follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly boys’ HS lacrosse summaries-Updated

Tuesday, 21st April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/21/15

Episcopal 10, Penn Charter 3
EA 1 2 2 5 10
PC 2 1 0 0 3

EA
Connor Ringwalt 2g 3a
Curtis Zappala 1g 3a
Eric Haab 2g
Chris Friedman 2g
Tyler Will 1g
Andrew Vetterlein 1g
Christian Feliziani 1g
Christian Feliziani 12-15 FO
Colin Reder 9 Saves

PC
Drew Gallant 1 goal
Luke Stansfield 1 goal
Jake McCain 1 goal
Sean Mckee 13 saves

ANC 17, Westtown 4

ANC
Dave Closterman 2 goals 1 assist
Kevin Vandegrift 2 goals 3 assist
James Vandegrift 2 goals 3 assist
Jesse Frazier 1 goal 2 assist
Cam Elliot 1 goal 2 assist
Milo Navarro 4 goals
Eric Carr 1 goal
Erik Lindrooth 1 goal
Edwin Asplundh 1 goal 1 assist
Andreas Buss 1 goal
Anthony Weizer 1 goal 2 assist

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 9, Germantown Academy 8 OT
SCH: 0/1/5/2/1
GA: 3/2/2/1/0

SCH
Brendan Clark 3/0
Mike Bown 1/4
Mac McLaughlin 2/0
Jack Lamb 1/0
Chris Caldwell 0/1
Ryan Murray 1/0
Malcolm Glendinning 1 (Game winner in OT)

GA
Jim McAfee 2g, 2a
Joel Trucksess 1g
James Diver 5a
Rob Barnett 3g
Matt Ho 1g, 1a
Garrett Trucksess 1g
Ian Davies 16 saves

Harriton 11, Lower Merion 3
Harriton 2-5-2-2 — 11
Lower Merion 0-0-0-3 — 3

Harriton
Hakan Attilisoy 4 G
Pat Bernicker 3 G
William Stahl 1 G
Patrick Stewart 1G
Jack Veasey 1G
Charlie Veasey 1G
Victor Fink: 6 saves
Eric Cignerella: 2 saves

Lower Merion
Evan Wolf — 1g
Paddy Black — 1g
Mike Bernicker — 1g
Aaron Jaffe — 1a
Aaron Jaffe — 13 of 18 FO’s
Daniel Silbergeld — 7 saves
John Williamson — 6 saves

Haverford School 15, Malvern Prep 5
Halftime: HS 8 – MP 4

Haverford
Tucker McBride 2a
Grant Ament 1g, 4a
Forry Smith 3g, 2a
Dox Aitken 2g
Drew Supinski 3g
Brandon Shima 1a
Phil Poquie 2g
Johnny Nostrant 1g
Brendan Jacob 2g
Colin Bosak 1g
Alex DeMarco 5 saves
Parker Henderer 4 saves

Malvern Prep
Mike Fay 2g 1a
AJ Traynor 1g 1a
Jordan Donaghy 1g
Billy Coyle 1g
Matt Klinges 1a
Charles Kelly 15 of 23 faceoffs
Sam Stroud 4 saves
Andrew Clark 5 saves

Shipley School 14, Moorestown Friends (NJ) 7

Shipley
T Gallagher- 5/1
Chad Allison- 3
Frank Campanale- 2/2
Amir Fluellen- 2/1-3
Chris Verdeur- 2/1-6
Griff Gallagher- /1
Keagan Farr – /1-7
Gonzalez- /-7
Wolfson- /-5
Drake- /-2
Z Bradlow – /-3
E bradlow- /-1
Walsh – 3
Walsh – 5 saves

Bishop Shanahan 9, Downingtown West 3
Bishop Shanahan 3-3-2-1-9
West 1-1-0-1-3

Shanahan
Wagner 4g, 1a
E Goforth 3g, 1a
S Goforth 1g, 1a
McNulty 1g, 1a
Farrell 2a
Cocoran 1a
J Yoquinto 12 saves

Archbishop Wood 10, Pennsbury 8
Archbishop Wood 3-1-3-3=10
Pennsbury 2-1-2-3=8

ABW
Tom Cain (A/Sr) 3G 1A 3GB
Brian Kent (A/Jr) 3G 1A
Brandon Razler (M/Sr) 2G 7GB
Ron Dolan (M/Sr) 2G
Ben McCloskey (G/Jr) 8 saves

Conestoga 12, Haverford HS 3

Conestoga
Chris Brady 2g
Sam Friedman 2g
Tommy Sopko 2g
Quinn Bridge 1g 1a
Jace Kienzle 1g 1a
Greg Taicher 2a
Matt Nagle 1g
Brant Pittman 1g
Henry Berg 1g
Jack MacPherson 1a
Evan Snyder 1g
Ryan Dutot 3 F/O
Hunter Gregory 5 F/O
John Roulston 14 saves

OJR 13, PJP 5
OJR. 5. 6. 2. 0. 13
PJP. 1. 2. 2. 0. 5

OJR
Delgatto. 7g
Colt. 2g. 4a
Garges. 1g. 2a
Koury. 1g. 1a
Tordone. 1g
Ben Gindhart 1g
Zach Serbin. 7 saves

PJP
Mitchell. 2g
Koury. 2g
Kent. 1g
Frazier. 12 saves

West Chester Henderson 7, Bayard Rustin 6
HENDERSON 1 0 2 4 7
RUSTIN 1 1 2 2 6

Henderson
CODY PASCALE 3a
NOAH RICHARD 4g 1a
LUKE PENNINGTON 1g
GREG O’NEILL 1g
JACK TWOHIG 1g
ERIC BEREN 12 saves

Penncrest 14, Upper Darby 4
Penncrest 6-5-3-0 -14
U. Darby 1-2-0-1 -4

Penncrest
Drwe Hanna 3g, 2a
Colin Speer 3g
Nick Whalen 3g
Alex Bonnet 2g, 2a
Dan Bullitt 1g, 3a
Ryan Kinnard 1a
Zach Granger 1g
Zach Groses 1a
Pat McLaughlin 1a
Zack Kaut 1a
Steve Nolan 6 saves

UD
Ryan Simpson 4g
Lynch 2a

Spring-Ford 13, Perk Valley 6
Spring-Ford 3 6 3 1 13
Perk. Valley 0 4 2 0 6

SF
Zach Hare 3g
Josh Gliva 3g
Liam Hare 1g, 1a
Ray Orcutt 2g
Jake Hvazda 1g 4a
Austin Pecharo 2g
Kevin Todd 2a
Matt DellaCroce 1g
Morgan 10 saves

Per Val
Dudley 1g
Minardi 3g 1a
Colter 2g
Fehr 1a
Mo 10 saves

Garnet Valley 13, Marple Newtown 8
Garnet Valley 5-3-4-1 -13
Marple Newtown 1-0-4-3 -8

Garnet Valley
Matt Moore 5g, 3a
Denny Nealon 2g, 3a
Evan Trizonis 2g, 1a
Gray McKee 2g
Timmy Bradley 1g
Dan Lanham 1g, 19 of 23 FO
Danny Ferreri 1a
Michael Bonaddio 9 saves
Jason Rose 2 saves

Marple Newtown
TJ Reiley 2 g 1 a
Kyle Pedley 2 g
Billy Morgan 1 g 1 a
Christian Xitas 1 g 1 a
Alex Viola 1 goal
Noah Turner 1 goal
Dylan Welsh 13 saves

Central Bucks East 14, North Penn 8
CENTRAL BUCKS EAST 3 – 6 – 4 – 1
NORTH PENN 2 – 1 – 1 – 4

EAST
Owen Griffin – 4G
Matt Vetter – 2G, 1A
Ryan Brown – 2G 2A
Grant Porter – 1G
Logan Nelson – 1G 2A
Jeff Circuit – 1G
Mike Ott – 1G
Nick Yerkes – 1G
Alex Phillip – 1G
Jack Auteri – 3A
Sean McGovern – 4 saves
Ryan Cataldo – 3 saves
Mike Ott 13 OF 18 FO

Radnor 11, Strath Haven 3
Radnor 3 2 3 3 – 11
Strath Haven 2 1 0 0 – 3

Radnor
Norton, Jack 3g, 2a
Proctor, Clayton 3g, 2a
Wilson, Jack 2g
Ryan, Drew 1g, 1a
McLaughlin, Westy 1g
Albany, Kyler 1g
Meyers, Tom 11 for 18 faceoffs
Andersen, Alex 8 saves

Strath Haven
Ross, Jake 3g
Borbee, Jack 2a
Mutz, Sam 1a
Fink, Ethan 10 saves
Mazur, Hunter 5-11 faceoffs
Magee, Bob 2-7 faceoffs


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines