follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ HS summaries – Updated

Thursday, 24th March 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/24/16

Haverford High 15, Holy Ghost Prep 3Fusion-Lacrosse-e1426032047676151-1

Haverford High 7-6-2-1- 15
Holy Ghost Prep 0-0-2-1- 3

Haverford High
Bob McClure 5g,1a
Jack Daly 2g,4a
Luke McCallion 1g,1a
Nick DiIorio 2g
Jack Farrell 1a
Joe Bergan 1g, 1a
Matt Young 1g
Erik McCallion 1g
Cole Lukasiewicz 2a
Alex McKendry 1g
Alex Greene 1g
Kevin Egan 1g
Danny Tierney 2 saves
Noah Melfe 1 save
Shane Liney 1 save

Holy Ghost Prep
Mangie 1,0
White 2,0
Zachary May 8 saves

Henderson 15, Neshaminy 2

HENDERSON 6 7 1 1 15
NESHAMINY 0 0 0 2 2

Henderson
NICK MASCETTI 4g 1a
JACK SAULINO 2g 1a
JOE SAULINO 1g
BRANDON MOYER 2g 1a
CODY PASCALE 1g 4a
MARK RIZZO 1g
ARCHER RYMISZEWSKI 2g 3a
WILLS DONALDSON 1g
STEVE FULLER 1g
KYLE DAMPMAN 7 saves
MARK RIZZO 1 save

Central Bucks East 14, Kennett 2

Kennett 2-0-0-0 – 2
Central Bucks East 4-4-2-4 – 14

Central Bucks East
Ryan Brown 6g, 2 GB
Ryan Schmidt 2g
Brant Billingsley 2g
Ryan Bullotta 2g
Alec Bracken 1g, 2 GB
Logan Nelsen 1g, 2 GB
Michael Ott 5a, 15 of 15 FO
Alec Bracken 1a
Grant Porter 1a
Brant Billingsley 1a, 2 GB
Ian Mauer 6 saves
Joe Thiroway 2GB
Ryan Schmidt 2GB
Conor Larkin 2 GB
John Galow 2 GB
Colin Stein 2GB

Garnet Valley 15, Hatboro-Horsham 7

Garnet Valley 3-4-4-4 15
Hatboro-Horsham 1-0-3-3 7

Hatboro-Horsham
Dylan Cellini 1g
Pierre Armstrong 2g
Owen Winters 1g
Bryan Remaily 1g
Logan Eldridge 1g
Cameron Knox 1g

Germantown Academy 10, Cathedral Catholic (CA) 9, OT
CC: 1-3-3-2-0:9
GA:3-1-3-2-1:10

GA
Gavin Derham: 2g
Pat McGettigan: 1a
Brad Palmer: 2g (game winner in OT off a rebound shot)
Justin Connors: 1a
Matt Ho: 1g
Andrew Towne: 1g
Jimmy McAfee: 3g
Tommy Diver: 1g (gam-tying goal)
James Thatcher: 1a
Leroy Moser: 10 saves

Penn Charter 6, Academy of the New Church 5

Penn Charter
Drew Gallant 2a
Dylan Schwartz 2 g. Game winner .01 on clock
Gavin Tygh. 1g 7-11 fo
Ryan Dixon 1-2 fo
Cody Sweeney 1a
Colly Cat 1a
Luke Standsfield 1g 1a
Blake Target 1g
Mac Wilson 1g
Sean McKee 9 saves

ANC
James Vandegrift 1 goal 2 assists
Milo Navarro 2 goals
David Closterman 2 goals 2 assists
Kam Kittrels 1 assist
Eric Carr 6-13 faceoff
Tom Villante 7 saves

La Salle 6, Conestoga 5
Conestoga 0-2-2-1 5
La Salle 3-0-1-2- 6

Conestoga
Tate Kienzle 2G 1A
Jack McPherson 2G
Henry Berg 2A
Brant Pittman 1G
Dan Cepielik 6 Saves
James Reilly 5 for 14 faceoffs

La Salle
Colin Cahill 1g, 1a
Brett Baskin 2a
Chris Hladczuk 1g
Matt Clibanoff 2g, 1a
Brian Meagher 2g
Mike Clibanoff 2 saves
Matt McLaren 3 saves
Anthony Giuliani 9 of 15 FO

Central Bucks West 12, West Chester Rustin 7
CBW: 4-3-2-3=12
WCR: 0-4-2-1=7

CBW:
Will Ross 7g, 2a
Joey Rockovich 4g, 3a
Dawson Gable 1g
Jake Greenberg 1a
Brandon Gervais 1a
Tim Kiel 1a
Nick Werner 1a
Andrew Santacecilia 1a
Steve Hogan 11 saves

WCR:
Diggin 3g
McGuire 2g, 1a
Amicone 1g
Pileggi 1g
McGuane 1a
Benoit 1a
Mullin 11 saves

Lawrewnceville 5, Episcopal Academy 4 OT
EA 0 1 1 2 0 4
LVille 2 0 1 1 1 5

EA
Brandon Kopen 1g
CJ McAnally 2g
Dan Baker 1g
Connor Ringwalt 1a
Nate Emrick 1a
Christian Feliziani 6-12 FO
Jake Floyd Jones 18 saves

Lawrenceville
Ben Berke 1g, 1a
Jon Coffey 3g
Matthew Hubler 1g, 1a
Griffin Thompson 9 saves

West Chester East 10, Harriton 6

WCE
Jack Phelan 4 goals 1, assist
Alex Hirsh 2 goals
Jo Jo Guarnere 2 goals
Chris Erfle 1 goal
Zach Lagalante 1 goal
Joe Sivo 82% on face offs
Billy Kyle 13 saves

Pennridge 14, Abington 1
P 5 5 2 2 -14
A 0 0 1 0 -1

Pennridge
Sean Fechter 5g6a
Kyle Fanelli 4g
Bobby Maher 3G
Nicholas Fanelli 2g
Chris Warner 3a
Ryan Garner 1a
Denton States 7 saves
Tristan Banks 1 save

Abington
Fitzgerald 1g
Petriccione 1a
Reed 10

Upper Darby 8, Cheltenham 3
UD: 1-0-5-2= 8
CHS:0-1-1-1= 3

Game played at Arcadia University

Upper Darby:
Pat Burke- 4 Goals
Sean Burke- 2 G, 1 A
Jake Robinson- 1 Goal
Pat Lynch- 1 Goal

Cheltenham:
Tim McHugh- 2 Goals
Jade Siojo- 1 Goal, 5 GBs
Daniel Lee- 1 Assist, 5 GBs
Harry Stackhouse- 1 Assist
Kieran Boyle- 18 Saves

Georgetown Prep 8, St. Joseph’s Prep 7

GP 1-3-2-2- 8
SJP 2-1-3-1- 7

SJP
Kevin Stump 3g
Kyle Scheurle 1g
Griffin Fleming 1g
Pete Gayhardt 1g
Alex Scalamandre 1g

North Penn 17, Plymouth Whitemarsh 8
NP 6-6-3-2 – 17
PW 0-2-2-4 – 8

NP
Luke Homan 6g
Reece Udinski 3g 3a
Nic Conroy 3g 1a
Jake Diamond 3g 1a
Nick Keim 2g
Eric Diamond 1a
Max Lehrman 1a
Matt Rinck 10 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here for the Fusion Lacrosse website.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines