follow us on...

Full PA boys’ HS rosters announced for @LEGACYgs @NLCLacrosse Pride of Pennsylvania

Monday, 14th March 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, Brine NLC, High School, Posted 3/14/16
From Press Release

LEGACY Global Sports and Brine Lacrosse announced today the high school boys that have been selected to advance to play in the Brine Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase.Pride-of-PA-300x287

The Brine Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase features the top ranked high school players selected from Brine regional tryouts held in the State of Pennsylvania. Players will showcase their lacrosse skills to qualify for selection to represent their State and region at the prestigious 2016 Brine National Lacrosse Classic.

The event will take place July 19-22, 2016 at the River City Sportsplex in Richmond, Virginia. Teams will be coached by NCAA lacrosse coaches and will compete in a championship style format providing players with a meaningful lifetime experience that will better prepare them to meet the challenges of high school and college.

For more information about the event, visit You can also follow the Brine National Lacrosse Classic on Twitter at Use the hashtag: #road2NLC16

First Name Last Name Position Year City State
Andrew Albertson M 2018 Allentown Pennsylvania
Chadwick Allison A 2017 Havertown Pennsylvania
Patrick Boyd M 2017 Richboro Pennsylvania
Evan Bradley A 2018 Bethel Park Pennsylvania
Quinn Colwell M 2017 Glenshaw Pennsylvania
Joe Crognale D 2017 Mars Pennsylvania
John William Dadouris G 2017 Annandale New Jersey
John Dickson M/A 2018 Blue Bell Pennsylvania
Grant Evans M 2018 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Greg Ferringer D 2017 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Zak Ferris A 2018 Bethel Park Pennsylvania
Francis Karl Flinter A 2017 Upper St. Clair Pennsylvania
Jacob Freedlander Fogo 2018 Gibsonia Pennsylvania
Drew German D 2017 Malvern Pennsylvania
Kenny Giarla M 2018 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Jake Giotto M 2018 Sewickley Pennsylvania
Anthony Grieco A 2018 Gibsonia Pennsylvania
Alexander Gundersen A 2017 Sinking Spring Pennsylvania
Matthew Hallenbeck D 2018 Kunkletown Pennsylvania
Brian Hoffman Lsm/D 2018 Orefield Pennsylvania
Payton Hollway M 2018 Newtown Square Pennsylvania
Evan Juncal M/A 2017 Wexford Pennsylvania
Matthew Kelly G 2017 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Collin Kerr M/A 2017 Upper St Clair Pennsylvania
Ryan Krapp D 2018 Bethel Park Pennsylvania
Braedon Labar D 2017 Macungie Pennsylvania
Matt Logan Lsm/D 2018 Paoli Pennsylvania
Demetri Lowry Lsm/D 2018 Ambler Pennsylvania
Ted Mcclain D 2017 Wexford Pennsylvania
Tim Mcmullen M/A 2018 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Nicholas Metzger M 2018 Philadelphia Pennsylvania
Ryan Mitchell D 2018 West Chester Pennsylvania
Brandon Moyer A 2017 West Chester Pennsylvania
Ben Mulholland M 2017 Sewickley Pennsylvania
Neill Peirce A 2017 Sewickley Pennsylvania
Jonathan Pelusi Fogo 2018 Mars Pennsylvania
Mark Pesacreta Lsm 2018 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Will Reeder G 2017 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Joe Schretzenmaier M 2017 Downingtown Pennsylvania
Michael Steliotes D 2018 Mars Pennsylvania
Jordan Trowbridge A 2017 Garnet Valley Pennsylvania
Gib Versfeld G 2017 Langhorne Pennsylvania
Kieran Ward M/A 2018 Malvern Pennsylvania
Nick Weryha D 2017 Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
Robert Zacharias M/A 2017 Churchville Pennsylvania


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines