follow us on...

.@FusionLax Friday boys’ summaries – Updated

Friday, 29th April 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/29/16

Central Bucks East 13, Central Bucks South 5

CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 4 – 5 – 2 – 2 -13
CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH 0 – 0 – 2 – 3 – 5

EAST
Ryan Brown 3G, 1A
Owen Griffin 3G
Mike Ott 2G,1A
Ryan Stout 2G
Ryan Schmidt 1G
Logan Nelsen 1G
Ryan Bullotta 1G
Alec Bracken 2A
Brant Billingsley 2A
Quinn Mackenzie 1A
Grant Porter 1A
Bryan McIntosh 1A
Michael Ott 13 OF 15 FO
Colin Stein 6 OF 7 FO
Liam Rosenthal 6 saves
Henry Ruddell – 1 save
Conor Larkin 5GB

George School 15, New Hope-Solebury 2

George School 7 3 4 1 -15
New Hope-Solebury 0 1 1 0 -2

George School
Shane Beckley (Jr) 3g, 2a
Hunter Griffin (Sr) 1g, 1a
Andrew Arth (Fr) 1g, 5a
Jon Kalb (Sr) 1g
Seamus Mulcahy (Sr) 1g
Harrison Young (Sr) 1g
Brandon Neway (Sr) 1g
Alec Palmiotti (Jr) 4g
Nick Harris (Fr) 1g, 1a
Jeremy Haug (So) 1g
Cameron Shollenberger 4 saves

Council Rock 12, Pennsbury 3

Pennsbury 1-0-0-2—3
Council Rock South 4-2-1-5—12

Council Rock South leaders
Brandon Follis 4g, 2a
Peter Mignacca 2g, 3a
KJ Sweeney 4a
Jared Gambino 1g, 1a

Archbishop Carroll 13, Father Judge 8

Carroll
Adam Ritter 5g 3a
Brendan George 4g 2a
Sean Kearney 3g 2a
Will Stenger 1g 2a 20-23 FO
Conor O’Brien 2a
Chris Stenger 15 saves

Owen J. Roberts 16, Phoenixville 4

OJR leaders
Austin Delgatto 4g
Joe Tordone 3g, 2a
Jack Colt 2g, 3a
Logan Clefisch 2g, 1a

Phoenixville leader
Drew Lopolito 2g

Perkiomen Valley 17, Pottsgrove 1

PV 7-3-4-3- 17
PG 0-1-0-0- 1

PV
Ben Minardi 4g 1a 4/4 FO
Shawn Coulter 3G 2a
Connor Dee 1g 2a
Nick Steele 2g 1a
Mario Scotese 2g
Matt Dudley 1g 1a
Matt Baker 1g 1a
Brian Fehr 1g
Max Nice 1g
Connor Willey 1g
Peyton Rieser 1a 10/10 FO
David Neilsen 1a
Kyle Beaudoin 1a
Richie Marshall 4/6 FO
Kevin Mo 3 saves 1GA
Ryan Candelori 1 save
Rob Farrington 2 saves

Pottsgrove
Wyatt Porter 1g
Thaddeus Brown 10 saves in 3 qtrs
Justin Houck 2 saves in 1 qtr

Episcopal, Academy 8, Penn Charter 7

EA

Jake Martellucci     3g
Benjamin Valdes   3g
Gab Furey       1g  1a
Connor Delaney     1g
Connor Ringwalt  2a
Griffin Ernst 7-18 FO
Matt Blommer 0-1 FO
Jake Floyd Jones 6 saves

PC
Sean Mckee 17 saves
Drew Gallant 2g 2a
Cody Sweeney 1g
Blake Target 3g 1a
Luke Standsfield 1g 1a
Gavin Tygh 17-18 FO

Downingtown East 15, Boyertown 6    

DTE
Jack Mulcahy 4G 1A
Brian Miller 4G
Brooks Poli 2G 3A
Saunders Healy 2G
Bryce Lauletta 1G 3A
Drew Rafferty 1G 2A
James Barretta 1G
Jason Reynolds 2A
Riley Seal 1A
Brian Dignen 1A
Brody Wilson 5 Saves
Cole Kientzler 1 Save<

Abington  10, CR North 6

Abington:
John Petriccione – 5g
Ryan Tuffy – 3g, 2a
Casey Hesdon – 1g, 4a
Kevin Fitzgerald – 1g, 1a
Nate Rose – 1a
Connor Reed – 23 saves
CR-North:
Connor Sullivan – 2g
Beckett Thompson – 2g
Ben Hoeffer – 2g
Haverford School 16, Malvern Prep 12

MP – 0-4-1-7- 12
HS – 6-5-1-4 – 16

Haverford School
Keyveat Postell 5g, 1a
Forry Smith 2g, 2a
Brendan O’Neill 1g
Johnny Nostrant 3G
Dox Aitken 4g, 1 a
Luke Desperito 1a
Ryan Jacob 1a
Tommy McNamara 1g, 1 a
Saves Alex DeMarco 10 saves

Malvern Prep
Billy Coyle – 1g, 3a
Kyle Anderson – 2g
Adam Goldner – 2g
Quinn McCahon – 2g, 2a
Mike Fay – 2g
AJ Traynor – 2g, 1a
Jarrett Donaghy – 1g
Sean Christman – 18 of 32 face offs
Sam Stroud – 9 saves

Spring-Ford 15, Pope John Paul II 0
Sopring-Ford 10-2-1-2- 15
PJP II 0-0-0-0- 0

Spring-Ford
Danny Cassidy 2g
Matt DellaCroce 3g, 1a
Jake Hvazda 3g, 3a
Simeon Sutterfield 2g, 1a
Kevin Todd 1g, 1a
Danny Rosenblum 1g
Nick Crawford 1g
Tate Pijanowski 1a
Brody Morrow 1g
Drew Giovinco 2a
Kyle Reed 1g
Chris Morgan 3 saves
Kyle Pettine 3 saves

PJP
Noah Balliet 7 saves

La Salle 13, St Joseph’s Prep 9

La Salle
Chris Hladczuk 1 g
Brett Baskin 2 g 1 a
Matt Clibanoff 2 g 1 a
Cody Mazurek 2 g 2 a
Colin Cahill 1 g 1 a
Brendan Meagher 3 g
Ethan Lamond 2 g
Kyle Landis 1 g
Anthony Giuliani 15/26 faceoff
Michael Clibanoff 3 saves
Matt Mclaren 8 saves

St. Joseph’s Prep
Kevin Stump 5g
Griffin Fleming 1a
Peter Gayhardt 2g
Andrew Schreder 1a
Kyle Scheuerle 1g, 1a
Alex Scalamandre 1a
Sean Lyons 10 saves
Dan Fisher 1g, 14 of 24 FO

Pennridge 11, Souderton 7

Pennridge
Maher 4g,2a
K Fanelli 2g,2a
N Fanelli 2g
Fechter 2g, 3a
Garner 1g,2a
Warner 1a
States 8 saves
Tistan Banks 2 saves

Souderton
Martin 3G
Portolese 2g
Booz 1g
Brenemen 1g
Asbury 8 saves

Academy of the New Church 15 Westtown 2

ANC
Eric Carr 2 Goals 10/10 faceoffs
Bryson Rhee 3 goals 3 assists
James Vandegrift 2 goal 3 assists
Dave Closterman 3 goals
Andrew Lapenta 3 goals
Pat Kolb 1 assist
Erik Lindrooth 1 assist
Drew Carr 1 goal
Anthony Grasela 1 goal 1 assist

North Penn 6, CB West 5

NP
Reece Udinski 1g,
Nick Keim 2g,
Luke Homan 2g 1a,
Jake Diamond 1a,
Nic Conroy 1a,
Steve Rinck 1g
Matt Rinck 11 saves

CBW
Joey Rockovich 1g
Ben Sexier 1g
Shane Early 1g
Colin Horton 1g
Jake Carey 1g
Rockovich 1a
Steve Hogan 16 saves
Nick Werner 6 gb’s
Andrew Santacecilia 6 of 12 faceoffs


PAC-10Sports.com and SuburbanOneSports.com contributed to this article

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor Fusion-laxlacrosse. Click here for the Fusion Lacrosse website.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines