follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 17th May 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/17/16

District 3 Playoff
Manheim Township 17, Carlisle 2
MT: 2+7+6+2=17
Carlisle: 0+1+0+1=2
Fusion-Lacrosse-e1426032047676151-1
MT
Owen Miller 7g
Reagan Ketchum 4g, 2a
Grayson Sallade 2g, 1a
Aaron Kager 1g, 1a
Bryce Hutchinson 1g
Sean Curcio 1g, 2a
Christopher Rivera 1g
Zach Diamond 2a
Dylan Speitel 1a
Hogan Glick 1a
Dan Klotz 1a
Alex Wiggins 1a
Drake Amspacher 1a
Caton Johnson 5 saves

Carlisle
Rojen Porcopio 1g
Derrick Coleman 1g
Jake Chronister 8 saves

District 1 tournament

Marple Newtown 9, Radnor 8

Mnhs 3123 -9
Radn 1241 -8

Radnor
Drew Brown 1g
Jack Wilsonb 4g
Phil Regan 1g
Kyler Albany 1g1a
Julian Casrilleja 1g

Mnhs
Ty Kostack 1g 2a
Christian Xitas 2g 1a
AL Viola 4g
AL Funk 1g
Marlon Weathers 1g
ec carrigan 17 saves

Conestoga 13, Harriton 8
Conestoga 3-6-0-4 – 13
Harriton 1-3-2-2 – 8

Harriton
Justin Kruszewski – 3g
Hakan Atillasoy – 2g,1a
Charlie Veasey – 1g,1a
Marc Margolis – 2a
Patrick Stewart – 1g
Will Stahl – 1g
Ian Walsh – 11 saves

Conestoga
Tommy Sopko 5g 2a
Jack McPherson 5g
Henry Berg 1g 1a
Tate Kienzle 1g
Wes Alexander 1g
Sean Bailey 1a
James Reilly 1a
Sam Boudhary 1a
Scott MacMillan 5 saves
Faceoffs:
James Reilly 11 for 16
Sean Bailey 5 for 7

Central Bucks East 10, Hatboro-Hordham 8
CBE: 2 – 3 – 3 – 2 10
HH: 1 – 3 – 3 – 1 8

CBE
Ryan Brown 4G,
Owen Griffin 3G,
Ryan Stout 1G, 1A
Conor Larkin 1G
Alec Bracken 1G
Mike Ott 1A
Logan Nelsen 1A
Mike Ott 11 OF 20 FO
Liam Rosenthal – 9 saves
EAST GROUND BALLS
Owen Griffin 6
Bryan McIntosh 6
Connor Larkin 3
Ryan Schmidt 2
Ryan Stout 2
Grant Porter 2
Austin Prime 2
Cal Tyhansky 2
Alec Bracken 1
Logan Nelsen 1
Ryan Brown 1
FORCED TURNOVERS
Bryan McIntosh 3
Connor Larkin 2
Ryan Schmidt 1
Austin Prime 1
Joe Thiroway 1

North Penn 9, Plymouth Whitemarsh 8
NP 2-2-2-3 9
PW 1-4-2-1 8

NP
Nick Keim 2g
Reece Udinski 4g 2a
Luke Homan 1a
Jake Diamond 2g
Matt Dickson 1g
Eric Diamond 1a
Matt Rinck 9 saves
**First ever playoff win for boys lacrosse in North Penn history

PW
Alex Savarese 2 goals
Jake Kelly 2 goals
Zack Zygmunt 3 goals and 2 assists
Austin Betterly 1 goal and 1 assist
Kenny Diamond 1 assist

West Chester East 14, Owen J. Roberts 10

East
Rocco Grello 1 assist
Jacob greiner 4 goals
Jo Jo Guarnere 2 goals 1 assist
Alex harsh 3 goals 1 assist
Jack Phelan 3 goals 1 assist
Tyler Blum 1 goal 1 assist
Chris Erfle 1 assist
Tom Gormley 1 goal
Devin Gilligan 1 assist
Joe Sivo 70% at the X
Billy kyle 10 saves
JD Carrol, Collin Murray and Matt Erfle led the D

OJR
Owen J. Roberts 2 4 2 2 – 10
WC East 3 3 5 3 – 14
Gindhart 3g
Tordone 3g
Delgatto 2g, 200th of career
Calle 2g
Capaldo 11 saves

Springfield-Delco 8, Great Valley 4
Spr 2 0 2 4 – 8
Great Vall 2 1 0 1 – 4

Springfield
Long 3,3
Gerzabek 2g
Debernardi 1g
Martin 1,1
Venit 1g
Spence 10 saves

GV
Joseph 1g
Tashjian 2g
Wagner 1g
Mcaneney 16 saves

Penncrest 10, Ridley 8
Penncrest 2-4-2-2- 10
Ridley 1-3-2-2- 8

Penncrest
Alex Bonnett 5g, 1a
Ryan Kinnard 4g, 1a
Max Daugherty 1g
Steve Nolan 11 saves
Zach Groses 12 of 17 FO

Ridley
Cade Stratton 3g
Brock Anderson 2g
Justin Monahan 1g, 1a
Devon Travani 2g, 1a
Sean Crowley 1a
Brendan Risley 9 saves

Perkiomen Valley 7, Downingtown East 6
PV 1-2-0-4 7
DE 2-1-2-1 6

PV stats
Matt Baker 2g 2a
Brian Fehr 2g
Ben Minardi 2g
Shawn Coulter 1g
Peyton Reiser 9/14 FO
Kevin Mo 12 saves

Downingtown East
Jack Mulachy 2g 1a
Bruce Lauletta 1g
Drew Rafferty 2g 1a
Justin Kuhn 1g
Brody Wilson 14 saves

Bishop Shanahan 17, Council Rock South 1

Bishop Shanahan
Heisman 3g, 3a
E. Goforth 4g, 1a
Wagner 4g, 2a
S. Goforth 2g
Smith 1g
Skulski 1a
Pollick 1g
Bathon 1g
Riccardo 1g
Mehok 1a
McNulty 2a
Yoquinto 4 saves

CR South
Schlupp 1g

Garnet Valley 17, Pennridge 3
Garnet Valley 5-7-3-2- 17
Pennridge 0-1-1-1- 3

Garnet Valley
Denny Nealon 2g, 1a
Matt Moore 2g, 1a
Ty Moschella 2g
Ryan Manbeck 1g
Jake D’Annunzio 2a
Timmy Bradley 2g
Evan Trizonis 1g, 1a
Ryan Lopez 3g
Chris Augustine 1g
Chad Hrivnak 1g
Danny Ferreri 1a
Hunter Barr 2g
Michael Bonaddio 5 saves
Jason Rose 3 saves

Pennridge
Sean Fechter 1g
Chris Warner 1g
Ryan Garner 1g
Denton States 15 saves

Haverford High 13, Wissahickon 6
Haverford 7-0-4-2. 13
Wissahickon 1-3-0-2. 6

Haverford
Bob McClure 3,2
Jack Daly 1,1
Kevin Kaufman 1,0
Luke McCallion 0,1 faceoff 20/23
Billy Farrell 5,2
Nick 2,1
Cole Lukasiewicz 1,0
Danny Tierney 7 saves

Wissahickon
Kaufman 3,0
J Esposito 1,0
J Bunn 1,0
J. Dickinson 1,0

CB West 5, Henderson 4
CBW: 3-1-1-0=5
WCH: 1-0-3-0=4

CBW
Dawson Gable 2g
Shane Early 2g
Jake Greenberg 1g
Joey Rockovich 1a
Jack Darcy 1a
Ben Karthaus 1a
Stephen Hogan 14 saves
Nick Werner 7 gbs
Ben Sexauer 3 gbs
Jake Carey 4 gbs
Junior Defenseman Ben Karthaus drove the ball down field to feed Sr. Mid Dawson Gable for the tiebreaker and game winner.

WCH
Cody Pascale 1g,1a
Brandon Moyer 1a
Nick Mascetti 1g
Arch Rymiszewski 1g
Ryan Griffith 1g
Kyle Dampman 9 saves

Strath Haven 19, Bayard Rustin 9
SH 7-1-6-5. -19
Rustin 1-3-3-2. – 9

Strath Haven
Will Huestis 6g, 1a
Jeffrey Conner 7g, 1a
Jake Ross 2g, 2a
Wil Bozentka 1g
Tyler fink 1a
Sam Mutz 2g, 1a
Hunter Mazur 1g, 1a
Will Brake 10 saves

Bayard Rustin
Diggin 3g, 1a
Mackenzie 2g
McGuane 1g
Pileggi 1g
McGuire 1g, 1a
Perko 1g
Rosser 1a

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here for more information.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines