follow us on...

Saturday’s boys’ HS summaries

Saturday, 2nd May 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/2/15

Springfield-Delco 12, Interboro 6
Spr: 6 2 4 0
Int: 0 1 2 3

Spr
J Debernardi 2g
L Spence 2,3
M Gerzabek 4g
D Wasson 1,3
KLong 1,3
C Blake 2,1
A Pickett 7/12 FO
Z Dworkin 3/4 FO
J Spence 3 Saves

Int
Kilgore 3g
Bultley 1g
Murtha 1g
Kelly 9 Saves

Malvern 13, WC East 4
Malvern: 4 4 2 3
WC East: 0 0 1 3

Malvern
Jordan Donaghy 1g 4a
Adam Goldner 1g 2a
Zach White 1g 1a
AJ Traynor 1g
Drew Schantz 1g 1a
Jack Traynor 1g
Addison Mueller 1g
Luke Hoffman 2g
Quinn McCahon 1g
Matt Boles 1g
Josh Silvestri 1g
Scottie White 1a
Mike Fay 1a
Charles Kelly 3 of 4 faceoffs
Pay Finley 5 of 5 faceoffs
Sean Christman 10 of 11 faceoffs
Sam Stroud 8 saves
Andrew Clark 3 saves

WC East
Sam Maddox 3g
Alex Hirsch 1g
Chris Gleason 1a
Jeff Sherman 16 saves

Haverford School 18, St Joe’s Prep 9
Halftime: HS 13 – STP 5

Haverford
Drew Supinski 4g
Grant Ament 3g, 6a
Forry Smith 3g
Dox Aitken 1g
Brendan Jacob 1g
Keyveat Postel 1a
Phil Poquie 1g
Lane Odom 1a
Shane McBride 3a
Corey Richards 2g
Chris Maguire 1g
Johnny Nostrant 1g
Jake Hervada 1g
goalie Alex DeMarco 5 saves, Parker Henderer 1 save, Logan Atkins 1 save, Seamus Glavin 1 save

St Joe’s Prep
Andrew Watts 2g, 1a
Kevin Stump 3g, 2a
Alex Scalamadre 2g
Mike Shapiro 1g
Corcoran 1g, 1a

Upper Dublin 8, Conestoga 6
UD: 4 1 2 1 8
C: 2 0 3 1 6

UD
Sowers 2g2a
Mullen 3g1a
Scott 1g
Chung 1g 12/18 FO
Abel 1g
McPeake 10 saves

Conestoga
Brant Pittman 3G
Greg Taicher 1g 2a
Steven Hildebrand 1g 1a
Jace Kienzle 1g
Hunter Gregory 4/18 F/O
Jack Green 11 Saves
John Roulston 5 Saves

Marple Newtown 9, Great Valley 7
Marple Newtown 2-3-1-3 9
Great Valley 1-2-2-2 7

Marple Newtown
Connor Adelsberger 2 g 3 a
Billy Morgan 2 g 1 a
TJ Reiley 2 g
Alex Viola 1 g 1 a
Christian Xitas 1 g 1 a
Anthony Patrone 1 g
Dylan Welsh 13 saves

Great Valley
Tashsian 2 g
Devine 1 g 1 a
Hueston 1 g
Middleton 1 g
Joseph 1 g 2 a
Wagner 1 g
Westby 1 a
McAneney 8 saves

Kennett 18, Holy Ghost Prep 12
Kennett 5 3 6 3. 18
Hgp. 4 3 2 3. 12

Kennett
John Finfrock 7g
Beau Schmeusser 5g 2a
Brady o Neil 6g 1a
Smith 1a
Rose 1a
Longacre 3 saves

HGP
Michael Major 7G
Michael Kirby 1G, 1A
Alex Yake 1G, 1A
Sean Terry 1G
Owen McDade 1G
Anthony Gentile 1G
Matthew Roxberry 1A
Aidan Yake 1A
Greg Price 15 saves

Spring-Ford 6, Downingtown East 5
Spring-Ford 0 2 2 2 6
D-Town East 1 2 0 2 5

SF
Kevin Todd 3g 1a
Jake Hvazda 1g
Zach Hare 1g
Josh Gliva 1g
Chris Morgan 15 saves

DE
Mike Risser 3g
Darien Kitelli 1g 1a
Lacorino 1a
Peden 1g
Wilson 8 saves

Shipley 15, Perkiomen School 4

Shipley
Tate Gallagher- 4/2 (set the Shipley single season point record with 105 pts)
Pete Moeller- 3
Chad Allison- 2/1
Frank Campanle- 2
David Wolfson-1
Amir Fluellen-1
Ethan Bradlow-1
Chris Verdeur-1

Saves
Ian Walsh- 1 ( 1 half- zero against)
Colton Gallo- 6 ( 2nd half – 4 against)

T/A-
Amir Fluellen- 2
Nick Gonzalez- 2
Zach Bradlow- 2
Peter Gural- 1
Frank Campanale-1
Charlie Ryan- 1

Episcopal Academy 8, Lasalle 7
EA 3 2 2 1 8
LS 0 4 0 3 7

EA
Connor Ringwalt 2g 1a
Eric Haab 2g
Curtis Zappala 2g 2a
Chris Friedman 2g 1a
Jake MArtellucci 2a
Cole Johnson 1a
Christian Feliziani 13-19 FO
Colin Reder 8 saves

La Salle
Mazurek 2g
Lacon 4g
Mehlman 1g
Conor Scafidi 12 saves

Ridley 7, Wissahickon 5
Ridley 2 1 1 3 7
Wiss 2 2 1 0 5

Ridley
Tavani 1g, 1a
Anderson 1g, 1a
Rouse 2g
J Monaghan 1a
Nick Fox 2g
Nolan Fox 1g
Faust 7 saves

Wiss
Kauffman 1g
Carrozza 2g
Shea 1g
Ortiz 1g
Degroat 1a
Myers 10 saves

Garnet Valley 14, Avon Grove 8
Garnet Valley 6-3-2-3- 14
Avon Grove 1-2-2-3- 8

Garnet Valley
Ty Moschella 1g, 2a
Denny Nealon 3g, 2a
Timmy Bradley 2g, 1a
Dylan Lee 4g
Matt Moore 1g, 3a
Danny Ferreri 1g
Evan Trizonis 1a
Max Salvarian1g
Jacon Buttermore 1g
Daniel Lanham 21 of 25 FO
Michael Bonaddio 7 saves

Avon Grove
Bryce Reid 2g
Jake Pousson 3g, 1a
JJ Moroz 1a
Doug Jones 2g
PJ Rafferty 1g
Liam Brodie 5 saves

Hun School (NJ) 11, Shawnee (NJ) 7
Hun 3 2 0 6 11
Shawnee 2 2 2 1 7

Hun
Brendan Rooney 3g
Chris Aslanian 3g
Chris Donovan 2g 4a
Owen Black 1g 1a
Robert Kuhn 1g 2a
Cole West 1g
Jon Levine 17 saves

Shawnee
Ryan Miller 5 saves
Steven Boyle 1g 2a
Jack Tyrrell 2a
Mike Githens 4g 2a
David Smith 2g 2a

Salesianum School 10, Cape Henlopen 3

Salesianum
Drake 3-1
Aj Witherell 2-2
Luke Bianchino 2
Sam Fink 1
Christian Baldi 1
Jamie Hobbs-1-1
Kern 10 saves


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines