follow us on...

.@Goalie_Evo weekend Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Sunday, 24th April 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/24/16

Sunday

College

Men’s

Division III
SUNY-Poly at Bryn Athyn, 3 p.m.

Women’s

Division I
Delaware 17, William & Mary 7
Richmond 16, La Salle 7
George Mason 16, St. Joseph’s 7
Villanova 7, Vanderbilt 6

Saturday

Boys
Katie Samson Foundation Festival, at Radnor High
Germantown Academy 15, Shipley School 13
Archbishop Carroll 13, Upper Merion 8
Academy of the New Church 11, Harriton 10, 2 OT
Radnor 8, Downingtown East 4
Emmaus 11, Lower Merion 4
St. Joseph’s Prep 14, St. Augustine Prep 13, OT
Brunswick School (CT) 12, Haverford School 6
Springfield-Delco 14, Central Bucks South 0
Malvern Prep 15, Hun School (NJ) 6
Avon Grove 15, Conestoga 8
Garnet Valley 15, Downingtown West 7
Episcopal Academy 13, Hill School 8
Upper Dublin 10, Spring-Ford 9

Non-League
Allentown Central Catholic 15, Scranton Prep 3
Notre Dame-Lawrence (NJ) 16, Archbishop Wood 6
Westtown 11, Devon Prep 5
Freedom 14, Bethlehem Catholic 5
Henderson 10, Haverford High 9
Kennett 14, Holy Ghost Prep 3
Manheim Township 17, Lewisburg 6
North Penn 15, Boyertown 9
Strath Haven 14, Penn Charter 9
Central Bucks East 11, Penncrest 8
Marple Newtown 15, Pennsbury 7
Hill Academy II (ON) 9, West Chester East 7

Girls

Katie Samson Foundation Festival
Harriton HS 12, Notre Dame Academy 10
Upper Dublin 9, Lower Merion 8
Henderson 15, Baldwin School 13
Haverford High 11, Friends’ Central 10
Strath Haven 15, Germantown Academy 10
Boyertown 16, Shipley School 13
Conestoga 16, Unionville 5
Hill School v. Penn Charter at 12:30 on Library Field
Agnes Irwin 14, Great Valley 8
Radnor 14, Merion Mercy 10
Springside-CHA 11, Downingtown West 10, OT
Garnet Valley 12, Episcopal Academy 9
Archbishop Carroll 10, Owen J. Roberts 7
Villa Maria Academy 9, Abington 8, OT

Non-League
Ridgewood 12, Moorestown 8
Wilson 10, Parkland 9
Perkiomen Valley 22, Coatesville 4
Delco Christian 16, Westtown School 12

College
Men’s
Division I

Penn 11, Dartmouth 4
Drexel 6, Delaware 5
Harvard 16, Princeton 12
Robert Morris 13, Saint Joseph’s 8
Villanova 18, St. John’s 13

Division II

Chestnut Hill 12, Post 5

Division III

Hood 11, Alvernia 10, OT
Messiah 10, Arcadia 4
Cabrini 25, Centenary 5
Delaware Valley 17, Manhattanville 8
Franklin & Marshall 5, Haverford 3
Marywood 9, Immaculata 7
Gwynedd Mercy 22, Keystone 3
Eastern 16, King’s 7
Albright 15, Lycoming 7
Ursinus 9, Muhlenberg 5
Rosemont 16, Neumann 4
Swarthmore 7, Dickinson 5

Women’s
Division I

Colgate 10, Lehigh 8
Princeton 14, Columbia 9
Loyola 10, Lafayette 7
Penn State 17, Northwestern 13
Tewmple 10, Cincinnati 4
Penn 9, Yale 8

Division II

Chestnut Hill 11, Caldwell 9
Holy Family 22, Nyack 12
West Chester 17, Edinboro 6

Division III

Albright 17, Lycoming 12
Keuka 10, Bryn Athyn 6
Cabrini 18, Gwynedd-Mercy 4
Dickinson 16, Swarthmore 4
FDU-Florham 19, Eastern 9
Franklin & Marshall 16, Haverford 5
Alvernia 20, Hood 6
Immaculata 16, Cedar Crest 0
Rosemont 16, Keystone 14
Ursinus 11, McDaniel 5
Messiah 18, Arcadia 5
Muhlenberg 18, Bryn Mawr 4
Neumann 15, Notre Dame (MD) 3
Wells 12, Penn State-Abington 9

Goalie Evolution ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE Preseason Goalie Training for March – Private lessons ~ Face off Training ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.Goalie evo

Lacrosse Evolution Training Centers ~ Girls & Boys ~ ELITE private lessons ~ Goalie Training ~ Face off Specialists ~ SKILLs (Starting Kids in Learning Lacrosse) ~ Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines