follow us on...

Thursday’s boys’ HS summaries-Updated

Thursday, 30th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/30/15

Upper Dublin 17, Upper Merion 1
UD 6 6 3 2 17
UM 0 0 1 0 1

UD
M Winebrake 5g
Scott 5a
Mullen 3G
Vernacchio 1g1a
Abel 2g1a
Wall 1g
Rapine 1a
Gillen 1g
Potts 1g
Bardol 2g1a
J Hanson 1g1a
Cary Romig 1a
McPeake 3 saves 0GA Bowers 5 saves 1GA
Lojeski 1 save 0GA

UM
Freda 1g
Minnich 9 saves

Perkiomen Valley 8, Pope John Paul II 5
PV 1-3-1-3
PJPII 1-1-1-2

PV
Shawn Coulter 2g 1a
Brian Fehr 3a
Ben Minardi 2g
Matt Baker 1g 1a
Matt Dudley 1g
Mario Scotese 1g
Chris Bartkowski 1g
Rob Posatko 1a
Kevin Mo 9 saves

PJPII
Koury 2g
Bevenour 2g
Mitchell 2a
Armon 1g
Mike Frazier 17 saves

Germantown Academy 13, North Penn 2
GA 3 2 5 3 13
No Penn 1 1 0 0 2

GA
Jim McAfee 2g 1a
Andrew Towne 1g
James Diver 3g
Justin Connors 1g
Garrett Trucksess 3g

NP
Z McKelvie 1g
O Kelly 1g

Harriton 8, Strath Haven 7
Strath Haven 3-1-1-2
Harriton 2-3-2-1

Harriton
Pat Bernicker 4G
Pat Stewart 2G
Charlie Veasey 1G
Matt Binnion 1G
Jack Veasey 2A
Hakan Atillasoy 1A
Stephen Saul 1A
TJ Arms 1A
Victor Fink – 12 Saves

Strath Haven
Borbue 3G 1A
Ross 2G 3A
Muts 1G 1A
Leach 1G
E. Fink 7 Saves

Owen J Roberts 18, Boyertown 4
OJR 7 2 7 2 18
Boyertown 2 1 1 0 4

OJR
Sam Garges 5g 4a
Austin Delgatto 6g 1a
Pat Greene 2g
Jack Colt 2a
Evan Massa 1g
Chris Kent 1g
Matt Devathala 1g
Matt Tordone 1g
Noah Calle 1g
Matt Serbin 1a
Alex Beitel 1a

Boyertown
M. Palladio 2g
T. Lee 1g
J. Clinton 1g
M. Moccia 1a

Spring-Ford 15, Methacton 5
Spring-Ford 3 4 2 6 15
Methacton 2 0 2 1 5

Spring-Ford
Zach Hare 2g
Jake Hvazda 3g 3a
Kevin Todd 2g 2a
Ray Orcutt 1g 2a
Peter Bosco 1g
Austin Pecharo 3g
Josh Gliva 2g
Danny Cassidy 1g 1a
Chris Morgan 16 saves

Methacton
Conner Derrickson 1g
Keith White 2g
Aidan Denecke 1g
Michael DelVecchio 1g
Blitzer 12 saves

Ridley 10, Lower Merion 7
Ridley 3-2-3-2 — 10
Lower Merion 1-1-0-5 — 7

Ridley
Tavani 1a
Anderson 2g, 2a
Stratton 2g, 1a
Nick Fox 1g
Nolan Fox 2g, 1a
Rouse 1g, 1a
Justin Monaghan 2g, 1a
Kevin Monaghan 1a
Faust 14 saves

LM
Evan Wolf — 3g, 2a
Mike Bernicker — 1g
Luke Niles — 1g, 1a
Paddy Black — 1g, 1a
Aaron Jaffe — 1g
Aaron Jaffe — 10 of 16 FO’s
John Williamson — 8 saves
Daniel Silbergeld — 4 saves

Archbishop Ryan 17, Father Judge 2

Ryan
Tyler Bollard 9 FO, 2g 6a
Austin Slawter 4g 3a
Shane Taylor 4g 2a
John Ligouri 3G 1a
George Weiss 2g
Jim Coolen 1g
Ryan Bradley 11 GBs, 1g
Ty Lucszak 1a
Brendan Vizza 1a
JT Boyle 6 saves
Jason Higgins 3 GB
Justin Miller 3 GB
Matt Raskowski 2GB

Radnor 12, Marple Newtown 7
Radnor 3-2-3-4 12
Marple Newtown 0-2-0-5 7

Radnor
Norton, Jack 6g
Proctor, Clayton 2g, 1a
Ryan, Drew 1g, 2a
Wilson, Jack 1g
Falcone, Dario 1g
Meyers, Tom 1g
Marshall, Hal 1a
Andersen, Alex 1a
Regan, Phil 1a
Castro, Rod 1a
Meyers, Tom 13-17 face offs
Andersen, Alex 7 saves

MN
TJ Reiley 4 g 1 a
Christian Xitas 2 g 1 a
Billy Morgan 1 g
Connor Adelsberger 1 a
Dylan Welsh 12 saves

Penncrest 12, Conestoga 4
Penncrest 2-3-3-4 – 12
Conestoga 1-1-0-2- 4

Penncrest
Matt Young 3g, 1a
Alex Bonnett 3g, 1a
Drew Hanna 2g, 3a
Ryan Kinnard 2g, 2a
Colin Speer 2g
Steve Nolan 13 saves
Zach Groses 16 of 20 FO

Conestoga

Steven Hildebarnd 2g
Quinn Bridge 1 g
Henry Berg 1g
Tommy Sopko 1a
John Roulston 6 saves
Jack Greene 6 saves

West Chester East 9, Downingtown West 4

EAST
SAVES : JEFF SHERMAN 11
Sam Maddox 4g
Thomas Gormley 1g
Chris Gleason 1g
Alex Hirsh 1g 1a
Sam Walsh 1g
Jack Phelan 1g 2a
JD Carrol 1a
Great effort between the lines by Zach Hirsh and Nick Manes

Garnet Valley 17, Upper Darby 4
Garnet Valley 7-4-5-1- 17
Upper Darby 1-3-0-0- 4

Garnet Valley
Dylan Lee 1g
Eric Hamalak 2g
Grey McKee 3g, 2a
Julian Estina 1g, 2a, 6 of 7 FO
Andrew Tourlitis 3g, 1a
Zach Nelson 1g, 1a
Max Salvarian 3g
Ryan Hurley 1g
Conner Faith 1g
Joey DiAntonio 1g
Joe Augustine 2 saves
Jason Rose 6 saves
Daniel Lanham 18 of 18 FO

Upper Darby
Sean Burke 1g
Ryan Simpson 2g
Daniel Robinson 1g
Vince McGinnis 5 saves

Allentown Central Catholic 15 Plymouth Whitemarsh 7
Central Catholic 4 2 5 4 15
PW 1 2 1 3 7

Central
Joe Wolf 5g, 4a
Rob Fidati 3g, 1a
Harrison Ike 3g
Zach Nelson 2g, 2a
Gavin Barr 1g, 2a
Colton Thew 1g, 1a
Saves- John Alvarez 9. Shots- 39. Rec. 7-6.

PW
Saverse 3g
Diamond 2g
McGrath 1g
Bender 1g
Zygumnt 2a
Martini 1a
Corcoran 1a
Saves- Boyer 8. Shots- 27.

Kennett 10, Great Valley 7
Kennett 4 3 1 2 10
Great Valley 2 2 2 1 7

Kennett
O’Neil 1g, 2a
Schmeusser 4 g
Smith 1a
Finfrock 3g
Rose 2g, 1a
Longacre 11 saves

Great Valley
Huseton 1 g
E. Joseph 1g, 1a
Tashlian 1a
A. JOspeh 3 g
Wagner 1g
McCameny 10 saves

Downingtown East 13, Unionville 3
DTE 3-5-4-1= 13
Unionville 2-0-0-1 = 3

DTE
Jack Mulcahy 3G 1A
Dylan Rittenhouse 3G
Lucas Iacovino 2G 1A
Darien Vitelli 2G
Jake Peden 2G
Grant Peden 1G
Will Umberger 3A
Mike Risser 3A
Drew Rafferty 1A
Brian Dignen 1A
Josh Cherry 8 Saves

Bishop Shanahan 17, Sun Valley 0

Shanahan
Wagner 4g, 2a
Mehok 3g
Hoffman 3g, 2a
E Goforth 2g, 3a
Farrell 1g
S Goforth 1g, 2a
Pollick 1g
Stine 1g
Heisman 1g, 1a
Corcoran 2a
J Riccardo 1a
Heisman 1
Gindhart 3 saves

Springfield-Delco 11, Haverford HS 6
SD: 3 2 4 2
HH: 1 2 1 2

Spr
L Spence 5,1
J Debernardi 1g
M Gerzabek 2,1
D Wasson 1,1
K Long 1,1
C Blake 1a
Z Venit 1g
J Spence 10 saves

Hav
Mcclure 2g
Mccallion 1g
Farrell 1g
Diorio 2g
Melfle 13 Saves

Central Bucks South 8, Souderton 5
CB South 1-2-4-1= 8
Souderton 3-0-0-2= 5

CB South
Brendan McGrath 2g, 1a, 2 gb
Evan Falkowski 2g, 1a, 1 gb
Dillon Kelly 2g, 4 gb
Chris Tanner 1g, 1a, 1 gb
Jamie Reneissen 1g, 2 gb
Jack Gallagher 1a, 1 gb
Jake Henze 1a, 3 gb
Timmy Ross 7 gb,
Kevin Witchey 10 caused turnovers
Robbie Richick 7 saves

Souderton
Greg Gibbs 3g, 4 gb
Jeremy Biggins 1g, 1a
Anthony Potts 1g
Remi Reeves 19 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines