follow us on...

.@FusionLax Wednesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Wednesday, 30th March 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries, Posted 3/30/16

Perkiomen Valley 6, Boyertown 5 OT
PV 2-0-1-2 1 6
BT 0-2-1-2 0 5

PV Stats:
Ben Minardi 3G
Shawn Coulter 1g 1a
Connor Dee 1g 1a (game winner OT)
Matt Baker 1g
Dylan Pool 1a
Kevin Mo 11 Saves

Spring-Ford 17, Pottsgrove 3
Spring-Ford 4 5 4 4 17
Pottsgrove 0 1 1 1 3

Ray Orcutt 2g, 1a
Jake Hvazda 3g, 3a
Drew Giovinco 1g
Kyle Reed 2g
Jared Marenger 1g
Kevin Todd 1g, 2a
Tate Pijinowski 1g
Ryan Rosenblum 1a
Danny Cassidy 3g
RJ Ward 1g
Nate Vatilana 3g
Simeon Sutterfield 1a
Chris Morgan 3 saves
Kyle Pettine 5 saves

Walton 2g
Porter 1g
Brown 8 saves

La Salle 5, Episcopal Academy 4 OT
EA 1 1 1 1 4
LS 1 1 1 1 1 5

La Salle
Brett Baskin 2g, 2a
Colin Cahill 1g
Chris Hladczuk 1g
Matt Clibanoff 1g (Game Winner with less than 1 minute in OT)
Michael Clibanoff 8 saves

Connor Ringwalt 1g 2a
Dan Baker 1a
Ben Valdes 1g
Nate Emrick 2g
Christian Feliziani 9-12 FO
Griffin Ernst 1-1 FO
Jake Floyd Jones 6 saves

Conestoga 10, Central Bucks East 4

Henry Berg 3G, 1A
Tommy Sopko 2G, 2A
Brant Pittman 2G
Nick Braendel 2G
Tate Kienzle 1G
Jack McPherson 1A
James Reilly 12 for 17 FO
Dan Cepielik 2 saves
Scott MacMilllan 7 saves

CB East
Owen Griffin – 1G
Ryan Brown – 1G, 1A
Michael Ott – 1G
Alec Bracken – 1G
Ryan Stout – 1A
Logan Nelsen – 1A
Michael Ott 5 OF 10 FO
Ian Mauer – 11 saves
Bryan McIntosh – 4GB, 4 CT
Joe Thiroway – 3GB, 3 CT
Conor Larkin – 3GB

Lawrenceville (NJ) 11, Penn Charter 7

Penn Charter
Cody Sweeney 1 g
Drew Gallant 1g
Colin Blieler 1g
Mac Wilson 1g
Gavin Tygh 1 g. 13-19 fo
Dylan Schwartz 1 g
Luke Standsfield 1g
Sean Mckee 12 saves

Malvern Prep 8, Saint Augustine Prep (NJ) 4
MP – 2-1-3-2
SA – 0-1-2-1

Malvern Prep
Adam Goldner- 2g 3a
Billy Coyle- 2g 1a
Kyle Anderson 2g 2a
Quinn McCahon 1g
Zach White- 1g
Sean Christman 13 for 16 on faceoffs
Sam Stroud- 13 saves

Saint Augustine Prep
Charlie Kitchen 2g
Luke McLoughlin 2g
Luke Russomanno 5 saves
Zach Capriotti 8 saves

Haverford High 19, Council Rock North 8
Haverford 4,3,6,6 – 19
North. 3,1,2,2 – 8

McClure 7,1
Kaufman 3,2
Jack Daly 2,3
L. McCallion 3,1
Bill Farrell 1,1
Nick DiIorio 2,0
Alex McKendry 1,0
Matt young 0,1
Saves: Danny Tierny 4 saves

Lansdale Catholic 10, Archbishop Ryan 7

Austin Slawter 1G 2A, 3/6 FO
Nick Taylor 4G 1A
Brendan Vizza 1G 1A
Dan Frechette 1G
George Weiss 1A
Brody Alloway 13 Saves

Archbishop Carroll 14, Roman Catholic 2

Ritter 8g 2a
Stenger 2g, 14-16 FO
Rymal 2g
O’Brien 1g
Ferry 1g
C. Stenger 14 saves

Owen J Roberts 15, Methacton 5

Jack Colt. 2g. 4a
Austin Degatto 4g
Joe Tordone. 3g 1a
Noah Calle. 2g
Andrew O’Brien. 2g

​Aidan Denecke 3G,1A
Eric Dietch 2A
Stanley Kolimago 1G
Kyle Kacala 1G
Kyle Derrickson 1A

Barron Collier (FL) 12, Shipley 8

Colton Gallo 15 saves
Amir Fluellen- 2g, 1a
Frank Campanale- 3g
Tate Gallagher- 3a- 7 GBS
Nick Yi – 1g, 2a
Chad Allison- 1g
Pete Moeller- 1g
Nick Gonzalez – 6 GBS

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor Fusion-laxlacrosse. Click here for the Fusion Lacrosse website.


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines