follow us on...

.@LEGACYgs, @NLCLacrosse announce PA girls’ High School, middle School rosters

Tuesday, 15th March 2016

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, High School, Posted 3/15/16
From Press Release

LEGACY Global Sports and Brine Lacrosse announced today the high school and Middle School Academy girls’ rosters that have been selected to advance to play in the Brine Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase.Brine-NLC-1

The Brine Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase features the top ranked high school and youth players selected from Brine regional tryouts held in the State of Pennsylvania. Players will showcase their lacrosse skills to qualify for selection to represent their State and region at the prestigious 2016 Brine National Lacrosse Classic.

The event will take place July 19-22, 2016 at the River City Sportsplex in Richmond, Virginia. Teams will be coached by NCAA lacrosse coaches and will compete in a championship style format providing players with a meaningful lifetime experience that will better prepare them to meet the challenges of high school and college.

For more information about the event, visit You can also follow the Brine National Lacrosse Classic on Twitter at Use the hashtag: #road2NLC16

PA High School girls
First Name Last Name Pos Year City State
Morgan Catrambone M 2017 West Chester Pennsylvania
Abigail Cooper M 2018 Glenmoore Pennsylvania
Mackenzie Doyle A 2018 Limerick Pennsylvania
Danielle Dundas A 2018 Doylestown Pennsylvania
Sophia Goldstein D 2017 Wynnewood Pennsylvania
Ashleigh Gundy M/a 2018 Lafayette Hill Pennsylvania
Grace Harding M 2018 Media Pennsylvania
Leah Hunter A 2018 Exton Pennsylvania
Natalie Kahn M 2017 Malvern Pennsylvania
Claire Keller M 2018 Basking Ridge New Jersey
Mischa Kolibas M/a 2018 Millersville Pennsylvania
Arianna Lavelle A 2018 Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania
Caitlin Leap A 2018 Collegeville Pennsylvania
Daria Lucchesi M 2017 Lansdale Pennsylvania
Sarah Marks M 2018 Gladwyne Pennsylvania
Tylar Marren A 2017 Glenside Pennsylvania
Molly Mcdonough M 2018 Ardmore Pennsylvania
Macaul Mellor M 2017 Plymouth Meeting Pennsylvania
Kelsey Mentzer M 2017 Landenberg Pennsylvania
Lyndsey Morhardt M/a 2018 Ambler Pennsylvania
Olivia Muscella M 2017 Paoli Pennsylvania
Erin O’donnell D 2017 Downingtown Pennsylvania
Logan O’donnell D 2018 Media Pennsylvania
Sarah Reilly D 2017 West Chester Pennsylvania
Tabitha Rodriguez M 2018 Downingtown Pennsylvania
Brooke Saylor A 2018 Pottstown Pennsylvania
Greta Stahl M/a 2018 Haverford Pennsylvania
Danika Swech M 2018 Spring City Pennsylvania
Lia Talago M/a 2017 Center Valley Pennsylvania
Mia Tornetta G 2017 Frazer Pennsylvania
Lizzy Walheim M/a 2018 Malvern Pennsylvania
Caroline Wall M 2018 Fort Washington Pennsylvania
Paige Weaver M 2018 Macungie Pennsylvania
Ashley Wenger D 2018 Lititz Pennsylvania
Madelon Wood M/a 2018 Berwyn Pennsylvania

PA Middle School Girls
First Name Last Name Position Year City State
Brynn Ammerman M/a 2021 West Chester Pennsylvania
Louisa Baxter M 2020 Devon Pennsylvania
Caroline Brennan M 2021 Downingtown Pennsylvania
Annabel Brewer D 2020 Fort Washington Pennsylvania
Julia Carey M 2020 Doylestown Pennsylvania
Paige Crowther G 2021 Springfield Pennsylvania
Hannah Delahaye M/a 2020 Pottstown Pennsylvania
Shannon Elias M 2020 Lititz Pennsylvania
Cameron Evitts M/a 2020 Radnor Pennsylvania
Riley Forman A 2020 Doylestown Pennsylvania
Brynne Gallagher M 2021 Wayne Pennsylvania
Sarah Groark M 2021 Aston Pennsylvania
Emma Haring A 2020 Doylestown Pennsylvania
Jordan Healy G 2021 Wyndmoor Pennsylvania
Lilly Hewitt D 2021 Downingtown Pennsylvania
Olivia Kingsborough A 2020 Garnet Valley Pennsylvania
Madeline Koury M 2020 Birchrunville Pennsylvania
Maeve Leonzi A 2021 Allentown Pennsylvania
Mackenzie Leszczynski M 2021 Flourtown Pennsylvania
Julia Littlewood M/a 2020 Berwyn Pennsylvania
Whitney Macmillan D 2020 Berwyn Pennsylvania
Emily Matson M/a 2020 Yardley Pennsylvania
Molly May A 2020 Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania
Ali Mchugh M/a 2020 Newtown Square Pennsylvania
Julia Morgan D 2021 Berwyn Pennsylvania
Rachel O’toole G 2020 Collegeville Pennsylvania
Austin Post A 2021 Warwick New York
Kayla Stamatas G 2020 Berwyn Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Stevenson A 2020 Flemington New Jersey
Katie Stubits M 2020 West Chester Pennsylvania
Sydney Tornetta M 2020 Audubon Pennsylvania
Devon Whitaker M 2020 Devon Pennsylvania
Camryn Zavacky A 2020 Bethlehem Pennsylvania


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines