follow us on...

.@FusionLax Friday boys’ summaries – Updated

Friday, 8th April 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/8/16

Radnor 16, Upper Darby 0

Radnor
Westy McLaughlin 5g
Cole Scheuerle 2g
Jack Wilson 2g
Drew Brown 1g, 1a
Phil Regan 1g, 1a
Jake Honesty 1g, 2a
Eric Halpern 1g
Julian Castileja 1g
Alex Bernicker 1g
Emmett Burns 1g
Clayton Proctor 3a
Luke Jones 2a
Dan Connelly 1a
Chris Austen (FO) 9/13
Mike McShea (FO) 3/4
Niko Henry (FO) 3/3
Tucker Ballbach – winning goalie
Goalie Luke McMaster – 1 save

Boyertwn 13, Pope John Paul II 10

PJP
Kyle Donovan 3g
Ryan Kormos 3g
Matt Cressman 2g
Eric D’Agostino 1a
Mark McKendry 1g
Luke Roth 1g

Boyertown
Tanner Lee 4g
Remi Brajkovich 4g
Jason Clinton 4g 1a
Nick Moccia 1g 1a
Skylar Wallace 1a
Chris Moccia 1a
Mason Turner 1g
Gavin Yingling 13 saves

North Penn 10, CB West 5
NP 2-1-4-3 10
CBW 1-3-0-1 5

NP
Reece Udinski 4g
Eric Diamond 2a
Luke Homan 2g 2a
Jake Diamond 3g 1a
Max Lehrman 1a
Owen Kelly 1g
Nic Conroy 2a
Saves Matt Rinck 21

Springside Chestnut Hill 13, Shipley School 8
SCH 2/5/4/2
Shipley 2/1/2/3

SCH
Mac McLaughlin 4/3
Jack Lamb 3/2
Matt Rahill 1/1
Brendan Clark 1/2
CJ Sweitzer 3/1
Matt Bown 1/1

Shipley
Tate Gallagher- 2g,1a 7 GBS
Pete Moeller- 2g
Amir Fluellen- 2g
Nick Yi 1g, 1a
Frank Campanale- 1g, 1a
Nick Gonzalez- 5 GBS

Perkiomen Valley 12, Methacton 5
PV 6-3-2-1 12
MT 0-3-1-1 5

PV stats
Ben Minardi 4g
Connor dee 1g 3a
Shawn coulter 2g
Matt Dudley 1g
Nick Steele 1g
Mario Scotese 1g
Brian Fehr 1g
Matt Baker 1g
Kevin Mo 19 saves

Methacton Stats
Stanley Kolimago 2G,1A
Kyle Kacala 3A
Aidan Denecke 1G
Jack Pellegrino 1G
Ryan O’Toole 1G
Harvey Smith 12 Saves, 12 G/A

Archbishop Wood 9, Lansdale Catholic 8
Wood: 2-3-2-2, 9
LC: 4-0-1-3, 8

ABW
Brian Kent (Sr/A) 1G, 4A, 2GB
Rhys Vaughn (Jr/A) 3G, 2GB
Tim Brandenburg (Jr/A) 2G, 2GB
Scott Pierson (Sr/M) 1G, 1A, 3GB
Joe Davis (Sr/M) 1G, 2GB
Greg McFadden (So/M) 1G, 1GB
Jake Barcza (Sr/M) 1A, 1GB
Ben McCloskey (Sr/G) 17 saves

Lansdale Catholic
Grady Kelly 2 G, 1 A
Phil White 3 A
Stephen Davis 5 G
Mike Basilii 1 G
Nick Heiler 19-20 FO

Academy New Church 10, Hill School 7

ANC
Bryson: 1 goal, 1 assist
James: 3 g, 1 a
Milo: 3 g, 1 a
Andrew Lapenta: 1 g, 1 a
Dave Closterman: 2 g, 2 a
Eric Carr: 14/21 faceoffs
Thomas Villante: 14 saves

Owen J Roberts 14, Pottsgrove 3
OJR 7 3 3 1 14
Pottsgrove 1 0 1 1 3

OJR
Jack Colt. 3g 2a
Ben Gindhart. 3g 2a
Austin Delgatto 2g 3a
Joe Tordone. 3g 1a
Andrew Siana. 1g
Tyler Stonebraker. 1g
Logan Clefisch. 1g
JC Capaldo 3 saves
Connor Beard. 4 saves

Pottsgrove
Wyatt Porter. 3g
Brendan Wurtz. 2a

George School 13, Devon Prep 9
George: 4+3+3+3=13
Devon: 3+0+2+4=9

George School
Palmiotti 6g, 2a
Arth 5g, 2a
Beckley 1g, 1a
Probherbs 1g
Fischer 1a
Griffin 1a
Haug 1a
Williams 1a
Shots: GS 18, DP 19
Saves: Cameron Schollenberger 10

Archbishop Ryan 15, Roman Catholic 11

Archbishop Ryan
Nick Taylor 2g 1a
Austin Slawter 5g 2a
George Weiss 1g 2a
Nick Metzger 3G
Brandon vissa 2g 3a
Gerry Watson 1g
Shane Mulholland 1a
Justin Miller 3gbs
Brandon Scanlon 4gbs
Zack Soussa 2gbs
Kyle Kane 3gbs
Brody Alloway 15 saves
Tom LeVan 13/27 face offs

Upper Dublin 20, Springfield-Montco 2
Upper Dublin 5-11-2-2= 20
Springfield 1-1-0-0 = 2

Upper Dublin
Michael Sowers 5g, 7a
Michael Mullen 6g, 1a
Max Winebrake 2g, 1a
Conor Wall 1g, 1a
Nick Vernacchio 1g, 2a
Evan Scott 1g,
Jerry Bardol 2g, 2a
Jed Hanson 2g
Cary Romig 1a
Colin Asper 1a
Michael Gillen 6 gbs
Ryan Templeton 4 gbs
Jack Rapine 13/13 FO
Henry Winebrake 3/3 FO
Nick Sowers 4/5 FO
Dillon Lojeski 3 saves

St. Anthony’s (NY) 8, Episcopal Academy 7
EA 3 2 1 1 7
SA 1 1 2 4 8

EA
Connor Ringwalt 2g
Cole Johnson 2a
Dan Baker 1g
Nate Emrick 1g
Matt Blommer 1g 2a
Bobby Gibson 1a
Gab Furey 1g
Christian Feliziani 13-16 FO
Jake Floyd-Jones 11 saves

Interboro 8, Sun Valley 7
Interboro 2-1-3-2- 8
Sun Valley 2-1-2-2- 7

Interboro
Chris Hummel 2g,1a
Brody Butler 2g
Kevin Greskovich 1a
Jake Pfaff 1g
Nate Murtha 1g 1a
Jim Morehead 1a
Brett Mclaughlin 1g
Michael Porreca 1g
Goalie Cody Jozwiak – 100% success on clears

Spring-Ford 16, Phoenixville 3
Spring-Ford 7 6 3 0 16
Phoenixville 0 0 0 3 3

Spring-Ford
Kevin Todd 2 1
Ray Orcutt 2 2
Jake Hvazda 2 2
Drew Giovinco 1
Matt DellaCroce 1
Danny Cassidy 2 2
Tate Pijanawski 1
Jared Marenger 2 1
Justin Schwenk 1
RJ Ward 1
Simeon Sutterfield 1
Morgan 1 save
Pettine 3 saves

Phoenixville
Drew Copolito 1
Derek Bullotta 1
Danny Jackson 1
Tim Bateman 4 saves

La Salle 11, DeMatha (MD) 8
La Salle 2-2-4-3- 11
DeMatha 2-3-1-2- 8

La Salle
Chris Hladczuk 1g
Brtt Baskin 3g, 2a
Matt Clibanoff 2g
Cody Mazurek 1g
Brendan Meagher 2g
Craig Coleman 1g
Kyle Landis 1g
Colin Cahill 4a, Named Team MVP
Michael Clibanoff 3 saves
Matt McClaren 3 saves
AJ Giuliani won 68 percent of FO

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor Fusion-laxlacrosse. Click here for the Fusion Lacrosse website.


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines