follow us on...

Philly men named USILA Division III All-Americans

Tuesday, 26th May 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/26/15

USILA Division III All-Americans, 2015:

First Team Attack Ryan Lee Rochester Institute of Technology
First Team Attack Quinn Moroney Amherst College
First Team Attack Austin Stewart Lynchburg College
First Team Attack John Uppgren Tufts University
First Team Midfield Kyle Aquin Rochester Institute of Technology
First Team Midfield Thomas Cirillo Salisbury University
First Team Midfield Bijan Firouzan Gettysburg College
First Team Midfield Allister Warren Rochester Institute of Technology
First Team LP Midfield Matthew Hossack Rochester Institute of Technology
First Team SS Middie Preston Dabbs Salisbury University
First Team Face-off Drew Simoneau Nazareth College
First Team Defense Ryan Cassidy Amherst College
First Team Defense Knute Kraus Salisbury University
First Team Defense Eric Lombardo Lynchburg College
First Team Defense Callum Robinson Stevenson University
First Team Goalie Patrick Johnston Rochester Institute of Technology

Second Team Attack Marcus Dietz Ohio Wesleyan University
Second Team Attack Zach Hopps SUNY Cortland
Second Team Attack Rob Maddux Gettysburg College
Second Team Attack Luke Wooters Nazareth College
Second Team Midfield Mike Cantelli SUNY Cortland
Second Team Midfield Charlie Fay Bates College
Second Team Midfield Steven Kiesel Williams College
Second Team Midfield Dylan Park Amherst College
Second Team LP Midfield Riley Hoffman Williams College
Second Team SS Middie Chris Hower Lynchburg College
Second Team Face-off Pat Baldwin SUNY Cortland
Second Team Defense Geoff Davis Gettysburg College
Second Team Defense Eli Gobrecht Ithaca College
Second Team Defense Ryan Ridinger Ursinus College
Second Team Defense Adam Sands Union College
Second Team Goalie Ryan McMahon Ohio Wesleyan University

Third Team Attack Cole Bailey Tufts University
Third Team Attack Stephen Banick Stevenson University
Third Team Attack Edward Kiesa Rochester Institute of Technology
Third Team Attack Aaron Murphy (Downingtown East) Lynchburg College
Third Team Midfield Kyle Foster Ohio Wesleyan University
Third Team Midfield Michael Leyden (Haverford High) Cabrini College
Third Team Midfield Matt Rakoczy SUNY Cortland
Third Team Midfield Jake Weber (Manheim Township) Ursinus College
Third Team LP Midfield Josh Rufalo Stevenson University
Third Team SS Middie Connor Curro Stevenson University
Third Team Face-off Conor Helfrich Tufts University
Third Team Defense Jerry Chasteen Nazareth College
Third Team Defense Garrett Read Tufts University
Third Team Defense Jack Roberts St. Lawrence University
Third Team Defense Calvin Williams Middlebury College
Third Team Goalie Brian Neff Ursinus College

Honorable Mention Attack Jack Allard Bates College
Honorable Mention Attack Colin Bannon Endicott College
Honorable Mention Attack Justin Bard Western New England University
Honorable Mention Attack Briggs Barton Connecticut College
Honorable Mention Attack Nick Bologno Stockton University
Honorable Mention Attack Jon Broome Middlebury College
Honorable Mention Attack Pat Candon Stevenson University
Honorable Mention Attack Josh Currier Virginia Wesleyan College
Honorable Mention Attack Brendan Damm SUNY Plattsburgh
Honorable Mention Attack David Darling Eastern University
Honorable Mention Attack Grant Ferguson Eastern University
Honorable Mention Attack Troy Haefele Nazareth College
Honorable Mention Attack Kane Haffey Amherst College
Honorable Mention Attack Geoff Harty United States Merchant Marine Academy
Honorable Mention Attack Conor Healey St. Lawrence University
Honorable Mention Attack Tyler Hutson York College
Honorable Mention Attack Tyler Johnston (Ridley) Cabrini College
Honorable Mention Attack Carson Kalama Salisbury University
Honorable Mention Attack Cameron Lewis Washington and Lee University
Honorable Mention Attack Tyler McKelvie Keene State College
Honorable Mention Attack Will Pilat Roanoke College
Honorable Mention Attack Nick Pinciaro Endicott College
Honorable Mention Attack Phil Potter Albright College
Honorable Mention Attack Dylan Sheehan Springfield College
Honorable Mention Attack Jack Shumway Ithaca College
Honorable Mention Attack Mark Stratton (Manheim Township) Ursinus College
Honorable Mention Attack Kyle Weber Endicott College
Honorable Mention Attack Derek Youngman Colby College
Honorable Mention Midfield Thomas Armstrong Hampden-Sydney College
Honorable Mention Midfield Joel Blockowicz Middlebury College
Honorable Mention Midfield Brendan Bouchard Ohio Wesleyan University
Honorable Mention Midfield William Burgoyne Stevenson University
Honorable Mention Midfield Garrett Clarke Tufts University
Honorable Mention Midfield Harrison Cotter Endicott College
Honorable Mention Midfield Colin Dabney Stevenson University
Honorable Mention Midfield Keegan Dudeck Western New England University
Honorable Mention Midfield Alexander Dziewit Albion College
Honorable Mention Midfield Blair Farinhult Denison University
Honorable Mention Midfield Sean Fitzgerald Salisbury
Honorable Mention Midfield Colin Dabney Stevenson University
Honorable Mention Midfield Keegan Dudeck Western New England University
Honorable Mention Midfield Alexander Dziewit Albion College
Honorable Mention Midfield Blair Farinhult Denison University
Honorable Mention Midfield Sean Fitzgerald Salisbury University
Honorable Mention Midfield Chad Gamble Franklin and Marshall College
Honorable Mention Midfield Tim Giarrusso Middlebury College
Honorable Mention Midfield Brad Gillies Rochester Institute of Technology
Honorable Mention Midfield Henri Halle Colorado College
Honorable Mention Midfield Kevin Jackson Roanoke College
Honorable Mention Midfield Michael Maroon Stevens Institute of Technology
Honorable Mention Midfield Tony McCraw Gwynedd Mercy University
Honorable Mention Midfield Max Obriecht Aurora University
Honorable Mention Midfield Christopher Rios Frostburg State University
Honorable Mention Midfield Tony Rossi Stevenson University
Honorable Mention Midfield Austin Sayre Colby College
Honorable Mention Midfield Zach Schreck Montclair State University
Honorable Mention Midfield Mike Schreck Montclair State University
Honorable Mention Midfield Bryce Serriello Springfield College
Honorable Mention Midfield Jameson Smith Gettysburg College
Honorable Mention Midfield Damian Sobieski 9Avon Grove) Cabrini College
Honorable Mention Midfield Ryan St. Croix Clarkson University
Honorable Mention Midfield Christian Zanetis Washington and Lee University
Honorable Mention LP Midfield Robert Butko Amherst College
Honorable Mention LP Midfield Ian Knechtle Endicott College
Honorable Mention LP Midfield Ryan Millard University of Scranton
Honorable Mention LP Midfield Chris Palladino Gettysburg College
Honorable Mention LP Midfield Martin Wallace Salisbury University
Honorable Mention SS Middie Luke Longo Nazareth College
Honorable Mention SS Middie Thomas Stanton Union College
Honorable Mention SS Middie Joey Zelkowitz Middlebury College
Honorable Mention Face-off Eric Baumgardner Denison University
Honorable Mention Face-off Bobby Distler Lynchburg College
Honorable Mention Face-off Connor Hall Union College
Honorable Mention Face-off Mike Trapp Washington College
Honorable Mention Defense Buck Armstrong Washington and Lee University
Honorable Mention Defense Zachary Burkhardt Frostburg State University
Honorable Mention Defense Mark Fesenmeyer Roger Williams University
Honorable Mention Defense Dave Foster SUNY Cortland
Honorable Mention Defense Colin Fraser Washington and Lee University
Honorable Mention Defense Patrick Hannigan Rochester Institute of Technology
Honorable Mention Defense Tim Jenkins Colorado College
Honorable Mention Defense Cem Kalkavan Tufts University
Honorable Mention Defense Austin Kemp Salisbury University
Honorable Mention Defense Jacob Krzyston Rochester Institute of Technology
Honorable Mention Defense Dylan Lahey Hamilton College
Honorable Mention Defense Kade MacGregor Susquehanna University
Honorable Mention Defense Patrick Nolan (Plymouth Whitemarsh) Cabrini College
Honorable Mention Defense Wesley Pancoast Roanoke College
Honorable Mention Defense Nick Smith The College at Brockport
Honorable Mention Defense Slay Sudah Dickinson College
Honorable Mention Defense Hunter Thompson Lynchburg College
Honorable Mention Defense Chad Williams Stevenson University
Honorable Mention Goalie Stefan Basile Union College
Honorable Mention Goalie Cameron Bell Endicott College
Honorable Mention Goalie Chris Hawley Lynchburg College
Honorable Mention Goalie Tom Kraemer Frostburg State University
Honorable Mention Goalie Chase Murphy Colorado College
Honorable Mention Goalie Alex Salazar Tufts University
Honorable Mention Goalie Scott Sidnam Ithaca College
Honorable Mention Goalie Scott Tota SUNY Cortland
Honorable Mention Goalie Cody Tranbarger Amherst College
Honorable Mention Goalie Tyler Will Colby College
Honorable Mention Goalie Makar Zaverucha Trinity College


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines