follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 7th May 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/7/16

West Chester East 12, Council Rock South 2

East
Tom Gormley 1 goal 1 assist
Joe Guarnere 1 goal
Alex Hirsh 2 goals 1 assist
Jack Phelan 3 goals 2 assists
Zach Lagalante 1 assist
Tyler Blum 2 goals
Jack Wolov 1 goal
Harrison Fresh 1 goal
Ian Eckerd 1 assist
Sean Gleason 2 assist
Peter Fabiani 1 goal
Jeff Sherman 4 saves
Billy Larue 3 saves
Billy Kyle 3 saves
Peter Fabiani and Mike Jampo led the defense

Avon Grove 8, Ridley 3

AG: 1-4-1-2: 8
Rid: 1-0-0-2: 3

AG
Doug Jones 3g
Brendan Harmon 3g
Jake smith 1g
Bryce Reid 2a
Zack Augustine 1g, 1a
Andrew Spencer 8 saves
Nate Hammond 13 of 15 FO

Ridley
Cade Stratton 3g
Brock Anderson 1a
Saves: Brendan Risley 14

Henderson 7, Penncrest 6

WCH 1 2 3 1- 7
Penncrest 4 1 1 0 – 6

Henderson
Cody Pascale 2g,2a
Brandon Moyer 1g
Nick Mascetti 1g,2a
Arch Rymiszewski 1g
Jason DePhillips 2g,1a
Kyle Dampman 11 saves

Penncrest
Alex Bonnett 3g, 1a
Joe Quintiliano 2g
Max Daugherty 1g, 1a
Zack Kaut 1a
Zach Groses 13 of 17 FO
Steve Nolan 8 saves

Bayard Rustin 12, Hempfield 5

Hempfield 2 – 1 – 2 – 0 5
Rustin 1 – 4 – 5 – 2 12

Bayard Rustin
Kip McGuire 5g
Tommy McGuane 2g 3a
Cal MacKenzie 2g
Shawn Diggin 2a
Timmy Durant 1g
Dylan Perko 1g
Joe Joe Amicone 1g
Will Pileggi 1a
Dusty Simmler 1a
Forest Rosser 1a 11/21 FO
Kyle Mullin 15 saves

Conestoga 12, Owen J. Roberts 8

Conestoga 5-4-1-2=12
Owen J Roberts 0-2-2-4=8

Conestoga
Brant Pittman 3g
Tommy Sopko 2g 1a
Tate Kienzle 1g 2a
Hunter Gregory 2g, 1 for 2 FO
Henry Berg 1g 1a
Wes Alexander 1g
Chris Cara 1g
Evan Snyder 1g
Sean Bailey 1a, 10 for 21 FO
Sam Bouhdary 1a
Dan Cepielek 9 saves
Kyle Pecci 3 saves

The Hill Academy 15, Hun School 6
Hun 1 3 1 1 -6
The Hill Academy 6 2 4 3 -15

Hun School
Luke Prybylski 2g
Owen Black 2g, 1a
Chris Andrews 2g
Andrew Kaye 2a
Jon Levine 9 saves

Hill Academy

Damon Currie 4g
Riley Curtis 1g
Jeff Teat 2g, 5a
Jeff Henrick 1a
Andrew Tymkiv 1g
Josh Kirson 8 saves
Carter Brand 1g
Tyler Stinson 1g
Dalton Follows 2g
Tanner Cook 3g
Matthew Kim 1a

Spring-Ford 9, Downingtown East 5

DTE 1-0-1-3 = 5
SFord 2-2-3-2 = 9

Spring-Ford
Ray Orcutt 2g
Kevin Todd 2a
Jake Hvazda 3g, 1a
Liam Hare 1g
Matt Dellcroce 1g
Danny Cassidy 1g
Kyle Reed 1g
Chris Morgan 5 saves

DtEast
Jack Mulcahy 3G 1A
Brian Dignen 1G
Reilly Seal 1G
Brooks Poli 2A
Brody Wilson 12 Saves

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 13, Archbishop Wood 2

Archbishop Wood 0-1-1-0=2
Springside Chestnut Hill 5-5-1-2=13

SCHA
Matt Bown 3g
Brendan Clark 3g
Mac McLaughlin 4g, 5a
CJ Sweitzer 2a
Ryan Murray 1a
Jack Lamb 2g, 1a
Malcolm Glendinning 1g

ABW:
Brian Kent (Sr/A) 1G, 2GB
Rhys Vaughn (Jr/A) 1G, 2GB
Joe Davis (Sr/M) 1A, 1GB
Ryan Scott (Jr/D) 3GB
Grant Boyk (So/D) 3GB
Brian Graham (So/G) 6 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Fusion-Lacrosse-e1426032047676151-1


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines