox Aitken, Haverford School 61
Alec Palmiotti, George School 61
Jac Gemmill, Red Lion 61
Mike Drake, Salesianum School (DE) 61
Ryan Swenson, Mainland Regional (NJ) 61
Zack Nelson, Allentown Central Catholic 61
Dimitri Terenik, Middle Township (NJ) 61
Ryan Kinnard, Penncrest 60
Devante Larsen, West Philadelphia 59
Michael Sowers, Upper Dublin 59
Adam Goldner, Malvern Prep 59
Bobby McClure, Haverford High 59
Jake Hvazda, Spring-Ford 59
Justin Swick, Easton 58
James Vandegrift, Academy of the New Church 58
Charlie Kitchen, St. Augustine Prep (NJ) 57
Kevin Todd, Spring-Ford 56
Paz Gismondi, West Deptford (NJ) 56
Joel Scerbo, Kingsway (NJ) 55
Taylor Witherell, Salesianum School (DE) 55
Nate Patterson, Lampeter-Strasburg 55
Michael Tulskie, Cardinal O’Hara 54
Frankie Labetti, Moorestown (NJ) 54
Max Winebrake, Upper Dublin 54
Cross Ferrera, Appoquinimink (DE) 54
Matt Golden, Cardinal O’Hara 52
Tom Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic 52
Stephen Masi, Easton, 52
Ken Wolfe, Southern Lehigh 51
Jim McAfee, Germantown Academy 51
Dan Cassidy, Spring Ford 50
Kip McGuire, Bayard Rustin 50
David Gallagher, Downingtown West 50
Brendan Costello, Upper Moreland 50
Randy Collins, Absegami (NJ) 50
Forry Smith, Haverford School 49
Nick Simonelli, Southern Regional (NJ) 49
Trevor King, Lampeter-Strasburg 49
Cade Stratton, Ridley 49
Austin Slawter, Archbishop Ryan 48
Matthew Marker, Allentown Central Catholic 48
Brock Anderson, Ridley 48
Matt Moore, Garnet Valley 48
Nick Keim, North Penn 48
Ryan Brown, Central Bucks East 47
Alex Hirsch, West Chester East 47
Drew Bregman, Lenape (NJ) 47
Luke Prybylski, Hun School (NJ) 47
Wyatt Porter, Pottsgrove 47
Ben Minardi, Perkiomen Valley 46
Ethan Irizarry, Mainland Regional (NJ) 46
Ryan Brown, Central Bucks East 46
Kevin Marchioni, St. Elizabeth (DE) 46
Luke Homan, North Penn 45
Andrew Arth, George School 45
Sean Curcio, Manheim Twp. 45
Mikey Vanaman, Gloucester Catholic (NJ) 45
Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley 45
Chris Hummel, Interboro 45
Jason Clinton, Boyertown 45
Shawn Coulter, Perkiomen Valley 44
Ben Fahey, St. Elizabeth (DE) 44
Will Ciccarelli, Unionville 44
Justin Dashler, Red Lion 44
Jack Colt, Owen J Roberts 44
Will Huestis, Strath Haven 44
Scott Fayan, Lenape (NJ) 44
Keyveat Postell, Haverford School 44
Tommy Sopko, Conestoga 43
Denny Nealon, Garnet Valley 43
Luke Bianchino, Salesianum School (DE) 43
Griffin Moroney, Hun School (NJ) 43
Zach Diamond, Manheim Twp. 43
Tate Gallagher, Shipley School 42
Ryan Geroulo, Parkland 43
Aidan Denecke, Methacton 42
Tate Gallagher, Shipley School 42
Dan Wigley, Shawnee (NJ) 42
Grady Kelly, Lansdale Catholic 42
Jake Bonomo, Clearview (NJ) 42
Chris Hladczuk, La Salle 42
Brendan George, Archbishop Carroll 42
Jeff Johnson, Sun Valley 42
Quinn Willis, Moorestown (NJ) 42
Colton Thew, Allentown Central Catholic 42
Evan Falkowski, Central Bucks South 41
Garrett Cannon, Salesianum School (DE) 41
Nicholas Vernacchio, Upper Dublin 41
Ian Gray, Seneca (NJ) 41
Grayson Sallade, Manheim Twp. 41
Dylan Tashjian, Great Valley 41
Nick Taylor, Archbishop Ryan 41
Alex Bonnett, Penncrest 41
Ben Johnston, Southern Leigh 41
Robbie Baxter, Archmere Academy (DE) 40
Rhys Vaughn, Archbishop Wood 40
Luke McCallion, Haverford High 39
Reece Udinski, North Penn 39
Jack Daly, Haverford High 38
John Nostrant, Haverford School 38
Jack Wilson, Radnor 38
Teddy Mazaheri, Lampeter-Strasburg 38
Sean Fechter, Pennridge 37
Matt Smith, Lenape (NJ) 37
John Dunbar Appoquinimink (DE) 37
Brendan Persicketti, West Deptford (NJ) 37
Bryce Reid, Avon Grove 37
Dante Poli, Central Bucks South 37
Nate Murtha, Interboro 37
Konnor Haldeman, Emmaus 37
Joe Wolf, Allentown Central Catholic 36
Kevin Kaufman, Haverford High 36
Brian Kent, Archbishop Wood 36
Pete Moeller, Shipley School 36
Bobby Maher, Pennridge 35
Remi Brajkovich, Boyertown 35
Noah Calle, Owen J. Roberts 35
Tim McHugh, Cheltenham 35
Jake Diamond, North Penn 35
Amir Fluellen, Shipley School 35
Billy Coyle, Malvern Prep 35
Brant Pittman, Conestoga 35
Jake Ross, Strath Haven 35
Jack McPherson, Conestoga 34
Brett Hobbs, Salesianum School (DE) 34
Mike Montgomery, Pennsbury 34
Kyle Long, Springfield-Delco 33
Tim Montgomery, Lenape (NJ) 33
Tyler Corpora, Emmaus 33
Nicholas Fanelli, Pennridge 33
Chris Warner, Pennridge 32
Mike Vent, Springfield-Delco 33
Connor Dee, Perkiomen Valley 32
Drew Brown, Radnor 31
Nick DiIorio, Haverford 31
Austin Delgatto, Owen J. Roberts 31
Kyle Godsey, Cardinal O’Hara 31
Cody Mazurek, La Salle 31
Sam Mutz, Strath Haven 31
Kyle Fanelli, Pennridge 30
Jim Moorehead, Interboro 30
Beau Kush, Avon Grove 30
Jared Chiachetti, St. Augustine (NJ) 30

Assists – 30 or more
Michael Sowers, Upper Dublin 122
Joe Donnelly, Delaware Valley-NJ 87
Kyle Long, Springfield-Delco 79
Bobby McClure, Haverford High 63
Jac Gemmill, Red Lion 60
Matt Moore, Garnet Valley 58
Billy Coyle, Malvern Prep 58
Tim Montgomery, Lenape (NJ) 58
James Vandegrift, Academy of the New Church 58
Austin Slawter, Archbishop Ryan 54
Reagan Ketchum, Manheim Twp. 54
Brett Baskin, La Salle 50
Dru Miller, Parkland 50
Mike Drake, Salesianum School (DE) 49
Nate Patterson, Lampeter-Strasburg 49
Nick Simonelli, Southern Regional (NJ) 48
Kevin Todd, Spring-Ford 45
Robbie Baxter, Archmere Academy (DE) 45
Sam Emig, Red Lion 45
Adam Close, Wilson High School 44
Tyler Zameroski, Lampeter-Strasburg 44
Tanner Lee, Perkiomen Valley 43
Tate Gallagher, Shipley School 43
Reece Udinski, North Penn 43
Luke Prybylski, Hun School (NJ) 42
Jack Daly, Haverford 40
Adam Goldner, Malvern Prep 39
Grady Kelly, Lansdale Catholic 39
Zack Nelson, Allentown Central Catholic 39
Chris Warner, Pennridge 38
Alex Wagner, Bishop Shanahan 38
Brendan George, Archbishop Carroll 38
Tyler Kostack, Marple Newtown 38
Bryan Wright, Moorestown (NJ) 38
Dimitri Terenik, Middle Township (NJ) 38
Jack Colt, Owen J Roberts 38
Brendan Costello, Upper Moreland 38
Evan Sibson, Absegami (NJ) 38
Jake Hvazda, Spring-Ford 37
Jackson Specht, Clearview (NJ) 37
Teddy Mazaheri, Lampeter-Strasburg 37
Jake Bonomo, Clearview (NJ) 37
Gavin Saylor, Parkland 36
Sean Curcio, Manheim Twp. 36
John Dunbar Appoquinimink (DE) 36
Andrew Arth, George School 35
Paz Gismondi, West Deptford (NJ) 35
Justin Swick, Easton 35
Keyveat Postell, Haverford School 35
Adam Ritter, Archbishop Carroll 35
Ethan Irizarry, Mainland Regional (NJ) 35
Chris Jackson, Sun Valley 34
Ryan Swenson, Mainland Regional (NJ) 34
Colin Mason, Emmaus 34
Matthew Marker, Allentown Central Catholic 34
Jeffrey Conner, Strath Haven 33
Ben Johnston, Southern Lehigh 33
Kyle Godsey, Cardinal O’Hara 33
Henry Berg, Conestoga 32
Luke Homan, North Penn 32
Jared Chiachetti, St. Augustine (NJ) 32
Tommy McGuane, Bayard Rustin 32
Alex Hirsch, West Chester East 31
Tommy O’Hara, Cardinal O’Hara 30
Ryan Garner, Pennridge 30
Randy Collins, Absegami (NJ) 30
Will Corbi, Moorestown (NJ) 30

Points – 80 or more
Michael Sowers, Upper Dublin 59-122-181
Adam Close, Wilson 103-44-147
Michael Mullen, Upper Dublin 104-29-133
Sam Emig, Red Lion 82-45-127
Reagan Ketchum, Manheim Twp. 72-54-126
Bobby McClure, Haverford 59-63-122
Jac Gemmill, Red Lion 61-60-121
James Vandegrift, Academy of the New Church 58-58-116
Evan Sibson, Absegami (NJ) 77-38-115
Joe Donnelly, Delaware Valley-NJ 26-87-113
Kyle Long, Springfield-Delco 33-79-112
Bryan Wright, Moorestown (NJ) 64-38-112
Dru Miller, Parkland 62-50-112
Gavin Saylor, Parkland 75-36-111
Mike Drake, Salesianum School (DE) 61-49-110
Alex Wagner, Bishop Shanahan, 71-38-109
Adam Ritter, Archbishop Carroll 73-35-108
Matt Moore, Garnet Valley 48-58-106
Nate Patterson, Lampeter-Strasburg 55-49-104
Austin Slawter, Archbishop Ryan 48-54-102
Tyler Kostack, Marple Newtown 64-38-102
Kevin Todd, Spring-Ford 56-45-101
Jeffrey Conner, Strath Haven 67-33-100
Zack Nelson, Allentown Central Catholic 61-39-100
Dimitri Terenik, Middle Township (NJ) 61-38-99
Nick Simonelli, Southern Regional (NJ) 49-48-97
Dylan Speitel, Manheim Twp. 73-24-97
Jake Hvazda, Spring-Ford 59-37-96
Ryan Swenson, Mainland Regional (NJ) 61-34-95
Adam Goldner, Malvern Prep 59-39-94
Justin Swick, Easton 58-35-93
Brett Baskin, La Salle 43-50-93
Billy Coyle, Malvern Prep 35-58-93
Kyle Anderson, Malvern Prep 66-27-93
Tim Montgomery, Lenape (NJ) 33-58-91
Ben Revak, Archmere Academy (DE) 65-24-89
Luke Prybylski, Hun School (NJ) 47-42-49
Brendan Costello, Upper Moreland 50-38-88
Robbie Baxter, Archmere Academy (DE) 40-45-85
Tate Gallagher, Shipley School 42-43-85
Jack Colt, Owen J Roberts 44-38-82
Matthew Marker, Allentown Central Catholic 48-34-82
Reece Udinski, North Penn 39-43-82
Grady Kelly, Lansdale Catholic 42-39-81
Paz Gismondi, West Deptford (NJ) 56-35-81
Sean Curcio, Manheim Twp. 45-36-81
Ethan Irizarry, Mainland Regional (NJ) 46-35-81
Kevin Stump, St. Joe’s Prep 66-14-80
Brendan George, Archbishop Carroll 42-38-80
Andrew Arth, George School 45-35-80
Stephen Masi, Easton, 52-28-80
Randy Collins, Absegami (NJ) 50-30-80


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines