follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 9th April 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/9/16

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 17, Archbishop Carroll 8

SCH 5/3/4/5 – 17
AC 3/1/4/0 – 8

SCH
Matt Rahill 2g
Mac McLaughlin 6g, 6a
Matt Bown 4g, 1a
CJ Sweitzer 1g, 1a
Brendan Clark 2g, 1a
Gabe Smithline 1a
Jack Lamb 1g, 2a
Joe Toutkousian 1g

Gonzaga 14, Haverford School 8

Haverford School
Dox Aitken 5g, 1a
Johnny Nostrant 1g
Tommy McNamara 1g
Forry Smith 1g
Alex deMarco 10 saves

Gonzaga
McEvoy 6g, 1a
Myers, J 2g, 1a
Myers, A 3g
Offutt 2g, 1a
Townsend 1g, 1a
Christopher 10 saves

Academy of the New Church 18, Corner Canyon (UT) 6

ANC
Bryson Rhee 4 goals 2 assists
James Vandegrift 6 goals 3 assists
Milo Navarro 2 goals 3 assists
Andrew Lapenta 1 assist
Dave Closterman 3 goals 5 Assists
Hans Frazier 1 goal 1 assist
Drew Carr 1 goal
Pat Kolb 1 goal
Seamus Hogan 1 assist
Eric Carr 14-28 Face offs
Tom Villante 10 saves

Harriton 14, Interboro 11

Harriton 2-4-5-3- 14
Interboro 2-3-4-2- 11

Interboro
Jim Moorhead 4g
Chris Hummel 2g, strong work controlling face offs
Kevin Oreskovich 2g
Nate Murtha 1g
Brett McLauglin 1g
Michael Porreca 1g

Strath Haven 9, Mt. Lebanon 5

SH 2-5-1-1. 9
ML 1-2-1-1. 5

Strath Haven
Jeffrey Conner 3G
Tyler Fink 3G
Jake Ross 1g
Sam Mutz 1g
Wil Bozentka 1g, 1a
Jack Borbee 4a
Will Brake 15 saves

Father 11, George School 10, OT

George School: 7+3+0+0+0=10
Father Judge: 2+1+3+4+1=11

George School
Palmiotti 5g
Arth 2g, 2a
Kalb 1g
Griffin 1g, 2a
Haug 1g
Cameron Shollenberger 16 saves

Hun School 12, Lawrenceville School 8

Hun 4 3 2 3 -12
Lawrenceville 2 1 2 3 -8

Hun School

Griffin Moroney 2g
Luke Prybylski 4g, 3a
Matt Schleicher 4g
James Campbell 2g, 1a
Jon Levine 13 saves

Lawrenceville
Ben Berke 1g, 1a
Jon Coffey 4g
Thomas Ehret 1a
Matthew Hubler 1g, 1a
Connor Kirst 2g
Wade Maloney 1a
Ben Baranker 1a
Griffin Thompson 12 saves

(Friday)
Central Bucks East 12, Central Bucks West 3

CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 3 – 4 – 2 – 3-12
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 2 – 1 – 0 – 0-3

EAST
Owen Griffin – 3G, 2A
Ryan Brown – 3G
Grant Porter – 1G, 1A
Michael Ott – 1 G,
Ryan Stout – 1G
Logan Nelsen – 1G, 2A
Gregory Scholz – 1G
Ryan Bullotta – 1A
Colin Stein – 1A
EAST FACE OFFS WON
Michael Ott 11 OF 13
Colin Stein 2 OF 4
EAST SAVES
Ian Mauer – 4
Henry Ruddell – 2
EAST GROUND BALLS
Joe Thiroway 6
Bryan McIntosh 5
Logan Nelsen 4
Ryan Schmidt 3
Owen Griffin 3
Cal Tihansky 2
Grant Porter 2
Colin Stein 2
Ryan Brown 2
Conor Larkin 2
Ryan Bullotta 1
Ian Mauer 1
Drew Bethke 1
FORCED TURNOVERS
Bryan McIntosh 3
Conor Larkin 3
Logan Nelsen 2
Owen Griffin 2
Joe Thiroway 1
Grant Porter 1
Ryan Stout 1
Mike Ott 1
Andy Widmeier 1
Brant Billingsley 1
Drew Bethke 1

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here for the Fusion Lacrosse website.Fusion-Lacrosse-e1426032047676151-1


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines