follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries

Thursday, 19th May 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/19/16

Allentown Central Catholic 18, Nazareth HS 4
Central 9 6 2 1 18
Nazareth 1 2 1 0 4

Central
Zach Nelson 5g, 4a
Tom Murphy 5g
Matt Marker 3g, 6a
Colton Thew 2g, 2a
Stephen Joyce 2g, 1a
Nik Sunday 1g
Saves- MacLean Lincoln 2, Larry Keba 5. Shots- 46. Rec. 18-3.

Nazareth
Alex Filbert 1g
Ryan Herceg 1g
Eli Horon 1g
Nick Fair 1g
Nick Holder 1a
Sean Wallabillich 1a
Saves- Liam Miller 13. Shots- 17

District 1 second round

Upper Dublin 18, West Chester East 2
Upper Dublin 4-11-2-1= 18
West Chester East 0-1-0-1= 2

Upper Dublin
Michael Sowers 3g,4a
Michael Mullen 4g
Max Winebrake 4g,1a
Nick Vernachio 1g
Conor Wall 1g,1a, 4 GB
Evan Scott 2g
Jerry Bardol 1g,1a
Ben Abel 1a, 2 CT, 4 GB
Colin Asper 1a
Jack Rapine 1g,1a, 7 GB, 5 CT
Ryan Templeton 1g
Michael Gillen 6gbs
Rocky Wright 2ct
Dillon Lojeski 7 saves
Sean Bowers 3 saves

Conestoga 14, Central Bucks East 6
Conestoga 4-5-3-2 – 14
CB East 0-0-1-5 – 6

Conestoga
Jack McPherson 3g
Brant Pittman 3g
Tommy Sopko 1g 1a
Henry Berg 1g 1a
Tate Kienzle 2a
Evan Snyder 1g
Hunter Gregory 1g
Wes Alexander 1g
Nick Brandael 1g
James Reilly 1g
Joe Walton 1g
Sam Bouhdary 1a
Dan Bove 1a
Scott MacMillan 9 saves
Dan Cepielik 2 saves
Face offs
Sean Bailey 3 for 4
James Reilly 9 for 19

CB East
Mike Ott 1
Owen Griffin 1
Connor Larkin 1
Ryan Brown 1
Quinn Mackenzie 1
Dylan Garr 1
Ryan Schmidt 1A
EAST FACE OFFS WON
Mike Ott 12 OF 23
Liam Rosenthal – 8 saves
Ian Mauer – 5 saves
EAST GROUND BALLS
Bryan McIntosh 6
Connor Larkin 4
Owen Griffin 3
Logan Nelsen 3
Joe Thiroway 2
Nick Yerkes 1
Ryan Stout 1
Ryan Brown 1
Alec Bracken 1
Austin Prime 1
FORCED TURNOVERS
Connor Larkin 3
Logan Nelsen 2
Joe Thiroway 1
Mike Ott 1
Bryan McIntosh 1
Austin Prime 1
Drew Bethke 1

Bishop Shanahan 7, CB West 5
BS: 3-2-0-2=7
CBW: 1-0-2-2=5

Shanahan
S. Goforth 3g
Smith 1g
E. Goforth 1g
Wagner 2g, 1a
Yoquinto 10 saves

CB West
Joey Rockovich 3g
Nick Werner 1g
Will Ross 1g, 1a
Dawson Gable 1a
Ben Karthaus 1a
Stephen Hogan 14 saves

Avon Grove 14, Perkiomen Valley 2
AG 4-5-4-1: 14
PV 0-0-1-1: 2

AG
Jake Smith 2g
Beau Kush 2g 1a
Zack Augustine 2g
Scooter Whiteside 2g, 1a
Bryce Reid 2g
Nate Hammond 2g
Robert Amanto 1g 2a
Brendan Harmon 1a
Brayden Peck 1g
Saves: Kevin Malone 6
Faceoffs: Nate Hammond 15 of 16

PV
Shawn Coulter 1g
Ben Minarai 1g
Saves: Kevin Mo 15

Spring-Ford 12, Penncrest 8
Spring-Ford 2 5 1 4 12
Penncrest 1 4 2 1 8

Spring-Ford
Danny Cassidy 3g 1a
Jared Marenger 2g 1a
Jake Hvazda 1g
Kevin Todd 3g 2a
Justin Schwenk 1a
Matt DellaCroce 1g
Ray Orcutt 1g
Liam Hare 1g
Chris Morgan 15 saves

Penncrest
Ryan Kinnard 1g 1a
Joe Quintiliano 4g, 1a
Alex Bonnett 1g 1a
Zach Groses 1a
TJ Sims 1g
Max Daugherty 1g
Steve Nolan 14 saves

Garnet Valley 15, North Penn 5
Garnet Valley 5-2-3-5- 15
North Penn 0-4-0-1- 5

Garnet Valley
Denny Nealon 2g, 6a
Matt Moore 3g, 3a
Evan Trizonis 1g, 2a
Jacob Buttermore 2g, 1a
Ty Moschella 1g
Timmy Bradley 1g, 1a
Jordan Trowbridge 2g
Jake D’Annunzio 2g
Michael Bonaddio 9 saves
Rei Lopez 14 of 22 FO

North Penn
Nick Conley 1g, 2a
Reece Udinski 1g, 1a
Jake Diamond 1g, 1a
Nick Keim 1g
Luke Homan 1g
Matt Rinck 14 saves

Springfield-Delco 7, Haverford High 5
SD: 1 2 2 2 – 7
HH: 2 1 2 0 – 5

Springfield-Delco
Debernardi 2g
Long 2g,3a
Gerzabek 1g
Vent 1g
Venit 1a
Ries 1g
Spence 10 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here for more information.Fusion-Lacrosse-e1426032047676151-1


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines