follow us on...

Pride of PA boys’ rosters are announced for @BrineNlc

Sunday, 7th June 2015

Categories Brine NLC, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/7/15

The Brine Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase highlights the top-ranked players selected from Brine regional tryouts in Philadelphia and Pittsburgh, PA.pa pride

Presented by Brine Lacrosse and LEGACY Global Sports, Brine regional tryouts are open to all players that want to test and benchmark their lacrosse skills against the top players and qualify for selection to play in the Brine Pride of Pennsylvania Showcase where players are given a unique and meaningful lacrosse experience.

The Pride of PA Boys’ Showcase was held last month at Dickinson College. The final players selected from the event will compete with and against the top players to qualify for selection to represent the State of Pennsylvania at the 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic in Virginia, June 29-July 2, 2015. That final roster will be released soon.

The Brine National Lacrosse Classic will be held at the River City Sportsplex in Midlothian, Virginia where the top players in the nation will represent their States, Hometowns and Schools in national competition with NCAA lacrosse coaches in attendance.

For more details about the Brine Pride of Pennsylvania and 2015 Brine National Lacrosse Classic, visit, www.nationallacrosseclassic.com

Boys’ Pride of PA rosters
Baughan George D Wyndmoor Pa 2017 Springfield Montco Central
Beard Denarii M Willingboro Nj 2017 Penn Charter East
Brennan John ( Jack ) D West Chester Pa 2016 Malvern Prep East
Buzzelli Max A Venetia Pa 2016 Peters Township West
Cangiano George M Pittsburgh Pa 2017 Shady Side Academy West
Chamberlin Owen M Pittsburgh Pa 2016 Mt Lebanon West
Chamberlin Robert D Pittsburgh Pa 2016 Mt Lebanon West
Crawford Evan M Lititz Pa 2017 Warwick Central
Crognale Joe D Mars Pa 2017 Mars Area West
Dadouris John G Annandale Nj 2017 Gill St. Bernard’S East
Dioguardi Drew Lsm Pittsburgh Pa 2016 Mt Lebanon West
Drahus Dalton A Birdsboro Pa 2016 Twin Valley East
Early Shane M Doylestown Pa 2017 Central Bucks West Central
Faller Iii George A Carlisle Pa 2017 Carlisle Central
Fedorjaka Matt M Lewisburg Pa 2016 Lewisburg Central
Ference Mac M Sewickley Pa 2017 Shady Side Academy West
Ferreri Dan A Garnet Valley Pa 2016 Garnet Valley East
Ferringer Greg D Pittsburgh Pa 2017 North Allegheny West
Gemmill Jac A Red Lion Pa 2016 Red Lion Area Central
Geroulo Ryan M Schnecksville Pa 2017 Parkland Central
Grill Aaron A Shillington Pa 2017 Governor Mifflin Central
Hardiman Matthew M Pittsburgh Pa 2016 Fox Chapel Area West
Horvat Joe M Gibsonia Pa 2017 Mars Area West
Johnson Adam D Georgetown De 2016 Sussex Technical East
Kairys Jack Lsm Mars Pa 2017 North Allegheny West
Kerr Collin A Upper St. Clair Pa 2017 Uppert St. Clair West
Kilgore Connor M Lititz Pa 2016 Warwick Central
Kvetan Alex Lsm Wayne Pa 2017 Upper Merion East
Lee Dan A Pittsburgh Pa 2016 Mt. Lebanon West
Long Steven M Downingtown Pa 2017 Downingtown West East
Marks Jack G York Pa 2016 Dallastown Central
Martin Brandon G Butler Pa 2016 Butler West
Mast Jacob Lsm Morgantown Pa 2016 Garden Spot Central
Mazaheri Teddy Fogo Lancaster Pa 2016 Lampeter-Strasburg Central
Mccoy, Jr. Dougie M Kennett Square De 2016 Tower Hill East
Mccrady Levi M Pittsburgh Pa 2016 Fox Chapel West
Minton James D Venetia Pa 2016 Peters Twp. West
Noone Wyatt Lsm Center Valley, Pa 2016 Southern Le East
Oneill Jackson G Sewickley Pa 2016 Sewickley Academy West
Peirce Neill A Sewickley Pa 2017 Sewickley Academy West
Pollastro Salvatore M Moon Twp Pa 2016 Moon Area West
Popky Parker M Philadelphia Pa 2017 Sch East
Porter Grant M Pipersville Pa 2016 Centrall Bucks East East
Porter Wyatt M Pottstown Pa 2016 Pottsgrove East
Pritchett Reagan D Grantham Pa 2016 Mechanicsburg Area Central
Purser Troy D Villanova Pa 2017 Radnor East
Raineri Gianni D Lancaster Pa 2016 Manheim Township Central
Rittenhouse Charlie D Oreland Pa 2017 Springoolfield Township Central
Romac Zach M Glenshaw Pa 2016 Shaler Area West
Root Tucker A Pittsburgh Pa 2016 Fox Chapel West
Ross Jake A Media Pa 2016 Strath Haven East
Schaefer Justin A Millersville Pa 2017 Penn Manor Central
Scott Sean M Etters Pa 2017 Trinity Central
Sipes Michael A York Pa 2016 York Suburban Central
Stafford Iii Patrick D Red Lion Pa 2016 Red Lion Senior Central
Szlachetka Doc D Pittsburgh Pa 2016 Shady Side Academy West
Thomas Josh M Cranberry Township Pa 2016 Sewickley Academy West
Vissotski Alec M Bradford Woods Pa 2017 North Allegeheny West
Ward Kieran A Malvern Pa 2017 Malvern Prep East
Wright Liam D Secane Pa 2017 Ridley East
Wunsch Austin D Whitehall Pa 2017 Allentown Central Catholic Central
Wurtz Brendan M Pottstown Pa 2016 Pottsgrove East
Yantek Katon A York Pa 2016 Central York East


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines