follow us on...

All-Suburban One American Conference boys’ team is announced

Friday, 10th June 2016

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/10/16

The 2016 Suburban One American Conference All-League team

Attack
First Team Grade School
Michael Sowers 12 Upper Dublin
Michael Mullen 12 Upper Dublin
Eric Kauffman 12 Wisssahickon

Second Team Grade School
Alex Savarese 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Max Winebrake 10 Upper Dublin
Tim Smith 11 Upper Moreland

Third Team Grade School
Jake Kelly 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Brendan Costello 11 Upper Moreland
Will Kauffman 11 Springfield

Honorable Mention Grade School
Connor Stutzman 11 Upper Merion
Jerry Bardol 10 Upper Dublin
John Dunn 11 Wissahickon

Midfield
First Team Grade School
Nick Vernacchio 12 Upper Dublin
Austin Betterly 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Evan Scott 12 Upper Dublin
Will Borkowski 11 Upper Merion

Second Team Grade School
Connor Wall 12 Upper Dublin
Tim McHugh 11 Cheltenham
John Esposito 11 Wissahickon
C.J. Vecchione 12 Springfield

Third Team Grade School
Justin Byrd 12 Norristown
Vince Martina 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Ben Abel 12 Upper Dublin
John Dickson 10 Wissahickon

Honorable Mention Grade School
Zach Zygmunt 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Michael Gillen 12 Upper Dublin
Matt Sippel 11 Upper Moreland
Nick Bond 11 Springfield

Face-Off Midfield
First Team Grade School
James Han 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Second Team Grade School
Nick Freda 11 Upper Merion
Third Team Grade School
Tommy Clements 11 Wissahickon
Honorable Mention Grade School
Kevin Chung 12 Upper Dublin

Long Stick Midfield

First Team Grade School
Henry Winebrake 12 Upper Dublin

Second Team Grade School
JD Scannapeco 12 Wissahickon

Third Team Grade School
Joe Patterson 12 Upper Moreland

Honorable Mention Grade School
Alex Kvetan 11 Upper Merion
Dillon Donnelly 9 Springfield

Defense
First Team Grade School
Jack Rapine 12 Upper Dublin
Rockwell Wright 12 Upper Dublin
Kyle Wolf 12 Wissahickon

Second Team Grade School

CJ Rose 11 Upper Merion
Demetri Lowry 10 Wissahickon
Bo Flint 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Third Team Grade School
Will Mailey 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Kyle Thornton 10 Upper Merion
Nick Sowers 10 Upper Dublin

Honorable Mention Grade School
Brian Maienshein 10 Springfield
Dante Labricciosa 12 Upper Merion
Declan O’Donnell 11 Upper Moreland

Goalie
First Team Grade School
Dawson Faust 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Second Team Grade School
Dillon Lojeski 10 Upper Dublin

Third Team Grade School

Johnny Salamy 10 Upper Merion

Honorable Mention Grade School
Cooper McMasters 11 Wissahickon


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines