follow us on...

Wednesday’s late edition boys’, girls’ HS summaries

Thursday, 7th May 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/7/15

Boys

Central Bucks East 10, Souderton 2

CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 3 – 5 – 1 – 1 – 10
SOUDERTON 0 – 1 – 0 – 1 – 2

EAST
Matt Vetter – 4G,
Ryan Brown – 4G 1A, 2 GB
Alec Bracken – 1G
Chip Ott – 1G
Owen Griffin 1A, 4 GB
Mike Eveland 1A, 3 GB, 4 CT
Dustin Buchanan 1A
Logan Nelson 1A
Jack Auteri 1A
Matt Brown 1A
Jack Auteri 6 OF 8 FO
Chip Ott 2 OF 4 FO
Kevin D’Andrea 1 OF 1 FO, 2 GB
Ryan Cataldo – 4 saves
Ryan Schupp – 1 saves
Dustin Buchanan – 2 GB
Bryan McIntosh – 3 CT
Matt Krumanacker – 2 CT

Plymouth Whitemarsh 17, Norristown 3

PW
Brendan Sullivan 3G 2a
Alex Savarese 3G 1a
Kenny Diamond 1g 1a
Zach Zygmunt 1g 1a
Jake Kelly 1g 1a
Pat McGrath 1g
Brad Dender 1g
Brandon Corcoran 2g
Ben Billings 1g
Chris Galante 2g
Mike ianarelli 1g 2a
Jake Boyer 4 saves

Girls

Plymouth Whitemarsh 17, Upper Merion 14

PW 10-7- 17
UM 7-7-14

Upper Merion
Haley OMalley 4g, 2a
Quina Omalley 3g
Lizzy Goernemann 3g
Allison Shuster 2g
Julia Teinert 2g

PW
Kirsten Monte 7g
Sophie Kolkka 4g
Ali Diamond 3g, 2a
Maddie Berman 2g, 2a
Steph Fazio 1g

Hatboro-Horsham 18, Upper Moreland 8

HH
Syd Rausa 5G/5A,3DC
Carly Daley 4G/2A
Casey Swezey 4G/1A, 7DC
Kaitlyn Wallace 3G,4DC
Gwyn Acker 2G
Gabby Acker 1A
Maddie Warner 1A
Maria Sims 10 saves

Upper Moreland
Delaney Smith 4g, 1a, 4 dc
Mel Wittick5dc, 2ct
Sydney Bachmayer 1g, 1a
Allison Felicetti 1g, 1a
Brit Dumproff 1g
Veronica Baez 1g
Jess Flanagan 1a
Emma Hood 4 saves
Cheyenne Grumm 3 saves

Central Bucks West 15, Pennsbury 8

CB West 10-5- 15
Pennsbury 4-4- 8

CB West
Fitzgerald J. 3g, 2a
Tillger 4g, 3a
Ueland, E 2g, 3a
Boylan 4g, 1a
Ueland, F 1g, 1a
Maio, M 1g
Molly Naylor 3 saves
Lauren Devlin 3 saves

Pennsbury
Mumford 2g, 1a
Labiak 1g
Snyder 2g
Benzinger 2g, 1a
Frankil 1g, 1a
Nolan 1a
Kunde 6 saves

Central Bucks South 18, Neshaminy 5

CB South
Courtney Dietzel 5g, 1a
Sarah Poli 4g, 3a
Kristen Berntsen 4g
Kelly Senour 3g, 3a
Krysta Reading 1g
Tori Wigand 1g
Courtney Taylor 1a

Neshaminy
Fran Donato 3g
Katelyn Denis 2g
Erin Putnam 5 saves

Souderton 13, Central Bucks East 12

Souderton 6-7—13
Central Bucks East 4-8—12

Souderton
Amber Lambeth 4g, 1a
Krista Schneider 3g
Natalie Bulgier 2g, 1a
Kyra Shank 2g
Carlie Doughty 1g, 1a
Ally Sonn 1g

CB East
Riley Donnelly’s 6g, 1a
Betty Wesney 2g
Courtney Narkoff 2g
Maggie Vetter 1g, 1a
Bella Ridolfi 1g
Alana Rivas 13 saves

Archbishop Carroll 17, Bishop McDevitt 0

Archbishop Carroll
Avery Murphy 3g
Grace Gallagher 3g 1a
Abby Fox 2g
Margeaux Pawelec 2g 1a
Juliana Keith 2g
Sydney D’Orsogna 2g
Meg Matey 1g 1a
Rachel Matey 1g 1a
Fiona Casey 1g

SuburbanOneSports.com contributed to this article


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines