follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 2nd May 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries, Posted 5/2/16

Upper Merion 11, Upper Moreland 5

Upper Merion 4-3-2-2- 11
U. Moreland 0-1-2-2- 5

U. Merion
Brendan Costello 2G 1A
Brendan Olexa 2G
Ryan MacFarland 1G
Tim Smith 1A
Tim Duff 1A

Academy of the new Church 13, Springfield-Montco 4

Face off: Eric Carr: 14/19
Saves: Thomas Villante: 4
Bryson Rhee: 2g
Milo Navarro: 3G, 1a
James Vandergrift: 1g, 1a
Dave Closterman: 6g, 2a
Andrew Carr: 1a
Kam Kitrels: 1g
Patric Kolb: 1a

Central Bucks South 19, Truman 4
CBS: 5 7 4 3
TRU: 1 2 1 0

CB South
Dante Poli 4g 5a 3gbs
Mike Dutkiewcz 5g 3a 3gbs
Justin Abbonizio 1g 2a 1gb
Evan Falkowski 3g 2a 4gbs
Joe Vitelli 2g 3a 5gbs
Ian Vogt 1g 1a
Austin Novick 2g 1gb
Andrew Fisher 1g
Mark Lumb 15 for 20 F/O 9gbs
Colin Joyce 1 for 3 F/O

Father Judge 15, Archbishop Ryan 14

Nick Taylor 6g 3a
Austin Slawter 7g 5a
George Weiss 1g 1a
Nick Metzger 2a
Brody Alloway 7 saves

Allentown Central Catholic 18, Archbishop Wood 5
Central 7 5 5 1 18
AB Wood 0 1 1 3 5

Tom Murphy 4g, 1a
Colton Thew 3g, 1a
Todd Gloss 3g
Matt Marker 2g, 3a
Drew Fedorich 2g
Justin Pasquale 2g
Pat Scott 1g
Austin Wunsch 1g
Harrison Ike 3a
Dan Glemser 3a
Joe Pasquale 1a
Matt Scandone 1a
MacLean Lincoln 2 saves
Larry Keba 3 saves

Rhys Vaughn (A/Jr) 5G
Tim Brandenburg (A/Jr) 1G, 1A, 3GB
Brian Kent (A/Sr) 1A
Brian Graham (G/So) 8 saves

ArchBishop Carroll 10, Shipley School 8

Adam Ritter 5g 4a
Conor O’Brien 2g 2a
Will Stenger 1a 12-17 FO
Brendan George 2g 2a
McNulty 1g
Chris Stenger 16 saves

Tate Gallagher- 2g, 2a
Frank Campanale- 3g, 1a
Nick Yi- 3a- 7 GBS
Pete Moeller-2g
Chad Allison- 1g
Amir Fluellen- 3a
Griff Gallagher- 1a
Nick Gonzalez – 14 GBS
Colton Gallo – 18 saves

Central Bucks East 9, North Penn 6
CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 4 – 3 – 1 – 1 TOTAL – 9
NORTH PENN 1 – 2 – 0 – 3 – 6

Ryan Brown 2G,
Alec Bracken 2G,1A
Mike Ott 2G
Ryan Stout 1G, 2A
Owen Griffin 1G, 1A
Logan Nelsen 1G
FACE OFFS: Mike Ott 18 OF 18
SAVES: Liam Rosenthal – 8
Owen Griffin 13
Bryan McIntosh 5
Logan Nelsen 3
Ryan Brown 2
Conor Larkin 2
Ryan Stout 1
Grant Porter 1
Austin Prime 1
Brant J. Billingsly 1
Bryan McIntosh 2
Austin Prime 1
Logan Nelsen 1
Brant J.Billingsly 1

Downingtown West 18, Holy Ghost Prep 9

Phil Rueter 5 G
George Rusnak 2 G 2 A
Zach Nangle 1 G 2 A
Owen Yake 1 A
Owen McDade 1 G
Conor Sablich 1 A
Zach May 14 Saves

Hun 18, Peddie 0

Jon Levine 3 saves 1gb
Gib Versfeld 4 saves
Griffin Moroney 5g 2gb
Luke Prybylski 2g 5gb
Matt Schleicher 1a
Owen Black 2g 1a 4gb
James Campbell 2g 1a 2gb
Chris Andrews 1g
Jake Rothman 1gb
Patrick Brake 1a 1gb
Chris Licitra 1g
Michael Page 2gb
Chris Renna 1g 1gb
Tom Bahr 1gb
Mike Farnish 2gb
Chris Fake 1g 2gb
Kyle Horihan 4gb
Jake Keller 1a 2gb
Sam Schluter 2gb
Jack Ruddy 2gb
Jon Bendorf 2gb
Andrew Kaye 1a 3gb
Jake Wright 2gb
Christian Lawn 2a 2gb
Devon Cowan 1g 1a 3gb
Liam Fitzgerald 2gb
Thomas Brake 1g
James Pontone 1g

Coulston Feldman 11 saves

Manheim Township 14, Hempfield 7
Manheim: 4+2+3+5=14
Hempfield: 2+2+0+3=7

Reagan Ketchum 4g
Grayson Sallade 4g
Sean Curcio 2g
Dylan Speitel 1g
Zach Diamond 1g
Hogan Glick 1g, 1a
Tre Blomeier 1g
Tate Hutchinson 1a
Will Hurley 1a
Caton Johnson 10 saves

Christopher Brogan 2g
Matthew Heuston 2g
Kohl Wesner 2g
Colby Smith 1g, 1a
Cameron Aksu 1a
Andrew Jones 1a
Cole Simmons 11 saves

Methacton 10, Souderton 5
Methacton 1 4 0 5 10
Souderton 1 1 3 0 5

Aidan Denecke 4G,1A
Kyle Kacala 2G
Kyle Derrickson 2G,1A
Connor Stevenson 2A
Ryan O’Toole 1G
Stanley Kolimago 1G,1A
Eric Dietch 1A
Connor McHugh 1A
Harvey Smith 10 Saves, 5 G/A

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here for the Fusion Lacrosse website.Fusion-lax


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines