follow us on...

Overall list of 2015 Philly, Delaware, Central PA, Lehigh Valley girls’ all-conference teams

Thursday, 9th July 2015

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/9/15

2015 Philly, Delaware, Central PA, Lehigh Valley all-conference teams

Athletic Association of the Catholic Academies

Merion Mercy Academy:
Caroline Corzel
Jackie Benedict
Caroline Steller
Michaela Scanlon
Amelia Piccone

Villa Maria Academy:
Abbey Chick
Lauren Dunn
Caroline Mackrides
Katie Manta

Gwynedd Mercy Academy:

Alexa Paul
Gabby Tanner
Lauren Dempsey
Maddie Meagher

Mount St. Joseph:
Christie Mischler
Jenna Zoldy
Allie Hoffner

Villa Joseph Marie:
Lydia Mahoney
Maddie Major

Sacred Heart:
Jenna Palumbo
Katie Honebrink

Nazareth:
Erin Roche

St. Basil Academy:
Elizabeth Mahoney

Catholic League

First Team
Avery Murphy, Archbishop Carroll, PCL MVP
Casey Carrigan, Archbishop Wood
Marah Hayes, Archbishop Wood
Jacqui Jester, Lansdale Catholic
Brenna Lynch, Archbishop Wood
Alynn Phelan, Hallahan
Jess Randazzo. Cardinal O’Hara
Isabelle Schmitt, Archbishop Carroll
Emily Smith, St Hubert
Molly Sullivan, Bonner Prendergast
Samantha Swart, Archbishop Carroll
Tess Wild, Archbishop Wood

Second Team
Starr Sargent Boone, Little Flowwer
Suzanna Cantwell, Bishop McDevitt
Abby Fox, Archbishop Carroll
Molly Grady, Cardinal O’Hara
Brianna Kay, Conwell Egan
Jules Santana, Lansdale Catholic
Meghan Matey, Archbishop Carroll
Abby McCusker, Bonner Prendergast
Madison O’Rourke, St Hubert
Jeri Lynn Oscovitch, Conwell Egan
Noelia Ramirez, St Hubert
Sarah Welsh, Archbishop Wood

Honorable Mention
Ali Bee, St Hubert
Allison Cassidy, Archbishop Ryan
Helen Cooney, Lansdale Catholic
Chloe Cunningham, Conwell Egan
Deana Iacovine, Archbishop Ryan
Lauren Maenner, St Hubert
Kerri Mountz, Archbishop Carroll
Anna Murphy, Archbishop Carroll
Sarah Opdyke, Lansdale Catholic
Maura Spellman, Bonner Prendergast
Rose Stella, Lansdale Catholic
Liz Tosto, Cardinal O’Hara
Julia Trainer, Bishop McDevitt
Erin Welsh, Archbishop Wood

Central League

1st Team
School First Name Last Name Year
Conestoga Liz Scott Midfield 10
Conestoga Scottie Rose Growney Midfield 10
Conestoga Laney Stenson Goalie 12
Garnet Valley Emily Mathewson Attack/ Mid 11
Garnet Valley Kamryn McNeal Attack/ Mid
Harriton Jane Henderson Midfield 12
Harriton Alex Ladda Midfield 11
Harriton Maura Henderson Mid/Defense 12
Haverford Mairead Janzer Midfield 12
Haverford Jessica Lyons Midfield 12
Radnor Hannah Proctor Midfield 12
Radnor Reilly Masterson Attack/Mid 12
Ridley Emily Johnston Mid/Attack 10
Springfield Bridget Whitaker Midfield 10
Springfield Emily Santana Attack/Mid 12
Strath Haven Katie Sherry Midfield 12

2nd Team
School First Name Last Name Position Year
Conestoga Monica Borzillo Attacker 11
Conestoga Sondra Dickey Attacker 11
Conestoga Maggie Stetson Attacker 12
Garnet Valley Kara Nakrasius Midfield 11
Garnet Valley Rachel Warden Defender 11
Harriton Laura Lasprogata Attack/Mid 11
Haverford Tess Horan Mid/Defense 11
Lower Merion Adina Harris Defense 12
Penncrest Grace Harding Midfield 9
Radnor Katy Junior Defense 12
Radnor Nicole Massimino Defense 10
Radnor Lindsay Frumer Defense 12
Radnor Emily Games Attack 11
Radnor Maddie Lally Goalie 12
Strath Haven Bridget Sherry Defense 12
Strath Haven Suzanna Penikis Attack 12

Honorable Mention
School First Name Last Name Position Year
Conestoga Sarah Nicholson Defender 12
Garnet Valley Rachel Glenn Defense 12
Garnet Valley Michelle Koscinski Mid/Defense 11
Harriton Greta Stahl Attack 9
Harriton Emma Arronson Defense 10
Haverford Jess Mellon Attack 11
Haverford Clare Janzer Defense 10
Lower Merion Abby Goldstein Attack 12
Marple Carley Vegso Attack 12
Marple Danielle Collins Center 12
Ridley Brooke Nasella Mid/Attack 11
Ridley Desi George Defense 11
Springfield Bailey O’Brien Attack 10
Springfield Noelle Morrissey Defense 11
Springfield Cailyn Gormley Attack/Mid 11
Springfield Juliene Clements Goalie 10
Strath Haven Nicole McNeely Midfield 10
Upper Darby Erin Fagan Cent/Mid 12

Ches-Mont League

1st Team – Attack:
Linnea Hughes JR Great Valley
Quinn Benintende SR Unionville
Kristen Knaff JR Great Valley
Ashlyn Smith JR Great Valley
Alyssa Manley SO Bishop Shanahan
Cassie Blair SR Unionville

1st Team – Midfield:
Kelci O’Donnell SR Bishop Shanahan
Holly Hager SR WC East
Olivia Muscella SO Great Valley
Sarah Kollhoff SR Downingtown East
Victoria Gallivan SO Kennett
Carson Adelberger SR Sun Valley
Katie Garvey SR Unionville

1st Team – Defense:
Brooke Lionetti SR Great Valley
Emma Walter SR Unionville
Lucy Haubold SR Great Valley
Sarah Basile SR Bishop Shanahan
Abby Savidge SR Downingtown East
Lauren Pittman JR Downingtown East

1st Team – Goalie:
Mia Tornetta SO Great Valley

2nd Team – Attack:
Katie Heisman JR Henderson
Ryann Bauer JR Henderson
Carli Heimann SO Kennett
Alex Wendig SR Bishop Shanahan
Jess McGarrey SR Sun Valley
Bri Girard SR West Chester East

2nd Team – Midfield:
Erin Garvey FR Unionville
Shannon Moore JR WC East
McKenzie Staska SO Bishop Shanahan
Tori Barretta SO Downingtown East
Tina St. Clair FR Rustin
Aubrey Robinson JR Kennett
Ryan McKinney SR Downingtown West

2nd Team – Defense
Tara Morrissey JR Bishop Shanahan
Kerri Caruso SR Downingtown West
Hannah Shiflet SR Kennett
Samantha Long JR Henderson
Madeleine Pritchard JR Henderson
Casey Weinstein SO Rustin
Sarah Reilly SO WC East

2nd Team – Goalie:
Madison Doucette FR Unionville

Honorable Mention:
Megan Tandarich JR Kennett
Kylie Videon SO Rustin
Camryn Luidens SO WC East
Stephanie Aker JR Great Valley
Kara Reichert JR Henderson
Regan Cook JR Avon Grove
Courtney Cortese SR Great Valley
Molly Wentz SR Unionville
Becky Clifford SR Coatesville
Meghan Camden SO Downingtown West
Sydney Comber JR Downingtown East
Christina DeCesaris SR Bishop Shanahan
Kait France SR Sun Valley

Del Val League

First Team

Defense
I #14 Haley Hicks Jr.
AP #4 Pam Neill Sr.
C #1 Jona Mojados Jr.
C #14 Hannah Pandur Jr.

Midfield
I #21 Sami Barnett Sr.
I #18 Lexy Tansey Jr.
I #9 Steph McCool Jr.
AP #1 Dakota Street Jr.
C #10 Alyssa Clausen Jr
C #13 Maura Murray Soph
PW #12 Jaminatu Fofanah Jr.

Offense
AP #6 Daa’iyah Allen Sr.
C #11 Hayley Fritz Soph.
PW #3 E’Darja Williams Sr.

Goalie
AP #14 Terae Mason So.

Second Team

Defense
I #15 Denise Faragalli Jr.
I #37 Katie Receveur Soph
C #12 Nahzja Knight Jr.
C #20 Keziah Zapanta Fresh
PW #14 Tierra Hudson Fresh

Midfield
I #5 Hailey Fisher Soph
I #44 Kyleigh D’Agostino Fresh
AP #2 Emily DeLuca Jr.
PW #26 Koffi Adjesson Jr.

Offense
I #27 Karleigh Kennedy Jr.
I #24 Marissa Hews Jr.
C #9 Carli Lanza Soph
PW #29 Aysia Boyd Fresh

Goalie
PW #25 Khadija Fofanah Jr.

Honorable Mention

Academy Park
#3 Chantal Farmer Jr.
#15 Cheyanne Farmer Jr.
#16 Zyah Newsome Soph.

Chichester
Goalie #99 Ashley Carpenter Jr.
C #4 Sabrina Bethard Jr.
C #17 Monique Oliver Jr.

Interboro
#4 Bridgette Pappert Sr.
#36 Ro Murphy Fresh
#22 Olivia Murphy Jr.

Pennwood
#21 Nikeisha Grant Soph
#22 Monqualine Subah Soph
#27 Herveline Auguste Soph

Eastern Pennsylvania Conference

MVP: Sophia Castillo, Parkland

First Team

Attack: Sr. Courtney Caka, Easton; So. Madalyn Dorn, Emmaus; Jr. Cathleen Gaffney, Parkland.
Midfield: Jr. Destanee Watkins, Emmaus; Jr. Lauren Resh, Nazareth; Sr. Sophie Castillo, Parkland; So. Emily Rowan, Freedom; Sr. Katie McNeel, Easton.
Defense: Sr. Morgan Weiss, Easton; Sr. Elizabeth Mitchell, Emmaus; Sr. Hannah Roth, Nazareth.
Goalie: Sr. Kiernan Schray, Nazareth.
Utility: Sr. Mackenzie Galli, Parkland; Jr. Erin O’Brien, Easton.

Honorable Mention
Attack — Fr. Hanna Doerner, Easton.
Midfield — Jr. Emily Jacobsen, Easton; So. Alyssa Tomsic, Northampton.
Defense — Jr. Sage Barnett, Parkland.
Goalie — So. Cristina Carotenuto, Emmaus.

Friends Schools League

All-League:
Abby Crowley Friends’ Central 12
Lorna MacFarlane Friends’ Central 10
Emily Tedesco Friends’ Central 12
Lisa Bernstein Friends’ Central 12
Meghan Troup George School 12
Sophie MacFarlane Friends’ Central 12
Maddie Barth Westtown School 10
Annie Tyson Germantown Friends 12
Sophie Smith Germantown Friends 10
Anne Pizzini Friends’ Central 11
Greta Meyer Germantown Friends 12
Corin Grady Germantown Friends 9
Katy Repholz Moorestown Friends 10
Alexis Watson Moorestown Friends 9
Jesse Rubin Friends’ Central 11
Jenna Litner Shipley 11
Ashleigh Gundy Shipley 9
Emily Israel Abington Friends 11
Christina Piasecki Shipley 11

Honorable Mention:
Sarah Smith Academy Of The New Church 12
Avital Schweitzer Friends’ Central 11
Emily Dodds Westtown School 11
Ava Schwemler Germantown Friends 12
Anna Picciano George School 10
Miranda Mastracola Friends’ Central 11
Sarah Kane Germantown Friends 12
Sarah Henig Moorestown Friends 12
Anna Scutt Shipley 12
Cheryl Remolde Abington Friends 9

Inter-Ac League

First Team

Sinead Brierley SCH
Avery Shoemaker PC
Jane Crager EA
Lily Crager EA
Allie Carrigan GA
Elsa Rall SCH
Caroline Allen ND
Hannah Keating AIS
Laura Pansini AIS
Sara Platt AIS
Mikaela Watson SCH
Julia Hondros EA
Claire Nappi ND
Maria Pansini AIS
Eliza Mantelmacher BS

Second Team

Maddy Aslansan SCH
Corrine Zanolli EA
Ali Thaler BS
Betsy Presioso GA
Katie White AIS
Hannah Fox PC
Sydney Gagnon EA
Julia Dambley ND
Emily Fryer AIS
Allie Crump GA
Kristin Burnetta AIS

Lancaster-Lebanon League

Most Valuable Attacker: Manheim Township’s Elizabeth Petrosky
Most Valuable Midfielder: Manheim Township’s Emily McBride
Most Valuable Defender: Cocalico senior Natalie Sukanick

First Team
Kelly Daggett, Lancaster Catholic, Sr., midfielder
Paige Diminick, Hempfield, Soph., attack
Megan Donohue, Manheim Township, Jr., defender
Lexie Eberly, Cedar Crest, Jr., defender
Morgan Edwards, Penn Manor, Sr., attack
McKenna Edwards, Penn Manor, Sr., midfielder
Samantha Helgeson, Hempfield, Soph., midfielder
Caroline Kolva, Lancaster Country Day, Sr., midfielder
Lauren Marte, Cocalico, Sr., goalkeeper
Emily McBride, Manheim Township, Sr., midfielder
Lindsey Mellot, Manheim Township, Soph., defender
Elizabeth Petrosky, Manheim Township, Jr., attack
Natalie Sukanick, Cocalico, Sr., defender
Nichole Wagner, Cedar Crest, Sr., attack
Hannah Wertz, Manheim Township, midfielder

Second Team
Maryn Bernhardt, Manheim Township, Jr., midfielder
Paige Brown, Lancaster Country Day School, Sr., attack
Lyndsay Engle, Cocalico, Soph., midfielder
Morgan Ernst, Lancaster Catholic, Soph., defender
Brooke Fritz, Cocalico, Sr., attack
Katie Hammaker, Ephrata, Sr., goalkeeper
Kali Lapp, Conestoga Valley, Sr., defender
Sarah Leverentz, Elizabethtown, Soph., midfielder
Carolyn Mann, Manheim Township, Jr., attack
Jamie Martin, Warwick, Sr., midfielder
Taylor Nolan, Hempfield, Jr., midfielder
Leana Stoltzfus, Hempfield, Sr., defender
Kelsey Thoensen, Garden Spot, Jr., midfielder
Sadye Walker, Manheim Township, Jr., attack
Hannah Willig, Penn Manor, Sr., defender

Honorable Mention
Carson Armstrong, Warwick, Soph., defender
Taliah Carson, Lancaster Country Day, Soph., attack
Johanna Hoffer, Ephrata, Soph., defender
Erin Holt, Lancaster Catholic, Sr., defender
Joanna King, Lampeter-Strasburg, Jr., midfielder
Olivia Martin, Lampeter-Strasburg, Soph., goalkeeper
Megan McMurtrie, Penn Manor, Sr., attack
Chanel Nassier, Conestoga Valley, Jr., midfielder
Lucy Reed, Warwick, Jr., attack
Alexandra Rich, Cedar Crest, Sr., midfielder
Noelle Smith, Hempfield, Jr., midfielder
Lindsay Socie, Lancaster Country Day School, Soph., midfielder
Sophie Spangler, Hempfield, Jr., defender
Aubrey Zimmerman, Ephrata, Soph., attack

Mid-Atlantic Prep

First Team
Annie Carroll, Hill, GK, SO, Fallsington, PA
Erica Dwyer, Hun, A, SR, Hillsborough, NJ
Reilly Fletcher , Lawrenceville, M, SO, Newtown, PA
Sophia Garibaldi, Mercersburg, M, SR, Arlington, VA
Makena Hanson, Hill, M, SO, Wrightstown, PA
Chloe Jones, Lawrenceville, M, SO, Yardley, PA
Jane Kirby, Lawrenceville, A , SR, Morristown, NJ
Andie O’Sullivan, Peddie, M, SR, Nyack, NY
Molly O’Sullivan, Peddie, M, SR, Centreville, VA
Natalie Pearson, Blair, M, SR, Ridgewood, NJ
Eliot Schulte, Lawrenceville, D, SR, Hopewell, NJ
Marie Valenti, Blair, M, SR, Bechtelsville, PA

Honorable Mention
Meaghan Birnie, Blair, A, SR, Chantilly, VA
Mia Lambo, Blair, GK, SR, Wayne, PA
Delia Lawver, Hun, M, SO, Pennington, NJ
Devon Stuzin, Mercersburg, M, SO, Baltimore, MD

Pioneer Athletic Conference

FIRST TEAM
Attack

Zoe Bullotta – Phoenixville (12)
Sara Hughes – Methacton (11)
Morgan Stone – Owen J. Roberts (12)
Camryn Jones – Spring-Ford (10)

Defense
Jacy Sterritt – Phoenixville (11)
Madeline Alderfer – Methacton (11)
Nathalie Sell – Perkiomen Valley (12)
Courtney Gerber – Owen J. Roberts (11)

Midfield
Jackie Cerchio – Methacton (10)
Maddie Gebert – Owen J. Roberts (11)
Kerry Huzzard – Owen J. Roberts (11)
Emily Coyne – Spring-Ford (12)

Goalie
Harley Barrett – Perkiomen Valley (12)

SECOND TEAM
Attack

Christine Balestra – Perkiomen Valley (11)
Hailey Heimbach – Boyertown (10)
Monica Rapchinski – Pope John Paul II (9)
Aubrey Wilcox – Upper Perkiomen (12)

Defense
Bridget Rauh – Pope John Paul II (12)
Danika Swech – Owen J. Roberts (9)
Molly McMahon – Spring-Ford (10)
Samantha Dingler – Upper Perkiomen (12)
Ally Bardman – Boyertown (10)

Midfield
Kate Cressman – Pope John Paul II (12)
Taylor Jefferis – Phoenixville (12)
Morgan Rynn – Upper Perkiomen (11)
Hannah Wentzel – Boyertown (10)

Goalie
Sara Maute – Owen J. Roberts (11)

HONORABLE MENTION
Regan McComb – Upper Perkiomen (11)
Cheyenne Owens – Pottsgrove (11)
Laura Dunne – Perkiomen Valley (12)
Anna Dempsey – Owen J. Roberts (10)
Angela McMonagle – Pope John Paul II (12)
Ebony Reddick – Pottstown (9)
Lauren Mensch – Spring-Ford (10)
Karli Gilbert – Boyertown (12)
Deb Peifer – Methacton (11)
Ellie Wentz – Phoenixville (12)

All-Public League

First Team
Destinee Brooks, Girls High, (Senior) Midfielder
Nana Huang, Girls High, (Junior) Midfielder
Cynthia Yuen, Girls High, (Junior) Goalie
Ancy John, Northeast, (junior) Midfield
Kim Sloan, Northeast HS, (junior) Center
Kim Nguyen, Northeast HS, (senior) attack
Sofiya Bobrovnikova, Northeast HS, (Sophomore) midfield
Shirley Dong, Washington HS, (Senior) Defense
Madison Gardner, Washington HS, (Junior) Defense
Kaitlin Iavecchia,, Franklin Towne Charter, (Senior) Attack
Angela O’Donnell, Franklin Towne Charter, (Senior) Center
Melissa O’Donnell, Franklin Towne Charter, (Senior) Attack
Sarah Shotwell, Franklin Towne Charter, (Senior) Attack
Jillian Stokes, Franklin Towne Charter, (Junior) Defense
Kali Fialkowski, Franklin Towne Charter,(Senior) Attack
Siani Johnson, Gratz HS, Attack
Mecca Long, Gratz HS, midfielder
Breanna Travis, Gratz HS, Defense
Rakirah Fisher, Gratz HS, Attack

Honorable Mention
Brianna Clarke, Gratz HS, defense
Nashay Chase, Gratz HS, defense/midfield
Diona Moore, Gratz HS, goalie
Dakiyah Burgin, Gratz HS, midfield/attack

Suburban One AMERICAN CONFERENCE

First Team
Name Position Grade School
Syd Rausa A 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Sam McGee A 10 Abington
Jeannie VanBuren M 12 Abington
Delaney Smith M 11 Upper Moreland
Casey Swezey M 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Kristin Monte M 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Julie Cross M 12 Upper Dublin
Julia Reinart M 12 Upper Merion
Carolyn Wilde M 10 Wissahickon
Lauren Irvine M 12 Wissahickon
Emily Vervlied M 10 Wissahickon
Sarah Gallagher Keeper 12 Upper Dublin

Second Team
Name Position Grade School
Maddie Sjerholm D 10 Abington
Mikki Raymond M 11 Abington
MaryCait Dorely M 10 Cheltenham
Kaitlin Wallace M 10 Hatboro
Gwyn Acker M 10 Hatboro
Sophie Kolkka M 9 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Hannah Reape A 10 Upper Dublin
Anna Davis M 11 Upper Merion
Sydney Bachmayer A 10 Upper Moreland
Amanda Mitchell D 12 Wissahickon
Lindsey Smith M 9 Springfield
Julie Silverman Keeper 12 Wissahickon

Third Team
Name Position Grade School
Natalie Mitchell M 12 Norristown
Jess Derr D 11 Upper Dublin
Caroline Pape M 12 Springfield
Haley O’Malley A 11 Upper Merion
Shannon Stagliano A 11 Wissahickon
Rachel Morris M 11 Abington
Jenna Cutilli D 12 Hatboro Horsham
Gabby Acker M 10 Hatboro Horsham
Ali Diamond A 9 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Veronica Baez M 12 Upper Moreland
Casey McCallister A 10 Abington
Emily Miller Keeper 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School
Jordan Campbell D 10 Abington
Munashe Holloman D 12 Cheltenham
Liza Becker M 10 Cheltenham
Keeley Henry D 11 Hatboro
Cassie Ward D 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Cate Golden D 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Molly Fitzpatrick D 12 Springfield
Melanie Wittck D 10 Upper Moreland
Megan DeGroat D 10 Wissahickon
Marie Dickson A 11 Wissahickon
Katie Schauble D 12 Upper Merion
Micaela Murcar Keeper 11 Abington

League Champion: Wissahickon

Suburban One NATIONAL CONFERENCE

First Team
Name Position Grade School

Natalie Bulgier Midfield 12 Souderton
Bryn Boylan Attack 10 CB West
Fran Donato Midfield 12 Neshaminy
Amber Lambeth Midfield 12 Souderton
Emily Schulze Midfield 12 North Penn
Sarah Poli Attack 11 CB South
Jacq Fitzgerald Midfield 12 CB West
Courtney Dietzel Midfield 11 CB South
Grace Loughery Midfield 9 Pennridge
Riley Donnelly Midfield 9 CB East
Devon Mela Midfield 11 CR North
Alana Rivas Goalie 12 CB East

Second Team
Name Position Grade School

Meghan Tillger Attack 12 CB West
Chloe Novak Midfield 11 North Penn
Missy Frankel Midfield 11 Pennsbury
Jen Rodezwich Midfield 10 Pennridge
Krista Schneider Midfield 11 Souderton
Courtney Taylor Defense 11 CB South
Nikki Boyd Attack 12 CR South
Anna Lehman Midfield 10 CR North
Maggie Vetter Midfield 10 CB East
Maddie Maio Defense 9 CB West
Sydney Lear Attack 12 North Penn
Michelle Dyck Goalie 11 North Penn

Third Team
Name Position Grade School
Katelyn Stout Attack 11 CB East
Kasey Dietzel Attack 9 CB South
Emily Hopkins Defense 12 Souderton
Devan Rimmer Midfield 11 Pennridge
Anna Cruser Midfield 10 Pennsbury
Meghan Darcy Defense 10 CB West
Tori Wigand Attack 11 CB South
Carly Doughty Attack 9 Souderton
Sarah Benzinger Midfield 11 Pennsbury
Maddy McClure Defense 12 North Penn
Claire Jarema Midfield 10 CR North
Kelly Williams Goalie 12 Souderton

Honorable Mention
Name Position Grade School

Taylor Seguine Defense 12 CB East
Katelyn Denis Midfield 9 Neshaminy
Jess Csaszar Attack 12 Pennridge
Finley Ueland Attack 9 CB West
Kristen Bernsten Attack 10 CB South
Brittany Roynan Midfield 12 Souderton
Kaitlyn Phifer Midfield 10 North Penn
Bridget Carrezola Midfield 9 Neshaminy
Caroline McGovern Midfield 10 CR South
Katie Holt Defense 11 CB West
Anna DiDonato Midfield 11 CR South
Erin Putnam Goalie CB South

Delaware conferences

2015 DISC All Conference Girls Lacrosse

First Team
Name Position School Grade
Margo Tschantz Attack Wilmington Friends 12
Eliza Wainwright Attack St. Andrew’s 12
Kiva Walsh Attack Tower Hill 11
Sawyer Chilton Attack/Midfield Tower Hill 12
Emma Lynch Attack/Midfield Tower Hill 12
Meryl Gatti Midfield Wilmington Friends 12
Brooke Winfield Midfield Wilmington Friends 12
Kelsey Mendell Midfield Sanford 12
Mesha Mosley Midfield Sanford 11
Louisa Belk Midfield St. Andrew’s 11
Carrie Priester Midfield St. Andrew’s 12
Margaret Crivelli Midfield Tatnall 12
Abby Manning Midfield Tower Hill 11
Jane Yeatman Defense Wilmington Friends 12
Caroline Nee Defense Tatnall 12
Sophie Peipher Defense Tower Hill 11
Ellie Wakefield Goal Keeper Tower Hill 11

Second Team
Name Position School Grade
Molly Harper Attack Wilmington Friends 12
Martha O’Brien Attack Wilmington Friends 12
Carter Douglas Attack St. Andrew’s 12
Maddie Schwartz Attack Tower Hill 12
Blakeley Simpler Attack Tower Hill 12
Kimmie Riordan Attack/Midfield Sanford 10
Blair Atkins Midfield Wilmington Friends 10
Cindy Lay Midfield St. Andrew’s 9
Emilie Hager Midfield/Defense Tatnall 11
Kelsey Martin Midfield/Defense Tatnall 12
Kaleena Hughes Defense Sanford 11
Neely Egan Defense St. Andrew’s 11
Neva Richardson Defense St. Andrew’s 11
Ella Catterton Defense Tatnall 9
Brianna McCoy Defense Tower Hill 10
Demetria Ruhl Goal Keeper Wilmington Friends 11

Honorable Mention
Name Position School Grade
Meri Seder-Burnaford Attack Sanford 10
Katie Mariner Midfield Tatnall 10

2015 Blue Hen All Conference Girls Lacrosse

First Team
Name Position School Grade
Lexi Mash Attack Charter School 12
Alison Pantazes Attack Middletown 12
Emily Ritter Attack Charter School 12
Heather Estle Midfield Concord 12
Emily Pantazes Midfield Middletown 12
Lexi Johnsten Midfield Middletown 12
Jordan Wood Midfield Charter School 11
Liz Shields Midfield A.I. duPont 11
Delaney Chrisco Midfield Appoquinimink 11
Allison Delaney Defense Newark 12
Caroline Grasso Defense Charter School 11
Sarah Birmingham Goal Keeper Concord 12

Second Team
Name Position School Grade
Molly Ritter Attack Charter School 12
Micheala Vanderslice Attack Glasgow 12
Alyssa More Midfield Mt. Pleasant 12
Cecilia Massey Midfield Hodgson 10
Cady Burnside Midfield Brandywine 11
Caroline Procak Midfield Concord 10
Kendall Adkins Midfield Charter School 10
Kate Walker Midfield Mt. Pleasant 11
Jennifer Kelby Defense Newark 12
Hope Abbott Defense Charter School 10
Lydia Beckman Defense Middletown 12
Rebecca Dolan Goal Keeper Charter School 10

Honorable Mention
Name Position School Grade
Maddie Marconi Attack Concord 11
Nicole Foutana Attack Brandywine 11
Kristin Cunningham Midfield Appoquinimink 9
Katherine Chitty Midfield Charter School 11
Emmy Bates Defense Newark 12
Emma Richmond Defense Mt. Pleasant 12
Payton Shetzler Defense Middletown 12
Danielle Jacoby Defense Glasgow 12
Gia Neel Defense A.I. duPont 11
Caitlin Hawkins Defense Hodgson 12
Georgi Martinez Goal Keeper Christiana 10
Tamar Epps Goal Keeper Newark 12

Player of the Year
Caroline Grasso Defense Charter School


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines