follow us on...

.@faceoff_evo weekend Philly lacrosse scoreboard – Updated

Sunday, 10th April 2016

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School, Scoreboard  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/10/16

Sunday

College
Men’s

Division I
Maryland 11, Penn State 10, OT

Division III

Bryn Athyn 18, Wells 7
DeSales 15, King’s 7
Haverford 9, Dickinson 8
Lebanon Valley 12, Alvernia 6
Gettysburg 14, Swarthmore 4
Lebanon Valley 12, Alvernia 6

Women’s
Division I

Lehigh 14, Army 6
St. Joseph’s 11, La Salle 5
Drexel 11, William & Mary 8

Division III
Washington College at Muhlenberg, 2 p.m.
Gettysburg 14, Swarthmore 3
SUNY-Poly 16m Bryn Athyn 3
Lycoming 14, Widener 9
Albright 22, Hood 2

Saturday
High School
Checking for Cancer
Games at The Haverford School (Boys)
Time, Teams

10 a.m. – Radnor (PA) v. Owen J. Roberts (PA), cancelled
noon – Gonzaga (DC) 14, The Haverford School (PA) 8
2 p.m. – Bridgewater-Raritan 9, Garden City (NY) 6
noon – Salesianum School (DE) 13, William Penn Charter 5
2 p.m. – The Haverford School (JV) v. La Salle, cancelled

Games at The Shipley School (Boys & Girls)
Time Teams
11 a.m. – Girls – Boyertown 18, Germantown Friends 5
1 p.m. – Girls – Baldwin School (PA) v Central Bucks South (PA), cancelled
3 p.m. – Boys – The Shipley School (PA) v. Cardinal O’Hara (PA), cancelled
3 p.m. – Girls – The Shipley School (PA) v. Bayard Rustin (PA), cancelled

Games at The Agnes Irwin School (Girls)
Time Teams

8:30AM Academy of Notre Dame 12, Merion Mercy 11
10:30AM Good Counsel (MD) 12, The Agnes Irwin School 5
12:30 Harriton (PA) 15, Oakdale (MD) 10
2:30 Conestoga (PA) v. Vestal (NY), cancelled

Boys’ non-league
FO Evo
Kennett at Pennridge, PPD May 14
Academy New Church 18, Corner Canyon (UT) 6
Strath Haven 9, Mt. Lebanon 5
Emmaus 7, Ocean City 4
Harriton 14, Interboro 11
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 17, Archbishop Carroll 8
Hun School 12, Lawrenceville School 8
Father Judge 11, George School 10, OT

College
Mens’

Division I
Fairfield 8, Drexel 7
Hofstra 13, Delaware 7
Holy Cross 11, Lafayette 6
Loyola 11, Lehigh 10
Brown 17, Penn 6
Stony Brook 13, Princeton 10
Saint Joseph’s 16, Sacred Heart 6
Denver 12, Villanova 11

Division III
Eastern 14, Wilkes 3
Delaware Valley 12, Fairleigh Dickinson 8
Gwynedd Mercy 17, Rosemont 5
Albright 17, Hood 4
Widener 13, Lycoming 5
Stevenson 23, Arcadia 2

Women’s

Division I

Villanova 11, Cincinnati 5
Lafayette 15, Boston University 10
Ohio State 16, Penn State 13
Penn 15, Columbia 9
Princeton 16, Yale 5
Temple 7, Vanderbilt 3

Division II

West Chester 9, Indiana 8
Philadelphia 18, Nyack 6
Chestnut Hill 22, Post 8

Division III

Bryn Athyn 8, Medaille 7
Stevenson 11, Arcadia
Wilkes 16, Delaware Valley 9
Eastern 15, Immaculata 12
Haverford 8, Dickinson 7
College of New Jersey 8, Montclair State 6
SUNY Poly 20, Penn State-Abington 4
St. John Fisher 13, Rowan 4
Kean 15, Rutgers-Camden 7
Ursinus 15, Bryn Mawr 2


Faceoff Evolution ~ @faceoff_evo Boys ~ ELITE Preseason Faceoff Training for March ~ Face off Training ~ Train with Tyler Rankel former Division 1 Faceoff and College Coach~ Sundays In March – 6:30-8pm. Additional Events: Private Lessons – Evolution Games Recruiting Tournament ~ Spring Maintenance Lessons ~ Shore Camps & Leagues
Faceoff Registration


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines