follow us on...

Philly girls’ @USLacrosse Academic All-Americans are announced

Sunday, 7th June 2015

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/7/15

The 2015 Philly girls’ US Lacrosse Academic All-Americans:

Kristen Burnetta 2016 M Agnes Irwin School
Emily Fryer 2016 M Agnes Irwin School
Hannah Keating 2016 M Agnes Irwin School
Laura Pansini 2016 M Agnes Irwin School
Katherine White 2016 M Agnes Irwin School
Cara Hagan 2015 A Archbishop Carroll High School
Abby Fox 2016 A Archbishop Carroll High School
Marry Pergolini 2016 A Archbishop Carroll High School
Alexandra Thaler 2015 A Baldwin School
Kelci O’Donnell 2015 M Bishop Shanahan High School
Maddie Staska 2015 A Bishop Shanahan High School
Sarah Basile 2015 D Bishop Shanahan High School
Alex Wendig 2015 A Bishop Shanahan High School
Shannon McFalls 2015 A Bishop Shanahan High School
Hannah Schell 2015 D/M Boyertown Senior High
Karli Gilbert 2015 M Boyertown Senior High
Emily Gilbert 2015 G Boyertown Senior High
Abigail Jaeger 2015 A Boyertown Senior High
Toni Triplicata 2015 A Boyertown Senior High
Taylor Seguine 2015 D Central Bucks High School East
Katelyn Stout 2016 A Central Bucks High School East
Julia Adams 2015 D Central Bucks High School East
Kaitlyn Mikalic 2016 A Central Bucks High School East
Sarah Poli 2016 A Central Bucks High School South
Courteny Dietzel 2016 M Central Bucks High School South
Tacqueline Fitzgerald 2015 M Central Bucks High School West
Paige Savard 2015 M Central Bucks High School West
Katie Holt 2016 D Central Bucks High School West
Madison Wilken 2015 M/D Cheltenham High School
Haley Wilken 2016 D Cheltenham High School
Anne McGoldrick 2015 A Cheltenham High School
Ava Shore 2015 A Cheltenham High School
Jona Majados 2016 D Chichester
Alyssa Clausen 2016 M Chichester
Julianna Horning 2016 G Conestoga High School
Sarah Nicholson 2015 D Conestoga High School
Rilee Scott 2016 A Conestoga High School
Analeigh Crisanti 2015 D Deleware County Christian School
Emma Ellsworth 2016 M Deleware County Christian School
Brenna Richards 2016 M Deleware County Christian School
Jessica Freeman 2016 A Deleware County Christian School
Jillian Freeman 2016 A Deleware County Christian School
Soo Gartland 2015 D Deleware Valley High School
Alexandra Haydu 2015 A Deleware Valley High School
Kyra Boccio 2015 M Deleware Valley High School
Abby Savidge 2015 D Downingtown STEM Academy
Lauren Pittman 2016 D Downingtown STEM Academy
Kerri Caruso 2015 D Downingtown West High School
Emma Cooper 2015 M Downingtown West High School
Heather Camden 2016 D Downingtown West High School
Emily DiGiorio 2015 M Downingtown West High School
Elizabeth Mitchell 2015 D Emmaus High School
Julia Hondros 2016 M Episcopal Academy
Colby Gallagher 2016 M Episcopal Academy
Claudia Becker 2016 D Episcopal Academy
Sydney Gagnon 2016 G Episcopal Academy
Meghan Manley 2016 D Episcopal Academy
Sophie Macfarlane 2015 M Friends’ Central School
Lisa Bernstein 2015 D Friends’ Central School
Jesse Rubin 2016 M Friends’ Central School
Avital Schweitzer 2016 D Friends’ Central School
Miranda Mastrocola 2016 M Friends’ Central School
Rachel Glenn 2015 D Garnet Valley High School
Kylie Young 2016 D Garnet Valley High School
Katie McDonough 2015 A George School
Mia Civitillo 2016 D George School
Elizabeth Prezioso 2016 A Germantown Academy
Allison Carrigan 2015 G Germantown Academy
Greta Meyu 2015 M Germantown Friends School
Annie Tyson 2015 A Germantown Friends School
Sarah Kane 2015 D Germantown Friends School
Ellie Chalphin 2015 A Germantown Friends School
Isabel Schmidt 2016 M/D Germantown Friends School
Lauren Dempsey 2015 D Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School
Alexa Paul A Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School
Maddie Meagher M Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School
Lucy Haubold D Great Valley
Kodi Campetti D Great Valley
Brooke Lionetti D Great Valley
Kristen Knaff A Great Valley
Julia Marks 2015 A Harriton High School
Haley Morris 2016 D Harriton High School
Alexa Foust 2016 D Harriton High School
Alex Ladda 2016 M Harriton High School
Allison Margulies 2015 D Harriton High School
Casey Swezey 2015 M Hatboro-Horsham
Sydnet Rausa 2016 A Hatboro-Horsham
Celine Bibonne 2016 D Haverford High School
Tess Horan 2016 M Haverford High School
Jessica Lyons 2015 M Haverford High School
Mairead Janzer 2015 M Haverford High School
Jessica Mellon 2016 A/M Haverford High School
Samantha Barnett 2015 M Interboro
Stephanie DiDomenicis 2016 M Interboro
Saige Redding 2016 D Interboro
Marissa Hews 2016 A Interboro
Denise Faraqalli 2015 D Interboro
Emma Dorshimer 2015 M Jenkintown High School
Sarah Dillon 2015 M Jenkintown High School
Nina Lindenbaum-Grosbard 2015 D Jenkintown High School
Katie Gallivan 2015 D Kennett High School
Megan Tandarich 2016 A Kennett High School
Hannah Shiflet 2015 D Kennett High School
Aubrey Robinson 2016 A Kennett High School
Deryn Schuck 2015 D Kennett High School
Alysa Adams 2015 A Lake – Lehman High School
Julia Hutsko 2016 M Lake – Lehman High School
Adina Harris 2015 D Lower Merion
Paige Johnson 2015 A Lower Merion
Maddie Johnson 2015 M Lower Merion
Emma Ungar 2016 D Lower Merion
Megan Stoughton 2015 D Lower Moreland High School
Amanda Nguy 2015 A Lower Moreland High School
Rachel Mermelstein 2015 D Lower Moreland High School
Caroline Davies 2015 D Lower Moreland High School
Sarah Berkenstock 2015 D Lower Moreland High School
Ameila Piccone 2016 D Merion Mercy Academy
Kaitlyn Devine 2016 D Merion Mercy Academy
Lauren Thomas 2016 G Merion Mercy Academy
Sara Hughes 2016 A Methacton High School
Casey Reid 2015 A Methacton High School
Kate Markle 2016 D Methacton High School
Jess McNally 2015 M Methacton High School
Morgan Herber 2015 M Methacton High School
Ashley Ender 2016 M Moravian Academy
Vasiliki Tahos 2015 M/D Moravian Academy
Lauren Resh 2016 M Nazareth Area High School
Hannah Roth 2015 D Nazareth Area High School
Alyssa Newhous 2015 A Nazareth Area High School
Carolina Barga 2016 D Nazareth Area High School
Margaret Dougherty 2016 M New Hope – Solebury
Lia Brussock 2016 New Hope – Solebury
Kelly Hayden 2016 New Hope – Solebury
Chloe Verwiel 2015 D New Hope – Solebury
Cameron Costello 2016 New Hope – Solebury
Mackenzie Galli 2015 A/M Parkland
Cathleen Gaffney 2016 A Parkland
Ana Emrick 2016 M Parkland
Alexandria Borrelli 2016 D Parkland
Madison Pope 2016 D Parkland
Christie Balestra 2016 A Perkiomen Valley High School
Laura Dunne 2015 A Perkiomen Valley High School
Mara Wrzesniewski 2016 M Perkiomen Valley High School
Madison Valerio 2015 A Garnet Valley High School
Nathalie Sell 2015 D Perkiomen Valley High School
Kristen Monte 2015 M Plymouth Whitemarsh
Cassandra Ward 2015 D Plymouth Whitemarsh
Madeline Berman 2016 A Plymouth Whitemarsh
Aurora Mills 2016 D Plymouth Whitemarsh
Janell Lewis 2015 D Plymouth Whitemarsh
Lindsay Frumer 2015 D Radnor
Hannah Proctor 2015 M Radnor
Megan Massimino 2015 A Radnor
Kaelee Helms 2015 A Radnor
Maddie Lally 2015 G Radnor
Bridget Cerciello 2016 M Southern Lehigh
Elise Ashford 2015 M Southern Lehigh
Audrey Clarke 2015 D/M Southern Lehigh
Lauren Wolfe 2016 A Southern Lehigh
Kelly Lynch 2015 A Springfield Delco
Alexandra McCormack 2015 A Springfield Delco
Molly Fitzpatrick 2015 D Springfield Township High School
Christine Campbell 2015 D Springfield Township High School
Caroline Pape 2015 M Springfield Township High School
Molly Bauer 2015 D Springfield Township High School
Jenna Nguyen 2015 D Springfield Township High School
Alexandra Prochinak 2016 D Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Mikaela Watson 2016 M Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Sara Mathes 2015 D Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Bridget Sherry 2015 M/D Strath Haven High School
Suzanna Penikis 2015 A Strath Haven High School
Katie Sherry 2015 M Strath Haven High School
Lauren Dempsey 2015 D Strath Haven High School
Anna Scutt 2015 D The Shipley School
Madison Tucker 2015 A The Shipley School
Demitra Karalis 2015 A The Shipley School
Jenna Litner 2016 A The Shipley School
Christina Piasecki 2016 M The Shipley School
Emma Walter 2015 D Unionville
Catherine Blair 2015 A Unionville
Olivia Hineman 2015 D Unionville
Quinn Benintende 2015 A Unionville
Molly Wentz 2015 M Unionville
Erin Fagan 2015 M Upper Darby High School
Siobhan McDonough 2015 D Upper Darby High School
Jessica Derr 2016 D Upper Dublin High School
Katherine Schauble 2015 D Upper Merion
Haley O’Malley 2016 A Upper Merion
Elizabeth Goernemann 2016 M Upper Merion
Jordan Cabahug-Almonte 2016 G Upper Merion
Morgan Rynn 2016 M Upper Perkiomen High School
Samantha Dangler 2015 D Upper Perkiomen High School
Regan McComb 2016 G Upper Perkiomen High School
Aubrey Wilcox 2015 A Upper Perkiomen High School
Jenna Wismer 2016 D Upper Perkiomen High School
Jenna Brignola 2015 A Villa Maria Academy
Caroline Mackrides 2015 M Villa Maria Academy
Kathleen Manta 2015 M Villa Maria Academy
Abigail Chick 2015 D Villa Maria Academy
Lauren Dunn 2016 A Villa Maria Academy
Holly Hager 2015 M West Chester East High School
Brianna Girard 2015 A West Chester East High School
Maddy Stiebritz 2015 A West Chester East High School
Hannah Erfle 2015 — West Chester East High School
Emily Bohannon 2015 D West Chester East High School
Abby Evans 2015 D William Penn Charter School
Hannah Fox 2016 M William Penn Charter School
Sarah Fleming 2016 D William Penn Charter School
Marie Dickson 2016 A/M Wissahickon High School
Julie Silverman 2015 G Wissahickon High School
Amanda Mitchell 2015 D Wissahickon High School
Claire Tarzia 2016 A Wissahickon High School
Shannon Stagliano 2016 A Wissahickon High School


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines