follow us on...

Pride of PA girls’ Middle School Academy roster announced for @BrineNlc

Sunday, 7th June 2015

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, High School, Posted 6/7/15

The Brine Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase highlights the top-ranked players selected from Brine regional tryouts in Philadelphia and Pittsburgh, PA.

Presented by Brine Lacrosse and LEGACY Global Sports, Brine regional tryouts are open to all players that want to test and benchmark their lacrosse skills against the top players and qualify for selection to play in the Brine Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase where players are given a unique and meaningful lacrosse pride

The Pride of PA Girls’ Middle School Academy Showcase was held last month at Great Valley. The final players selected from the event will compete with and against the top players to qualify for selection to represent the State of Pennsylvania at the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic in Virginia, June 29-July 2, 2015. That final roster will be released soon.

The Brine National Lacrosse Classic will be held at the River City Sportsplex in Midlothian, Virginia where the top players in the nation will represent their States, Hometowns and Schools in national competition with NCAA lacrosse coaches in attendance.

For more details about the Brine Pride of Pennsylvania and 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic, visit,

Brine Pride of PA Girls’ Middle school Academy roster
First Name Last Name City State Position High School Grad Year
Emily Bill Flemington Nj A 2019
Bella Bucci West Chester Pa A 2019
Emme Bucher Strafford Pa D 2019
Caroline Carey West Chester Pa M 2019
Hannah Delahaye Pottstown Pa M 2020
Sarah Delaney West Chester Pa D 2019
Olivia Doody Newtown Pa M 2019
Kennedy Doyle Spring City Pa A 2019
Elizabeth Escudero Bridgewater Nj A 2019
Isabella Francati Dublin Oh M 2020
Shannon Gallagher Springfield Pa A 2020
Amber Germer Malvern Pa M 2019
Claire Gola Chester Springs Pa M 2019
Grace Gormley Boothwyn Pa M 2019
Mary Hazelton Delaware Oh G 2019
Kacy Hogarth Havertown Pa M 2020
Grace Jenny Avon Oh A 2019
Isabella Karstien Reading Pa M 2020
Emily Keene Woolwich Nj A 2020
Kathryn Kelley Collegeville Pa M 2019
Kelsey Kimmel Lancaster Pa M 2019
Hannah Kipple Danville Pa M 2020
Abigail Lerch Coraopolis Pa G 2019
Emily Magalotti Wyomissing Pa M 2020
Cassie Marte Collegeville Pa M 2019
Karolyn Miller Butler Pa M 2019
Ellen Monahan Chagrin Falls Oh M 2020
Kaitlyn Murphy Sewickley Pa D 2019
Rachel O’Toole Collegeville Pa G 2020
Jillian Quigley Royersford Pa A 2019
Mia Razavi Chagrin Falls Oh M 2020
Nia Scott Berwyn Pa M 2019
Mariah Sweeney Elverson Pa G 2019
Olivia Taskey Wexford Pa G 2019
Kathryn Toohey Garnet Valley Pa M 2020
Lila Tuckman Phoenixville Pa D 2019
Sean Tuckman Phoenixville Pa D 2019
Paige Tyson Collegeville Pa M 2019
Baylee West Hummelstown Pa A 2019
Hannah Young West Chester Pa A 2020
Brittney Zameroski Lancaster Pa D 2019


Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines