follow us on...

Thursday’s boys’ HS summaries-Updated

Thursday, 7th May 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/7/15

George Washington 15, Frankford 7
GW – 3-4-4-4: 15
FKD- 1-2-0-4: 7

GW
Adrian Toro – 6g/2a
Connor McMonagle – 4g/2a
Matt Woods – 2g/1a
Phelan Sweeney – 1g
Nick Caraccio – 2g/2a
Brian Kenny – 1a
Alex Horwood – 1a
Joey Hajduk – 1a
Hajduk : 5 saves

FKD
Gamble – 3g
Williams – 1g
Lindsey – 2g
Foster – 1g
Noble : 4 saves

La Salle 10, Conestoga 9 OT

La Salle
Kerrigan 2 g 1 a (GW in OT)
Coleman 1 g
Baskin 2 g 1 a
Drake 1 g 1 a
Cahill 2 g
Mazurek 1 g 2 a
Lacon 1 a
Scafidi 13 saves
Face off LS 13/21

Conestoga
Steven Hildebrand 2g 1a
Sam Friedman 2g
Greg Taicher 2g
Sam Boudary 1g
Jace Kienzle 1g
Brant Pittman 1g
Henry Berg 1a
Jack Reilly 1a

Hunter Gregory 10/24 F/O

John Roulston 6 saves
Jack Green 4 saves

Archbishop Ryan 16, Pennsbury 6

Ryan
JT Boyle 9 saves
Ty Bollard 17/21 FOs 2G 1a
Shane Taylor 5G 1a
Austin Slawter 1G 7 a
John Ligouri 2G 2A
Nick Metzger 3G
Jerry Watson 1G
Ryan Bradley 1G
Nick Taylor 1G
Jason Higgins 1A
George Weiss 1A

Lower Merion 13, Holy Ghost Prep 12

LM
Evan Wolf 4G, 6A
Luke Niles 4G
Paddy Black 2G, 2A
Mike Figelman 2G, 1A
Jordan Canter 1G
Jack Shade 1A
John Williamson 9 saves
Dan Silbergeld 1 save

HGP
Michael Major 4G, 1A
Alex Yake 2G, 2A
Aidan Yake 2G
Anthony Gentile 1G, 1A
Sean Terry 1G
Andre Puleo 1G
Matthew Roxberry 1G
Grant Toller 1A
Michael Kirby 8 caused turnovers
Greg Price 14 saves

Manheim Township 17, Hempfield 11
Lancaster-Lebanon championship

Manheim Township
Aaron Kager 14/21 face-offs, 1 g
Fernando Gutierrez 8/12 face-offs
Ryan Miller 5g
Kevin Curcio 3g
Dylan Speitel 3g
Davis Carr 2g
Grayson Sallade 2g
Chris Augeri 1g

Archbishop Wood 11, Council Rock South 10 OT
Archbishop Wood 5-2-1-2-1=11 OT
Council Rock South 2-4-1-3-0=10

ABW
Matt Cassidy 4G 2A (assist in OT)
Brian Kent 4G 1A (goal in OT)
Tom Cain 2G
Rhys Vaughn 1G
Brandon Razler 2A
Tom Gallen 2A
Ryan Barrett 1A
Bob Hauschild 10 saves
Ben McCloskey 9 saves

Harriton 8, Shipley School 6
Harriton 3-1-2-2=8
Shipley 1-1-3-1 =6

Harriton
Will Stahl 2G
Hakan Atillasoy 1G 2A
Pat Bernicker 1G 1A
Charlie Veasey 1G 1A
Jack Veasey 1G
Stephen Saul 1G
Pat Stewart 1G
Victor Fink – 5 Saves

Shipley
Tate Gallagher – 3G 1A
Moeller 2G
Allison 1G
Ian Walsh 11 Saves
Chris Verdeur- 2- 3 GBS
Nick Gonzalez – 2- 1 GB
David Wolfson-1- 2 Gbs
Keagan Farr- 1- 2 GBS
Amir Fluellen-1 4 GBS
Ronan Higgins- 1

George School 9, Valley Forge MA 0
George School: 3-3-2-1=9
VFMA: 0-0-0-0=0

George School
John Arth 3g, 2a
Alec Palmiotti 1g, 1a
Freesoul El Shabazz-Thompson 1g, 1a
Danny Friedenberg 1g
Max Klaver 1g
Kiany Probherbs 1g
Jake Seiler 1g
Cameron Shollenberger 6 saves

St. Joe’s Prep 14, O’Hara 4

SJP
Tobia 2g, 1a
Stump 3g
Griff 2g
Scalamandre 1g
Katzmann 1g
Shapiro 1g
Watts 4g, 2a
Schreder 1a
Snider 1a

Central Bucks South 9, Central Bucks West 3
CB South 2-2-2-3= 9
CB West 0-3-0-0= 3

Central Bucks South
Evan Falkowski 3g, 1a
Chris Tanner 1g, 2a
Brendan McGrath 1g, 2a
Austin Naessens 1g
Dillon Kelly 1g
Michael Dutkiewicz 1g
Kevin Witchey 1g, 5 gb
Robbie Richick 11 saves

Central Bucks West
Brandon Gervais 1g
Clark Hawes 1g
Shane Early 1g
Morgan Kratzke 1a
Asher Mithoefer 13 saves

Haverford 10, PW 5

Haverford
Bobby McClure 2g 2a (100th career goal)
Luke McCallion 1g, 2a
Mark Edler 4g, 1a
Billy farrell 1g
Nick DiIorio 1g
Cole Lukasiewicz 1g,1a

PW
Bettery 4 g
Salvavese 1g


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines