follow us on...

Thursday’s boy’ HS summaries-Updated

Thursday, 14th May 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/14/15

District 1 tournament, Second Round
Conestoga 10, Upper Dublin 9 OT

Conestoga
Steven Hildebrand 3g (game winner in OT)
Jace Kienzle 3g
Sam Friedman 1g 2a
Greg Taicher 1g 1a (tieing goal with 2 seconds in the 4th)
Quinn Bridge 1g 1a
Matt Schleicher 1g
Luke Taicher 1a
Hunter Gregory 11/23 F/O
John Roulston 4 saves
Jack Greene 6 saves

Springfield-Delco 9, Downingtown East 6
Spr 2 0 7 0
DEast 2 2 1 1

Springfield-Delco
J Debernardi 1,1
L Spence 1,1
M Gerzabek 3g
D Wasson 2,2
K Long 1,1
B Clemens 1g
Dworkin 12/18 FOs
J Spence 12 Saves

D East
Mike Risser 2G
Jack Mulcahy 1G
Will Umberger 1G
Lucas Iacovino 1G
Jake Peden 1G…6 caused turnovers
Darien Vitelli 1A
Brody Wilson 18 Saves

Garnet Valley 10, Abington 8
Garnet Valley 4-2-1-3- 10
Abington 1-3-2-2 – 8

Garnet Valley
Jacob Buttermore 2g
Denny Nealon 2g, 1a
Danny Ferreri 1g
Matt Moore 2g, 2a
Dylan Lee 1g
Evan Trizonis 1g, 1a
Ryan Mandeck 1a
Timmy Bardley 1g
Daniel Lanham 15 of 22 FO
Michael Bonaddio 11 saves

Abington
Hunter Jones 2g
Jack Kurtz 1g
Cam Leech 4g, 1a
John Wink 1g
Connor Reed 6 saves

Radnor 10, Ridley 4
Radnor 2 4 2 2 – 10
Ridley 1 0 0 3 – 4

Radnor
Ryan, Drew 3g, 1a
Albany, Kyler 2g
Norton, Jack 3a
Neiberg, Adam 2g
Proctor, Clayton 1 g
Wilson, Jack 1g
Scheuerle, Cole 1g
Meyers, Tom 7-15 face offs
Andersen, Alex 4 saves

Ridley
Fox, Nick 2g
Anderson, Brock 1g
Stratton, Cade 1g
Travail, Devon 1a
Faust, Dawson 10 saves
Heverly, Cade 10-17 face offs

Spring-Ford 10, Central Bucks South 7
Spring-Ford 1-4-3-2= 10
CB South 2-2-1-2= 7

Spring-Ford
Josh Gliva 3g
Zach Hare 3g
Danny Cassidy 2g
Jake Hvazda 1g, 2a
Justin Schwenk 1g
Danny Krieble 1a
Ray Orcutt 1a
Chris Morgan 10 Saves
SF 18/20 Face-Off Wins

CB South
Brendan McGrath 3g
Evan Falkowski 2g
Jake Henze 1g, 2a
Dillon Kelly 1g
Chris Tanner 1a
Ian Vogt 1a
Robbie Richick 7 Saves

Bishop Shanahan 13, Henderson 3

HENDERSON 1 1 1 0 -3
SHANAHAN 4 3 2 4 -13

Shanahan
Alex Wagner 6g, 1a
Jerry Riccardo 2g
Ben Farrell 1g, 3a
Spencer Bicking 1g, 1a
Sam Goforth 1g
Eli Goforth 2g
Ryan McNulty 1a
Nick Brennan 1a
Jason Yoquinto winning goalie

Henderson
Noah Richard 1a
Cody Pascale 1g 1a
Joe Saulino 1a
Luke Pennington 1g
Jack Twohig 1g
Eric Beren 6 Saves

District XI quarterfinal
Central Catholic 12 Parkland 11 OT
Central 3 0 7 1 1 12
Parkland 0 3 3 5 0 11

Central
Joe Wolf 5g
Jake O’Donnell 3g, 2a
Rob Fidati 2g, 3a
Zach Nelson 2g
AJ Cioffi 2a
Colton Thew 1a
Saves- John Alvarez 8

Parkland
Gavin Saylor 5g, 2a
Mike Warg 5g
AJ DePasquale 1g
Ethan Howell 2a
Luke Summers 1a
Nolan Ridgway 1a
Saves- 9 (name not provided)

Emmaus 13, Moravian Academy 1
Emmaus- 3 3 2 5 = 13
Moravian- 0 0 1 0 = 1

Emmaus
Colin Mason 3g
Hunter Krauss 2g
Gabe Kozel 2g
Haldeman 2g, 1a
Tucker 1g
Corpora 1g, 1a
Dorn 1g
C. Shaffer 1g, 1a
Camilli 1a
T. Miller 1a
C. Shaffer 1a
Saves: Horton 13

Moravian
Brown 1g
Saves: Barnes 5, Crouthamel 2

District 3 quarterfinal final
Manheim Township 14, Warwick 5

Manheim
Aaron Kager 19/21 faceoffs
Kevin Curcio 5g
Ryan Miller 2g
Grayson Sallade 2g
Dylan Speitel 2g
Reagan Ketchum 1g
Chris Rivera 1g
Chris Augeri 1g


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines