follow us on...

Thursday’s girls’ HS summaries-Updated

Thursday, 14th May 2015

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/14/15

District 1 tournament
2nd Round

Conestoga 15, Central Bucks South 6

Stoga
Sondra Dickey 5 goals 1 assist
Scottie Growney 4 goals 2 assists
Liz Scott 3 goals 1 assist
Maggie Stetson 2 goals 2 assists
Paige Loose 1 goal
Jules Horning had 3 saves
Laney Stenson had 7 saves

CB South
Senour 2 goals
C. Dietzel 2 goals
K Dietzel 1 goal

Garnet Valley 19, Haverford High 14
Garnet: 12–7–19
Haverford:5-9-14

Garnet
Camryn Faith: 1dc
Rachel Glenn: 1dc, 1ct
Beth Hofmann: 1dc, 2ct
Laynie Kennedy: 1g
Michelle Koscinski: 1g, 1dc
Maddie Mansi: 1g, 2a
Emily Mathewson: 5g, 3a, 3dc, 2ct
Kamryn McNeal: 3g, 2a, 2dc, 2ct
Tish Minford: 2dc, 1ct
Kara Nakrasius: 3g, 1a, 4dc, 1ct
Madi O’Brien: 3g, 1a
Madison Valerio: 2g, 2dc, 1ct
Makenna Mink: 6 saves

Haverford
Mairead Janzer:5g
Hannah Breslin: 1g
Laura Winters: 3g
Jess Mellon: 2g
Jessica Lyons: 2g
Tess Horan: 1g
Avery Dent: 1 save
Rhianon Connel: 4 saves

Harriton 16, Central Bucks 4

Harriton
Jane Henderson 5 G 2 A 6 DC 2 CTs
Laura Lasprogata 3 G 2 A 1GB 3 DCs
Alex Ladda 4 G 7 DC 2 GB 1 CT
Greta Stahl 2 G 2 A 1 GB 2 CT
Claudia Conrad 1 G2 CT
Maura Henderson 1 G 1 A
Jordan Heller 1A
Devin McClain 3 Saves

CBW
Goals:
Paige Savard 1g, 1a
Bryn Boylan 1g, 1a
Elle Ueland 1g
Meghan Darcy 1g
Naylor 1 save
Devlin 2 save

Radnor 22, Downingtown East 5
13 – 4 @ half

Radnor
Kenneally 6G
K Quinn 3G
Helms 3G
Smith 1G, 5A
F Quinn 2G,1A
Proctor 1G, 6DC
Masterson 1G, 2A, 3DC, 3GB
M Massimino 2G, 1A
Games 2G, 1A
Lord 1G, 1A
K Junior 7GB

Dtown East
Baretta 2G
Kollhoff 2G
Pittman 1G

Unionville 20, Merion Mercy 9
Unionville 11-9-20
Merion Mercy 5-4-9

Unionville
Cassie Blair 4g, 4a
Quinn Benintende 4g, 2a
Veronica Hineman 4g, 1a
Molly Wentz 3G, 2a
Emma Walter 2g
Allie Malone 2g
Erin Garvey 1g
Madison Doucette 7 saves

Merion Mercy
Caroline Corzel 2g
Allie Scannopieco 2g,1a
Caroline Heath 1g
Kaely Kyle 3g,1a
Carline Steller 1g,4a
Lauren Thomas- 9 saves

Catholic League
Semifinals, Neumann University
Archbishop Wood 21, Lansdale Catholic 2
AW 13 8 21
LC 1 1 2

AW
Tess Wild 6g, 2a
Marah Hayes 6g, 2a
Brenna Lynch 2g
Bridget Neiley 1g
Sarah Welsh 1g
Erin Eckert 1g
Kerry Rice 1g
Alex Cassidy 1g
Kate Connolly 1g
Caroline Lang 1g
Casey Carrigan 1a
Casey Carrigan 2 saves

LC
Jacqui Jester 2g
Helen Cooney 9 saves

PAISAA tournament, first round
Penn Charter 14 The Hill School 13
OT1: PC 13, Hill 13
OT2: PC 14, Hill 13

Penn Charter
Meredith Chernak 1gb
Courtney Cubbin 2g, 1gb
Abby Evans 1gb
Hannah Fox 4g, 4gb, 4dc
Greer Guyer 2gb, 1dc
Alexis Joseph 1gb
Perri Keefuss 1g
Justine Kimbel 1gb, 1dc
Macaul Mellor 1g, 1a, 4gb, 1dc
Avery Shoemaker 6g, 2gb, 8dc
Jamillah Buie 5 saves

Hill
Chrissy Meder 1g
Bree Gorman 4g
Kathryn Chase 2g
Courtney Logar 2g, 1a
Eileen Carmichael 1g
Erin Kelly 1a
Giavanna Tabarrini 2g
Kathleeen Cramichael 1g
Annie Carroll 10 saves

Thanks,

Other Games
Agnes Irwin 20, Baldwin 10
AIS 11 9 20
Baldwin 3 6 9

AIS
Lila Barker 3g, 1a
Kristin Burnetta 1g, 5a
Olivia Carey 1g, 2a
Emma Hill 1g
Hannah Keating 9g, 1a
Laura Pansini 3g, 3a
Maria Pansini 2g, 1a
Hailey Andress 5 saves, 2gb, 1 interception

Baldwin
Ali Thaler – 2g, 3dc
Eliza Mantelmacher – 2g, 1dc
Izzy Schaeffer – 1gb, 1dc
Ive Gonzalez – 1g, 1a, 1gb, 1dc
Marissa McGarrey – 4g, 2ct
Myla Barnett – 1g, 1gb
Eliza Thaler – 1ct, 1gb, 1dc
Carrie Schaeffer – 3gb, 3ct
Abby Andrews – 2gb, 1ct, 1dc
Shayna Silverman – 8 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines