follow us on...

All-Ches-Mont League boys’ team is announced

Sunday, 29th May 2016

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/29/16

The 2016 All-Ches-Mont League Boys’ Lacrosse Team:


Sandy Phillips / Ches-Mont League MVP –

Nick Cardile (Avon Grove)
Ryan Mcnulty (Bishop Shanahan)

George A. Kruse / Ches-Mont League Sportsmanship Award

Aaron McCartney (Downingtown East)

First Team

Attack
Joe Guarnare 12 (Wc East)
Ethan Joseph 12 (Great Valley)
Cody Pascale 12 (W.C. Henderson)
Bryce Reid 12 (Avon Grove)
Alex Wagner 12 (Bishop Shanahan)

Midfield
Will Ciccarelli 10 (Unionville)
Alex Hirsch 11 (W.C. East)
Doug Jones 11 (Avon Grove)
Aaron Joseph 11 (Great Valley)
Beau Kush 12 (Avon Grove)
Kip McGuire 12 (W.C. Rustin)
Jake Smith 10 (Avon Grove)

Defense

Jason DePhillips 12 (W.C. Henderson)
Matt Erfle 11 (W.C. East)
Saunders Healy 12 (Downingtown East)
Alex Muller 11 (Avon Grove)
Brayden Peck 11 (Avon Grove)

LSM
Nick Cardile 12 (Avon Grove)
Ryan Mcnulty 12 (Bishop Shanahan)

Face Off
Nate Hammond 10 (Avon Grove)
Forest Rosser 11 (W.C. Rustin)

Goalie
Kyle Mullin 11 (W.C. Rustin)
Brody Wilson 12 (Downingtown East)
Jason Yoquinto 12 (Bishop Shanahan)

Second Team

Attack
Dave Gallagher 12 (Downingtown West)
Brendan Harmon 11 (Avon Grove)
Zach Lawrence 10 (Unionville)
Jack Mulcahy 10 (Downingtown East)
Dylan Tashjian 11 (Great Valley)

Midfield
Owen Banavitch 10 (Great Valley)
Alan Carrillo 11 (Kennett)
Shawn Diggin 12 (W.C. Rustin)
Sam Goforth 11 (Bishop Shanahan)
Nick Mascetti 11 (W.C. Henderson)
Jack Phelan 11 (W.C .East)
Brooks Poli 12 (Downingtown East)

Defense
J.D. Carroll 11 (W.C. East)
Bryce Demuth 10 (Avon Grove)
Jon Earley 11 (W.C. Henderson)
Jason Reynolds 11 (Downingtown East)
Reiner Westby 12 (Great Valley)
Jack Whalen 11 (Bishop Shanahan)

LSM
Mike Grey 9 (W.C. East)
Ben Swavely 12 (Downingtown East)

Faceoff
Lucas Mischler 12 (Great Valley)
Joe Sivo 12 (Kennett)

Goalie
Billy Kile 12 (W.C. East)
Scott McAneney 12 (Great Valley)

Honorable Mention

Attack
Eli Goforth 12 (Bishop Shanahan)
Tommy McGuane 12 (W.C. Rustin)
Brandon Moyer 11 (W.C. Henderson)
Beau Schmeusser 12 (Kennett)

Midfield
Tyler Blum 10 (W.C. East)
Anthony Riccardo 12 (Bishop Shanahan)
Scott Wagner 12 (Great Valley)
Danny Zahniser 11 (Downingtown East)
Scooter Whiteside 10 (Avon Grove)

Defense
Colin Fowler 9 (Kennett)
Alex Greco 12 (Great Valley)
Andrew Lamberjack 11 (W.C. Rustin)
Aaron McCartney 12 (Downingtown East)
Collin Murray 11 (W.C. East)

Faceoff
Garrett Rogers 10 (Unionville)

Goalie
Kyle Dampman 10 (W.C. Henderson)
Owen Rogers 10 (Unionville)
Chris Hassett 12 (Sun Valley)


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines