follow us on...

.@FusionLax Wednesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Wednesday, 4th May 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/4/16

Interboro 21, Oxford 9

Interboro
Brody Butler 2g 1a
Chris Hummel 6g 1a
Kevin Oreskovich 2g 1a
Jake Pfaff 2a
Nate Murtha 3g 3a
James Moorhead 5g
Michael Porreca 3g 2a

Oxford
Civitella 5g
Quigley 4g

Plymouth Whitemarsh 15, Norristown 0
Plymouth Whitemarsh 4-7-3-1 15
Norristown 0-0-0-0 0

PW
Alex Savarese 5g, 1a
Brendan Sullivan 4g, 2A
kenny Diamond 2G, 3A
Zach Zygmunt 1G, 2A
Mike Iannarelli 1G, 1A
Colin McEleney 1G
Paul Henkel 1G

Pennsbury 8, Souderton 4

PHS
Cole Ruoff 1a
Ryan Kelly 1g, 2a
Hunter Lake 1g
Mike Montgomery 2g
Ryan Michael 2g, 1a
Greg Lichtenstein 1g, 2a 7gb
Ethan Glynn 4gb
Luke Vando 1g
Justin Hernandez 3gb
Brian Doron 3 gb

Pope John Paul II 8, Pottsgrove 5

Pottsgrove
Nate Tornetta 1g
Wyatt Porter 1g
Brendan Wurtz 2g
Khaliym Smith 1g

Pope John Paul II
Michael Less 2g
Kyle Donovan 2a
Nick Russo 1g
John McKendry 2g, 3a
Luke Roth 1g 1a
Ryan Kormos 2g
Noah Balliet 16 saves

Archbishop Carroll 20, Conwell Egan 6

Carroll
Adam Ritter 6g, 3a
Brendan George 3G, 6a
Will Stenger 3g, 4a 14-20 FO
Mike Miner 1g
Matt Della Donna 1g
Sean Doyle 1g
Nick Downey 1g
Fynn McNulty 1g
Cole Parham 1g
Sean Loftus 1g

Archbishop Wood 20, Monsignor Bonner 5

ABW
Brian Kent (A/Sr) 5G, 2A, 4GB
Rhys Vaughn (A/Jr) 4G, 5A, 3GB
Tim Brandenburg (A/Jr) 3G, 2A, 6GB
Eric Bauer (M/So) 3G, 2A, 5GB
Joe Davis (M/Sr) 3G, 10GB
Colin Bruestle (M/Fr) 1G, 2GB
Greg McFadden (M/So) 1G, 1GB
Ryan Scott (D/Jr) 1A, 2GB
Brian Kent (G/So) 7 saves

Upper Dublin 25, Cheltenham 1
Upper Dublin 11-7-4-3= 25
Cheltenham 0-0-1-0= 1

Upper Dublin
Michael Sowers 3g, 7a
Michael Mullen 5g, 2a
Max Winebrake 3g, 0a
Jed Hanson 1g
Anthony Cerminera 1g
Ben Abel 0g, 1a
Evan Scott 0g, 2a
Jerry Bardol 2g, 1a
Nick Vernachio 2g, 1a
Mike Gillen 1g, 1a
Lucas Roselli 1g
Sanjay Foster 2g
Cary Romig 2g
Colin Asper 0g, 3a
Jason Scott 1g
Isaiah Henrich 1g
Nick Sowers 8 gbs
Kevin Chung 5 gbs
Sean Bowers 5 gbs
Nick Sowers 8/11 FO
Kevin Chung 6/8 FO
Lucas Roselli 7/7 FO
Dillon Lojeski 3 saves

Cheltenham
Tim M 1g
Kieran Boyle 8 saves

Pennridge 16, Holy Ghost 10
P 6 3 4 3 16
HGP 4 2 0 4 10

Pennridge
Kyle Fanelli 3g3a
Sean Fechter 3g3a
Chris Warner 2g3a
Nicholas Fanelli 4g
Bobby Maher 2g1a
Ryan Garner 1g1a
Grant Wenger 1g
Luke Slater 1a
Denton States 9 saves
Tristan Banks 2 saves

HGP
Zach May 7 Saves
Owen McDade 1 G 2 A
Sean Terry 1 G
George Rusnak 3 G 2 A
Zach Nangle 2 G 1 A
Phil Rueter 2G 1A
Matt Rueter 1G 1A

Hun School 13, Hill School 9
Hill 2 2 4 1 -9
Hun 4 3 2 4 -13

Hill
Aidan Coll 2g, 1A
Jason Bram 1G, 2A
J. Saenz 1G
Krick 2G
Pickard 3G
Hutchinson 14 SAVES

Hun
Griffin Moroney 5g
Luke Prybylski 3g, 4a
Matt Schleicher 2g
Owen Black 2g, 1a
James Campbell 1g, 2a
Jake Rothman 1a
Andrew Kaye 1a
Alex Semler 10 GB
Jon Levine 6 saves


PAC-10Sports.com and SuburbanOneSports.com contributed to this article

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here for the Fusion Lacrosse website.Fusion-lax


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines