follow us on...

Overall 2016 boys’ All-League, All-Amercan, Academic All-American, All-EPLCA, All-State lists

Sunday, 14th August 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/14/16

2016 Boys HS All-American, All-State All-League

All-American

Eastern PA region
Mid Dox Aitken 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Att Kyle Anderson 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Def Matt Blommer 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
LSM Nick Cardile 12 Avon Grove Ches-Mont
Goal Alex DeMarco 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Mid Michael Fay 11 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
FO Christian Feliziani 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Att Adam Goldner 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Mid Ryan Kinnard 12 Penncrest Central
Mid Beau Kush 12 Avon Grove Ches-Mont
Goal Sean McKee 12 William Penn Charter Inter-Ac
LSM Ryan McNulty 12 Bishop Shanahan Ches-Mont
Mid Matt Moore 11 Garnet Valley Central
Def Jack Rapine 12 Upper Dublin Sub One American
Def Jack Reilly 12 Conestoga Central
Att Forry Smith 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Att Michael Sowers 12 Upper Dublin Sub One American
Goal James Spence 11 Springfield-Delco Central
Att James Vandegrift 12 Academy of The New Church Friends
Other awards:
Bob Scott Award – Jake Ross Strath Haven
Coach of the Year – Eric Jackson Avon Grove

Delaware
Bianchino, Luke — Midfield (Wilmington, DE/Salesianum, DE)
Cannon, Garrett — Midfield (Wilmington, DE/Salesianum, DE)
Drake, Michael — Midfield (Wilmington, DE/Salesianum, DE) — (junior)
Ferrara, Cross — Attack (West Middletown, DE/Appoquinimink, DE) — (junior)
Katzen, Jakob — Goalie (Wilmington, DE/Wilmington Friends, DE)
Lyons, Patrick — Defense (Wilmington, DE/Salesianum, DE)
Revak, Ben — Midfield (Media, PA/Archmere Academy, DE)
Salamedo, Nick — LSM (Wilmington, DE/Archmere Academy, DE)

New Jersey South
Chiachetti, Jared — Midfield (Medford, NJ/St. Augustine Prep, NJ)
Fake, Chris — Defense (Allentown, NJ/Hun School, NJ) — (junior)
Gaffney, Conor — FO/Midfield (Mount Laurel, NJ/Lenape, NJ)
Kitchen, Charlie — Attack (Richland, NJ/St. Augustine Prep, NJ)
Love, Collin — Attack (Mullica Hill , NJ/Clearview Regional, NJ)
Montgomery, Tim — Attack (Medford, NJ/Lenape , NJ) — (junior)
Pfeifle, Harry — LSM (Ocean City, NJ/Ocean City, NJ) — (sophomore)
Specht, Jackson — Midfield (Mullica Hill, NJ/Clearview Regional, NJ)
Wright, Bryan — Attack (Moorestown, NJ/Moorestown, NJ)

Academic All-American
Philly region -Eastern Pennsylvania Lacrosse Coaches Association
Theodore Arms Harriton
Jack Borbee Strath Haven
Jack Darcy Central Bucks West
Conner Delaney Episcopal Academy
Matthew Erfle West Chester East
Dario Falcone Radnor
Chris Hladczuk LaSalle
Owen Kelly North Penn
Matthew LoPolito Pheonixville
Ian Maurer Central Bucks East
Ben McCloskey Archbishop Wood
Kasta Pahides Penncrest
Grant Porter Central Bucks East
Daniel Riviera LaSalle
Jake Ross Strath Haven
Evan Snyder Conestoga
Sam Steele Council Rock North
Matt Webster LaSalle
Broderick Wilson Downingtown East

Delaware
Abraham, Brady — LSM (Middletown, DE/Middletown, DE) — (senior)
Charno, Mathew — Midfield (Wilmington, DE/Delaware Military Academy, DE)
Conrad, Nicholas — Defense (Lewes, DE/Cape Henlopen, DE)
Haubert, Patrick — Midfield (Wilmington, DE/Wilmington Friends, DE)
Marchioni, Brian — Midfield (Wilmington, DE/Saint Elizabeth, DE)

New Jersey South
Cusack, Thomas — Midfield (Ocean City, NJ/Ocean City, NJ) — (senior)
Specht, Jackson — Midfield (Mullica Hill , NJ/Clearview Regional, NJ)
Treiber, Kyle — Midfield (Medford, NJ/Lenape, NJ) — (senior)

Delaware All-State
(Selected by the Delaware Boys Lacrosse Coaches Association)
Player of the Year – Ben Revak, Sr. Midfielder, Archmere Academy
FIRST TEAM
Attack – Mike Drake, jr., Salesianum
Attack – Cross Ferrara, jr., Appoquinimink
Attack – Robbie Baxter, sr., Archmere
Midfield – Ben Revak, sr., Archmere
Midfield – Luke Bianchino, sr., Salesianum
Midfield – Paul Wolfe, sr., DMA
Midfield – Garrett Cannon, sr., Salesianum
Midfield specialist – Nick Salameda, jr., Archmere
Midfield specialist – Brinen Lefevre, sr., Caesar Rodney
Defense – Patrick Lyons, sr., Salesianum
Defense – Patrick Udovich, jr., Archmere
Defense – Joe Godek, jr., Caravel
Goalkeeper – Jakob Katzen, sr., Wilmington Friends
SECOND TEAM
Attack – Luke Rankin, sr., Caesar Rodney; Will Niebrzydowski, so., Dover; Taylor Witherell, jr., Salesianum. Midfield – John Dunbar, sr., Appoquinimink; Dougie McCoy, sr., Tower Hill; Justin Carroll, sr., DMA; Brett Hobbs, so., Salesianum. Midfield specialist – C–ris Howell, sr., DMA. Defense – Nick Bowen, jr., Appoquinimink; Nick Ferrara, sr., Appoquinimink; Noah Thomas, sr., Tower Hill. Goalkeeper – Brady Emmi, so., Salesianum; Noah Given, jr., Appoquinimink
THIRD TEAM
Attack – Zach Bowen, jr., Appoquinimink; Austin Aguilar, sr., Lake Forest; Eric Pincus, so., Wilmington Friends. Midfield – Erik Stancofski, jr., Cape Henlopen; Demetrius Stevenson, so., Caesar Rodney; River Harper, so., Wilmington Friends; Brian Dougherty, sr., St. Mark’s. Midfield specialist – Nick Bramble, sr., Salesianum. Defense – Jim Blaszkow, sr., Salesianum; Holden Kammerer, jr., Cape Henlopen; Brady Abraham, sr., Middletown. Goalkeeper – Tyler Gross, jr., Caesar Rodney; Gunnar Nemeth, sr., Brandywine
HONORABLE MENTION
Attack – Patrick Drake, so., Salesianum; Andrew Jaworski, jr., Wilmington Friends; Jamie Spruance, jr., Tower Hill. Midfield – Russell Applegate, sr., Tower Hill; Mike Markakis, sr., Red Lion Christian; Ben Moore, sr., Lake Forest; Pat Matsko, sr., Caesar Rodney. Midfield specialist – Jon Gordy, sr., Polytech. Defense – Chris Colman, sr., Salesianum; Nolan Brockmeyer, so., Caesar Rodney; Will Gatti, jr., Wilmington Friends. Goalkeeper – Zachery Berkley, sr., McKean.

All- Eastern Pennsylvania Lacrosse Coaches Association:
Att Kyle Anderson 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Att Adam Goldner 12 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Att Jake Hvazda 12 Spring-Ford PAC 10
Att Matt Moore 11 Garnet Valley Central
Att Michael Mullen 12 Upper Dublin Sub One American
Att Bryce Reid 12 Avon Grove Ches-Mont
Att Forry Smith 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Att Michael Sowers 12 Upper Dublin Sub One American
Att James Vandegrift 12 Academy of The New Church Friends
Mid Dox Aitken 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Mid Danny Cassidy 11 Spring-Ford PAC 10
Mid Jeffrey Conner 10 Strath Haven Central
Mid Michael Fay 11 Malvern Prep Inter-Ac
Mid Peter Gayhardt 12 St. Joseph’s Prep Catholic
Mid Ryan Kinnard 12 Penncrest Central
Mid Beau Kush 12 Avon Grove Ches-Mont
Mid Cody Mazurek 12 La Salle College High School Catholic
Mid Jim McAfee 12 Germantown Acdemy Inter-Ac
Mid Tommy McNamara 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Mid Alex Scalamandre 12 St. Joseph’s Prep Catholic
Mid Nick Vernacchio 12 Upper Dublin Sub One American
FO Christian Feliziani 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
FO Justin Schwenk 12 Spring-Ford PAC 10
LSM Nick Cardile 12 Avon Grove Ches-Mont
LSM Ryan McNulty 12 Bishop Shanahan Ches-Mont
LSM Zac Methlie 12 Springfield (Delco) Central
Def Matt Blommer 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Ac
Def Eric Carr 12 Academy of The New Church Friends
Def Ryan Granger 12 Penncrest Central
Def Liam Hare 12 Spring-Ford PAC 10
Def Matthew Rahill 11 Springside Chestnut Hill Inter-Ac
Def Jack Rapine 12 Upper Dublin Sub One American
Def Jack Reilly 12 Conestoga Central
Def Matthew Webster 12 La Salle College High School Catholic
Def Rockwell Wright 12 Upper Dublin Sub One American
Goal Alex deMarco 12 Haverford School Inter-Ac
Goal Sean McKee 12 William Penn Charter Inter-Ac
Goal James Spence 11 Springfield-Delco Central

All-League teams

Catholic League
George Kruse Award: Kevin Lacon, La Salle
Coach of the Year: Luke Wiles, Carroll
League MVP: Kevin Stump, SJP
1st Team
Attack
Kevin Stump SJP
Brett Baskin La Salle
Matt Clibanoff La Salle
Griffin Fleming SJP
Midfield
Pete Gayhardt SJP
Alex Scalamandre SJP
Cody Mazurek La Salle
Colin Cahill La Salle
Adam Ritter Carroll
Brendan Meagher La Salle
LSM
Frank Krug La Salle
Zach Snyder SJP
D – Midfield
Austin Clibanoff La Salle
Joe Mooney O’Hara
Defense
Matt Webster La Salle
Andrew Hamilton O’Hara
Mike Browne SJP
Dan Rivera La Salle
Goalie
Antonio Whyte Conwell-Egan
Bobby Bausman Lansdale
FOGO
Daniel Fisher SJP
Anthony Giuliani LaSalle
2nd Team
Attack
Gideon Brockenbrough Roman
Mike Tulskie O’Hara
Grady Kelly Lansdale
Austin Slawter Ryan
Midfield
Kyle Scheuerle SJP
Craig Coleman LaSalle
Mike Basilii Lansdale
Kyle Godsey O’Hara
Kyle Landis LaSalle
George Weiss Ryan
LSM
Ryan MacDonald Lansdale
Dan Jordan LaSalle
D – Midfield
Jared Walls LaSalle
Jake Doheny Lansdale
Defense
Brendan McGinn SJP
Tom Stevens Roman
Seamus Horan Lansdale
Joe Burnham LaSalle
Brendan Scanlon Ryan
Goalie
Mike Clibanoff LaSalle
Chris Stenger Carroll
FOGO
Nick Heiler Lansdale
Matt Kirby O’Hara
3rd Team
Attack
Chris Hladzuck LaSalle
Andrew Schreder SJP
Brendan George Carroll
Brian Kent Wood
Midfield
Ryan Richards Conwell-Egan
Nick Dykes Conwell-Egan
Jake Doyle Roman
Matt McGurk SJP
Kohler Setley LaSalle
Eric Bauer Wood
LSM
Alec Funchion O’Hara
Joe McHugh Wood
Defense
Matt Traber Conwell-Egan
David Saulino Lansdale
Dan Killion Roman
Goalie
Matt McLaren LaSalle
Brody Alloway Ryan
FOGO
Will Stenger Carroll
Ryan Comas Judg
Honorable Mention
Attack
Kyle Shaffer Conwell-Egan
Nick Taylor Ryan
Phil White Lansdale
Matt Golden O’Hara
Mike Mehlman LaSalle
Kevin Lacon LaSalle
Ryan McDevitt Bonner-Prendie
Rhys Vaughn Wood
Midfield
PJ O’Connor Lansdale
Joe Davis Wood
Tom O’Hara O’Hara
Don Bookman Roman
Matt Sulouff Carroll
Sean Evans Judge
LSM
Steve Honick Carroll
Chris Conquest SJP
Defense
Anthony Amoroso O’Hara
Christian Sentman Wood
Alex Boyce SJP
Matt Delladonna Carroll
Dave Weldon Carroll
Steven Venango Judge
Goalie
Sean Lyons SJP
Ben McCloskey Wood

Central League
JACK WILSON LEAGUE MVP – Matt Moore Garnet Valley
GEORGE KRUSE SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD – Matt Ries, Springfield
COACH OF THE YEAR – Jef Hewlings, Strath Haven
TEAM SPORTSMANSHIP – Upper Darby
1st Team
ATTACK
Tyler Kostack Sr Marple Newtown
Kyle Long So Springfield
Bobby McClure Sr Haverford
Matt Moore Jr Garnet Valley
MIDFIELD
Jacob Buttermore Jr Garnet Valley
Jeffrey Conner So Strath Haven
Ryan Kinnard Sr Penncrest
Jack Wilson Sr Radnor
FACE OFF
James Reilly So Conestoga
LSM
Zac Methlie Sr Springfield
DEFENSE
Matt Binnion Sr Harriton
Anders Camp Sr Strath Haven
Ryan Granger Sr Penncrest
Jack Reilly Sr Conestoga
GOAL
James Spence Jr Springfield

2nd Team
ATTACK

Alex Bonnett Sr Penncrest
Mike Gerzabek Sr Springfield
Tommy Sopko Jr Conestoga
Cade Stratton Jr Ridley
MIDFIELD
Brock Anderson Jr Ridley
Hunter Mazur Jr Strath Haven
Luke McCallion Jr Haverford
Brant Pittman Sr Conestoga
FACE OFF
Chris Austen Jr Radnor
LSM
Jack Farrell Jr Haverford
DEFENSE
Seamus Boyle Sr Ridley
Dario Falcone Sr Radnor
Dillon Smart Sr Garnet Valley
Pat Smyth Sr Springfield
GOAL
Ian Walsh Sr Harriton
Honorable Mention
ATTACK

Hakan Atillasoy Jr Harriton
Henry Berg Jr Conestoga
Denny Nealon Jr Garnet Valley
Jake Ross Sr Strath Haven
MIDFIELD
Nick DiIorio Jr Haverford
Will Huestis Jr Strath Haven
Tate Kienzle So Conestoga
Patrick Lynch Sr Upper Darby
Ryan Manbeck Sr Garnet Valley
Matt Ries Jr Springfield
Pat Stewart Sr Harriton
Alex Viola So Marple Newtown
FACE OFF
Zach Groses Sr Penncrest
Jake Huey So Marple Newtown
Rei Lopez Jr Garnet Valley
Avi Warren Jr Lower Merion
LSM
Sam Bouhdary Sr Conestoga
Noah Frantz Sr Strath Haven
DEFENSE
Joey DiAntonio Jr Garnet Valley
Chris Durning Sr Ridley
Noah Turner Sr Marple Newtown
GOAL
Will Brake So Strath Haven
Danny Tierney Jr Haverford

Ches-Mont League
Sandy Phillips / Ches-Mont League MVP –
Nick Cardile (Avon Grove)
Ryan Mcnulty (Bishop Shanahan)
George A. Kruse / Ches-Mont League Sportsmanship Award
Aaron McCartney (Downingtown East)
First Team
Attack
Joe Guarnare 12 (Wc East)
Ethan Joseph 12 (Great Valley)
Cody Pascale 12 (W.C. Henderson)
Bryce Reid 12 (Avon Grove)
Alex Wagner 12 (Bishop Shanahan)
Midfield
Will Ciccarelli 10 (Unionville)
Alex Hirsch 11 (W.C. East)
Doug Jones 11 (Avon Grove)
Aaron Joseph 11 (Great Valley)
Beau Kush 12 (Avon Grove)
Kip McGuire 12 (W.C. Rustin)
Jake Smith 10 (Avon Grove)
Defense
Jason DePhillips 12 (W.C. Henderson)
Matt Erfle 11 (W.C. East)
Saunders Healy 12 (Downingtown East)
Alex Muller 11 (Avon Grove)
Brayden Peck 11 (Avon Grove)
LSM
Nick Cardile 12 (Avon Grove)
Ryan McNulty 12 (Bishop Shanahan)
Face Off
Nate Hammond 10 (Avon Grove)
Forest Rosser 11 (W.C. Rustin)
Goalie
Kyle Mullin 11 (W.C. Rustin)
Brody Wilson 12 (Downingtown East)
Jason Yoquinto 12 (Bishop Shanahan)
Second Team
Attack
Dave Gallagher 12 (Downingtown West)
Brendan Harmon 11 (Avon Grove)
Zach Lawrence 10 (Unionville)
Jack Mulcahy 10 (Downingtown East)
Dylan Tashjian 11 (Great Valley)
Midfield
Owen Banavitch 10 (Great Valley)
Alan Carrillo 11 (Kennett)
Shawn Diggin 12 (W.C. Rustin)
Sam Goforth 11 (Bishop Shanahan)
Nick Mascetti 11 (W.C. Henderson)
Jack Phelan 11 (W.C .East)
Brooks Poli 12 (Downingtown East)
Defense
J.D. Carroll 11 (W.C. East)
Bryce Demuth 10 (Avon Grove)
Jon Earley 11 (W.C. Henderson)
Jason Reynolds 11 (Downingtown East)
Reiner Westby 12 (Great Valley)
Jack Whalen 11 (Bishop Shanahan)
LSM
Mike Grey 9 (W.C. East)
Ben Swavely 12 (Downingtown East)
Faceoff
Lucas Mischler 12 (Great Valley)
Joe Sivo 12 (Kennett)
Goalie
Billy Kile 12 (W.C. East)
Scott McAneney 12 (Great Valley)
Honorable Mention
Attack
Eli Goforth 12 (Bishop Shanahan)
Tommy McGuane 12 (W.C. Rustin)
Brandon Moyer 11 (W.C. Henderson)
Beau Schmeusser 12 (Kennett)
Midfield
Tyler Blum 10 (W.C. East)
Anthony Riccardo 12 (Bishop Shanahan)
Scott Wagner 12 (Great Valley)
Danny Zahniser 11 (Downingtown East)
Scooter Whiteside 10 (Avon Grove)
Defense
Colin Fowler 9 (Kennett)
Alex Greco 12 (Great Valley)
Andrew Lamberjack 11 (W.C. Rustin)
Aaron McCartney 12 (Downingtown East)
Collin Murray 11 (W.C. East)
Faceoff
Garrett Rogers 10 (Unionville)
Goalie
Kyle Dampman 10 (W.C. Henderson)
Owen Rogers 10 (Unionville)
Chris Hassett 12 (Sun Valley)

Eastern Pennsylvania Conference:
MVP: Conor Tuturice, senior, Easton
ATTACK:
Swick, Justin #21, senior, Easton
Wolf, Joe #6, junior, Allentown Central Catholic
Saylor, Gavin #4, junior, Parkland
2nd Team- Dru Miller, jr., Parkland; Colin Mason, sr., Emmaus; Michael Scrafano, sr., Easton
MIDFIELD:
Horace, Matthew #45 junior, Easton
Tucker, Collin #22 junior, Emmaus
Murphy, Tom, #4, junior, Allentown Central Catholic
Filbert, Alex #13, senior, Nazareth
2nd Team- Tyler Corpora, sr., Emmaus
DEFENSE:
Tuturice, Conor #43, senior, Easton; EPC MVP
Labar, Braedon #40, junior, Emmaus
Redding, Quinn #13, senior, Allentown Central Catholic
2nd Team- Jackson Eighmy, jr. Allentown Central Catholic
LSM:
Ridgway, Nolan #16, senior, Parkland
GOALIE:
Lincoln, MacLean #42, senior, Allentown Central Catholic
Stevenson, Joey #10, senior, Parkland
FACEOFF:
Williams, LeShawn #3, sophomore, Easton
2nd Team- Andrew Albertson, so., Parkland
UTILITY:
Masi, Stephen #9, senior, Easton

Friends Schools League
1st team
James Vandegrift ANC SR
Eric Carr ANC SR
Tate Gallagher Shipley SR
Matt Federau Westtown JR
Andrew Arth George School FR
David Closterman ANC SO
Amir Fluellen Shipley SR
Hayden Trautmann ANC SO
Nick Gonzalez Shipley SR
Pat Kolb ANC JR
Honorable Mention
Dylan Eni MFS SR
Gabe Moon George School SR
Elliott Wilson Westtown JR
Tom Villante ANC SR
Bryson Rhee ANC FR

Inter-Ac League
MIP – M Dox Aitken 12 HS
Kruse – M Benjamin Valdes 12 EA
1st Team
A Forry Smith 12 HS
A Kyle Anderson 12 MP
A Adam Goldner 12 MP
A Billy Coyle 11 MP
M Dox Aitken 12 HS
M Mike Fay 11 MP
M James McAfee 12 GA
M Tommy McNamara 12 HS
M Quinn McCahon 10 MP
M Cody Sweeney 12 PC
FO Christian Feliziani 12 EA
LSM Malcolm Glendinning 11 SCHA
LSM Andrew Westby 12 HS
D Matt Blommer 12 EA
D Matt Rahill 11 SCHA
D Ryan Murray 12 MP
D Chris Morrison 11 HS
G Alex deMarco 12 HS
G Sean McKee 12 PC
Hon Mention
A Jake Martellucci 11 EA
A Kevyat Postell 12 HS
A John Nostrant 11 HS
A Luc Standsfield 11 PC
A Mac McLaughlin 10 SCHA
M Alec Haas 12 HS
M Drew Gallant 12 PC
M Gavin Tyghe 9 PC
LSM Drew Silvera 12 EA
D Pat Finley 12 MP

Lancaster-Lebanon League
Reagan Ketchum, attack, Sr., Manheim Township
Nate Patterson, attack, Sr., Lampeter-Strasburg
Dylan Speitel, attack, Sr., Manheim Township
Colby Smith, midfielder, Jr., Hempfield
Grayson Sallade, midfielder, Soph., Manheim Township
Zach Diamond, midfielder, Soph., Manheim Township
Tate Hutchinson, defender, Sr., Manheim Township
Chase Pirozzi, defender, Sr., Lampeter-Strasburg
Preston Greener, defender, Sr., Hempfield
Teddy Mazaheri, face-off, Sr., Lampeter-Strasburg
Jacob Mast, long-stick midfielder, Sr., Garden Spot
Tyler Bogda, defensive midfielder, Sr., Warwick
Caton Johnson, goalie, Soph., Manheim Township
Second Team:
Alex Knarr, attack, Sr., Lampeter-Strasburg
Dylan Bryan, attack, Sr., Hempfield
Sean Curcio, attack, Fr., Manheim Township
Matthew Heuston, midfielder, Fr., Hempfield
Cory Hurst, midfielder, Sr., Garden Spot
Derrick Esh, midfielder, Sr., Garden Spot
Parker Wolf, defender, Sr., Manheim Township
Mitchell Weaver, defender, Jr., Warwick
Kyle Orendorff, defender, Sr., Elizabethtown
Tyler Gerhart, defender, Jr., Warwick
Aaron Kager, face-off, Sr., Manheim Township
Will Blair, long-stick midfielder, Sr., Hempfield
Will Hurley, long-stick midfielder, Fr., Manheim Township
Cody Hurst, defensive midfielder, Sr., Lancaster Mennonite
Marco Peticca, goalie, Sr., Lampeter-Strasburg
Honorable Mention:
Michael Weaver, attack, Sr., Cedar Crest
Peyton Chadwick, attack, Sr., Conestoga Valley
Joshua Croyle, attack, Jr., Warwick
Dustin Fisher, attack, Jr., Ephrata
Stephen Roda, midfielder, Sr., Cedar Crest
Allen Wenger, midfielder, Sr., Warwick
Teddy Mazaheri, midfielder, Sr., Lampeter-Strasburg
Tom Poulos, midfielder, Sr., Elizabethtown
Eric Kurtz, midfielder, Sr., Garden Spot
Carter Hurst, midfielder, Soph., Lancaster Mennonite
Charlie Alessi, midfielder, Jr., Elizabethtown
Trevor King, midfielder, Sr., Lampeter-Strasburg
Mason Klaus, defender, Jr., Ephrata
Jared Rider, defender, Sr., Garden Spot
Grant Williams, face-off, Sr., Hempfield
Kyle Houser, long-stick midfielder, Jr., Conestoga Valley
Matt Lane, long-stick midfielder, Soph., Lancaster Country Day
Mark Himmelsbach, defensive midfielder, Soph., Hempfield
Ryan Deibler, defensive midfielder, Jr., Warwick
Cole Simmons, goalie, Sr., Hempfield
Jacob Koser, goalie, Sr., Elizabethtown
Ben Puodziunas, goalie, Jr., Cocalico

Coach of the Year: Chad Grimley, Garden Spot

Pioneer Athletic Conference
MVP: Liam Hare, Spring-Ford
Offensive Player of the Year: Jake Hvazda, Spring-Ford
Defensive Player of the Year: Gavin Yingling, Boyertown
George Kruse Award: John Westlake, owen J. Roberts
1st Team
Name Grade School

Attack
Jake Hvazda 12 Spring-Ford
Kevin Todd 12 Spring-Ford
Jack Colt 12 OJR
Aidan Denecke 12 Methacton
Midfield
Danny Cassidy 11 Spring-Ford
Shawn Coulter 11 Perk. Valley
Ray Orcutt 11 Spring-Ford
Ben Minardi 12 Perk. Valley
Ryan O’Toole 11 Methacton
Short Stick Specialist
Matt Della Croce 12 Spring-Ford
Justin Schwenk 12 Spring-Ford
Long Stick Midfield
Dan Yednock 11 Boyertown
Colin Devine 12 OJR
Defense
Liam Hare 12 Spring-Ford
Nick Marren 11 Perk. Valley
Kyle Derrickson 11 Methacton
Colton Pence 12 OJR
Goalie
Chris Morgan 12 Spring-Ford
Gavin Yingling 11 Boyertown
2nd Team
Name Grade School

Attack
Wyatt Porter 12 Pottsgrove
Jason Clinton 11 Boyertown
Connor Dee 12 Perk.Valley
Turner Lee 12 Boyertown
Midfield
Noah Calle 11 OJR
Brendan Wurtz 12 Pottsgrove
Ben Gindhart 12 OJR
Nick Moccia 10 Boyertown
Skylar Wallace 10 Boyertown
Danny Jackson 10 Phoenixville
Viet Le 12 Pottsgrove
John McKendry, 12, PJP
Long Stick Midfield
Dylan Pool 12 Perk. Valley
Defense
Tyler Van Horn 12 Pottsgrove
Matt Loppolito 11 Phoenixville
Grayson Hanrick 11 Boyertown
Tanner Romano 11 Spring-Ford
Goalie
Kevin Mo 11 Perk.Valley

Suburban One American Conference
Attack
First Team Grade School
Michael Sowers 12 Upper Dublin
Michael Mullen 12 Upper Dublin
Eric Kauffman 12 Wisssahickon
Second Team Grade School
Alex Savarese 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Max Winebrake 10 Upper Dublin
Tim Smith 11 Upper Moreland
Third Team Grade School
Jake Kelly 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Brendan Costello 11 Upper Moreland
Will Kauffman 11 Springfield
Honorable Mention Grade School
Connor Stutzman 11 Upper Merion
Jerry Bardol 10 Upper Dublin
John Dunn 11 Wissahickon
Midfield
First Team Grade School
Nick Vernacchio 12 Upper Dublin
Austin Betterly 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Evan Scott 12 Upper Dublin
Will Borkowski 11 Upper Merion
Second Team Grade School
Connor Wall 12 Upper Dublin
Tim McHugh 11 Cheltenham
John Esposito 11 Wissahickon
C.J. Vecchione 12 Springfield
Third Team Grade School
Justin Byrd 12 Norristown
Vince Martina 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Ben Abel 12 Upper Dublin
John Dickson 10 Wissahickon
Honorable Mention Grade School
Zach Zygmunt 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Michael Gillen 12 Upper Dublin
Matt Sippel 11 Upper Moreland
Nick Bond 11 Springfield
Face-Off Midfield
First Team Grade School
James Han 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Second Team Grade School
Nick Freda 11 Upper Merion
Third Team Grade School
Tommy Clements 11 Wissahickon
Honorable Mention Grade School
Kevin Chung 12 Upper Dublin

Long Stick Midfield

First Team Grade School
Henry Winebrake 12 Upper Dublin
Second Team Grade School
JD Scannapeco 12 Wissahickon
Third Team Grade School
Joe Patterson 12 Upper Moreland
Honorable Mention Grade School
Alex Kvetan 11 Upper Merion
Dillon Donnelly 9 Springfield
Defense
First Team Grade School
Jack Rapine 12 Upper Dublin
Rockwell Wright 12 Upper Dublin
Kyle Wolf 12 Wissahickon

Second Team Grade School

CJ Rose 11 Upper Merion
Demetri Lowry 10 Wissahickon
Bo Flint 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Third Team Grade School
Will Mailey 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Kyle Thornton 10 Upper Merion
Nick Sowers 10 Upper Dublin
Honorable Mention Grade School
Brian Maienshein 10 Springfield
Dante Labricciosa 12 Upper Merion
Declan O’Donnell 11 Upper Moreland
Goalie
First Team Grade School
Dawson Faust 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Second Team Grade School
Dillon Lojeski 10 Upper Dublin

Third Team Grade School

Johnny Salamy 10 Upper Merion
Honorable Mention Grade School
Cooper McMasters 11 Wissahickon

Suburban One League Continental
Sportsmanship Award: Souderton
First Team
Attack
Pierre Armstrong Hatboro-Horsham 12
Luke Homan North Penn 12
Will Ross Central Bucks West 12
Midfield
Owen Griffin Central Bucks East 12
Logan Eldridge Hatboro-Horsham 11
Reece Udinski North Penn 11
Evan Falkowski Central Busks South 12
Defense
Tim Kiel Central Bucks West 12
Bryan McIntosh Central Bucks East 11
Dylan Cellini Hatboro-Horsham 12
Long Pole
Owen Kelly North Penn 12
Goalie
Stephen Hogan Central Bucks West 12
FOGO
Michael Ott Central Bucks East 10
Second Team
Attack

Ryan Brown Central Bucks East 11
Owen Winter Hatboro-Horsham 12
Sean Fechter Pennridge 12
Midfield
Logan Nelson Central Bucks East 12
Jacob Diamond North Penn 12
Chris Warner Pennridge 11
Alec Bracken Central Bucks East 11
Defense
Stephan Nowelski Central Bucks South 12
Austin Prime Central Bucks East 12
Dan Hart Pennridge 9
Long Pole
Nick Werner Central Bucks West 11
Goalie
Matthew Rinck North Penn 11
FOGO
Jake Phaup Souderton 11
Third Team
Attack

Dante Poli Central Bucks South 10
Nick Keim North Penn 11
Joey Rockovich Central Bucks West 10
Midfield
Joe Vitelli Central Bucks South 12
Trent Brenneman Souderton 11
Grant Poter Central Bucks East 12
Bobby Maher Pennridge 12
Defense
Jake Lautt Central Bucks South 12
Collin McConaghy North Penn 12
Drew Robinson Hatboro-Horsham 9
Long Pole
Connor Larkin Central Bucks East 11
Goalie
Denton States Pennridge 12
FOGO
Brian Hood Hatboro-Horsham 11
Honorable Mention
Attack

Brian Remaily Hatboro-Horsham 12
Kyle Fanelli Pennridge 12
Ryan Stout Central Bucks East 9
Midfield
Joe Larouche Hatboro-Horsham 11
Ryan Garner Pennridge 9
Ryan Schmidt Central Bucks East 11
Ian Vogt Central Bucks South 11
Defense
Ben Karthaus Central Bucks West 11
Justin Russell Souderton 12
Andrew Santacecilia Central Bucks West 10
Long Pole
Chris McPoyle Hatboro-Horsham 11
Goalie
Brad Ross Central Bucks South 11
FOGO
Connor Hansen Pennridge 12

Suburban One National

Sportsmanship
Truman
ATTACK, 1st Team
Ryan Kelly Pennsbury Jr
Mason Zeberlein Neshaminy So
Brandon Follis CRS So
ATTACK, 2nd Team
Nicholas Donato Neshaminy Fr
Peter Mignacca CRS Sr
John Petriccione Abington Jr
ATTACK, 3rd Team
Jared Gambino CRS Sr
Ricky Tran Truman Sr
Lars Trice CRN Sr
ATTACK, HM
Jeremy Sheley Neshaminy Fr
Connor Sullivan CRN Sr
Zachary Abraham Pennsbury Sr
Midfield, 1st Team
Jack Early CRN So
David Nuckles Neshaminy Sr
Gregory Lichtenstein Pennsbury Sr
Michael Montgomery Pennsbury Sr
Midfield, 2nd Team
Ben Huefer CRN Sr
Ryan Tuffy Abington Jr
Chase Patterson CRS Fr
Ryan Michael Pennsbury So
Midfield, 3rd Team
KJ Sweeney CRS Sr
Benjamin Abraham Pennsbury So
Lucas Gray Truman Sr
Connor McVey Neshaminy Fr
Midfield, Honorable Mention
Nate Rose Abington Fr
Luke Sermarini Neshaminy Fr
Jack Kenney Pennsbury Sr
Sammy Steele CRN Sr
Long Stick Midfield
1st Connor McGuigan CRN Sr
2nd Ethan Glynn Pennsbury Jr
3rd Kevin Fitzgerald Abington Fr
HM Patrick Rafter CRS So
Face-off Specialist
1st Brendan Patterson CRS Sr
2nd John Hughs Neshaminy So
3rd Tre Raniello Pennsbury So
HM Colin Slavtcheff CRN Sr
Defense, 1st Team
Mike Gartner CRN Sr
Anthony Daino Neshaminy Sr
Brian Doron Pennsbury Sr
Defense, 2nd Team
Devin Senpeil Pennsbury Jr
Karl Martin CRS Sr
Dom Schlupp CRS Sr
Defense, 3rd Team
Joe Lindley Abington Jr
Dave Rederno Pennsbury Sr
Luke Watkins Neshaminy Sr
Defense, Honorable Mention
Joey Scardino CRN Jr
Jake Sutchko Truman Sr
Robert Cautilli Neshaminy Sr
Goalie
1st Connor Reed Abington So
2nd Adam Reifer CRS Sr
3rd Ross Koenig Truman Sr
HM Jack Kelly Pennsbury Sr


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines