follow us on...

Phillylacrosse.com Boys’ Rankings: No. 1 @Fords_Lacrosse hosts No. 2 @EAboyslacrosse Tuesday

Monday, 6th April 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Rankings  
 

By Chris Goldberg
Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/6/15

The Phillylacrosse.com Boys’ Rankings:

1. Haverford School (4-0) Prev: No. 1 The Fords host No. 2 Episcopal Academy Tuesday in their Inter-Ac League opener, host Penn Charter Thursday and then play Brunswick School (CT) in their Checking for Cancer tourney.Boys-Rankings-logo11

2. Episcopal Academy (5-1) Prev: No. 2 The Churchmen play Tuesday at No. l Haverford School in a an early-season Inter-Ac showdown.

3. Garnet Valley (3-0) Prev: No. 3 The Jaguars host Haverford High on Tuesday in the Central League.

4. Upper Dublin (5-0) Prev: No. 4 The Cardinals play at Plymouth Whitemarsh on Tuesday.

5. St. Augustine Prep (3-1) Prev: No. 5- The Hermits play at Shawnee on Thursday and then meet No. 2 Episcopal Academy on Saturday at Checking for Cancer.

6. Bishop Shanahan (2-0) Prev: No. 6 The Eagles host Great Valley Tuesday.

7. Central Bucks East (5-0) Prev: No. 7 The Patriots have a key Suburban One Continental battle Wednesday with Central Bucks South.

8. Radnor (4-2) Prev: No. 8 The Raiders play Tuesday at Ridley.

9. Malvern Prep (2-5) Prev: No. 9 The Friars host Germantown Academy Tuesday in their Inter-Ac League opener.

10. Penncrest (3-2) Prev: No 10 The Lions play Tuesday at Springfield-Delco in the Central League.

11. La Salle (2-2) Prev: No. 11 The Explorers play Wednesday at Monsignor Bonner.

12. Salesianum (3-1) Prev: No. 12 The Sals fell to Malvern Prep, 10-9, in overtime. They play New York power Bronxville Saturday at the Checking for Cancer tourney.

13. Hempfield (6-0) Prev: No. 13 The Black Knights play Saturday at Carlisle.

14. Avon Grove (3-2) Prev: NR The Devils host Spring-Ford on Tuesday.

15. Germantown Academy (5-1) Prev: No. 15 The Patriots play Tuesday at Malvern Prep in an Inter-Ac League opener.

Under consideration:Academy of the New Church (5-1), Central Bucks South (4-0), Clearview Regional (2-0), Conestoga (2-3), Hershey (3-0), Manheim Township (4-2), Moorestown (3-0), Owen J. Roberts (4-2), Penn Charter (3-3), Ridley (5-1), Shipley (5-0), Spring-Ford (4-1), Shawnee (0-0), Seneca (1-0), Springfield-Delco (2-2), Strath Haven (3-1), Wilson West Lawn (4-2).

Tags: ,


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines