follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries

Tuesday, 24th May 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/24/16

Catholic League Championship
La Salle 9, St. Joseph’s Prep 5
La Salle 2-3-0-4- 9
St. Joe’s Prep 0-3-1-1- 5

La Salle
Brett Baskin 1a
Cody Mazurek 3g, 1a
Matt Clibanoff 3g
Chris Hladczuk 2g, 1a
Kyle Landis 1g
Craig Coleman 1a
Michael Clibanoff 8 saves

St. Joseph’s Prep
Pete Gayhardt 1g
Kevin Stump 2g
Zach Snider 1a
Griffin Fleming 1g
Alex Scalamandre 1g, 1a
Sean Lyons 12 saves

District 1 tourney
Semifinals

AG: 2 6 2 3 – 13
SH: 2 3 1 2 – 8

Avon Grove:
Bryce Reid: 3G, 3A
Brendan Harman: 3G
Jake Smith: 2G, 2A
Zach Augustine: 2G, 2A
Chris Vahey: 1G
Nate Hammond: 1G, 1A
Doug Jones: 1G
Scooter Whiteside: 1A
Beau Kush: 1A
Kevin Malone: 2 saves
Andrew Spencer: 10 saves

Strath Haven:
Jeff Connor: 3G
Will Huestis: 2G. 1A
Hunter Mazur: 1G
Jake Ross: 1G
Wil Bozentka: 1G
Sam Mutz: 1A

Upper Dublin 9, Springfield Delco 2
Upper Dublin 3-0-3-3= 9
Springfield Delco 0-2-0-0= 2

UD
Michael Sowers 2g,4a
Michael Mullen 1g
Nick Vernachio 2g
Conor Wall 0g,1a
Evan Scott 4g
Jack Rapine 9 gbs 3CT’s
Ben Abel 8 gbs 3CT’s
Conor Wall 4 gbs
Michael Gillen 3 gbs
Dillon Lojeski 9 saves

Springfield-Delco
Gerzabek 1g
Long 1a
Vent 1g
Spence 9 saves

District 1 tourney
Playbacks
Bishop Shanahan 9, Conestoga 7

Bishop Shanahan
Wagner 3g, 2a
Heisman 1g
S. Goforth 3g, 1a
Smith 1g
McNulty 1g
Yoquinto 15 saves

Conestoga
McPherson 3g
Sopko 1g 1a
Berg 2g
Pittman 1g
MacMillan 3 saves

Spring-Ford 16, Garnet Valley 13
Spring-Ford 3-7-5-1- 16
Garnet Valley 2-1-5-5- 13

Spring-Ford
Matt DellaCroce 4g, 1a
Ray Orcutt 1g, 1a
Ryan Rosenblum 2g, 2a
Kevin Todd 3g, 4a
Jared Marenger 2g, 2a
Danny Cassidy 2g
Drew Giovinco 1g
Justin Schwenk 1g
Chris Morgan 19 saves

Garnet Valley
Evan Trizonis 2g, 2a
Ryan Manbeck 1g, 2a
Timmy Bradley 1g
Jordan Trowbridge 1g
Matt Moore 3a
Denny Nealon 2g
Jacob Buttermore 3g
Ty Moschello 3g
Danny Ferreri 1a
Michael Bonaddio 15 saves

District 3 Semi-Final
Manheim Township 11, Cumberland Valley 3
MT: 5+2+3+1=11
CV: 0+2+1+0=3

MT
Dylan Speitel 3g, 1a
Reagan Ketchum 2g, 1a
Grayson Sallade 2g, 1a
Sean Curcio 1g
Zach Diamond 1g
Christopher Rivera 1g, 1a
Bryce Hutchinson 1g
Owen Miller 1a
Caton Johnson 10 saves

CV
Clayton Miller 1g
Mitchell Schalles 1g
Devon Heckman 1g
Jeff Hamlin 1a
Nicolas Brown 9 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here for more information.
Fusion-lax


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines