follow us on...

.@NXT_Showcase Girls’ Philly Showcases Fab 40 Team annouced

Sunday, 1st November 2015

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/1/15

The Fab 40 team from the Girls Philly Showcase at Westtown School (PA).

Black Team All-Stars

Girls Philly Showcase Fab 40 teams

Girls Philly Showcase Fab 40 teams


Name, Year, POS, HS, State, Club

Regan Nealon (Co-MVP of morning session), 2019, MG, Garnet Valley (PA), Phantastix
Cassie Marte, 2019, MF, Spring-Ford (PA), Dynamite
Julia Skillin, 2019, MF, Wilton (CT), Ct Grizzlies
Livi Lawton, 2019, MF, Downoingtown East (PA), PA Express
Carly Gannon, 2019, MF, Haverford High (PA), Mesa/Phantastix
Nia Scott, 2019, MF, Conesdtoga (PA), Phantastix
Liv Truesdell, 2018, MF, Convent of the Sacred Heart (NY), LI Express
Kara Nealon, 2019, MF, Garnet Valley (PA), Phantastix
Jillian Quigley, 2019, ATT, Spring-Ford (PA), Dynamite
Grayson Begier, 2018, ATT, Radnor (PA), STEPS Philly
Courtney Burke, 2018, ATT, Pittsford Mendon (NY), Common Goal
Meghan Adams, 2018, ATT, Ridgewood (NJ), STEPS NJ
Riley McGowan, 2019, ATT, Souderton (PA), Ultimate
Grace Fahey, 2019, ATT, Greenwich (CT), CT Grizzlies
Lauren Jennings, 2018, DEF, Farien (CT), CT Grizzlies
Abby Rhodes, 2019, ATT, Agnes Irwin (PA), Phantastix
Maggie Sell, 2019, DEF, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Dynamite
Megan McCrea, 2019, DEF, Ridge (NJ), T3
Madeline Madve, 2018, G, Villa Maria Academy (PA)
Mariah Sweeney, 2019, G, Hill School (PA), Dynamite

White Team
Name, Year, POS, HS, State, Club

Olivia Dirks o-MVP of morning session), 2019, MF, Episcopal Academy (PA), Mesa/Phantastix
Kelsey Kimmel, 2019, MF, Lampeter-Strasburg, Phantastix
Isabelle Rohr, 2019, MF, Episcopal Academy (PA), Mesa/Phantastic
Corinne Bednarik,2019, MF, Downingtown West, PA Express
Nicole Humphrey, 2019, MF, Greens Farms Academy (CT), CT Grizzlies
Celine King, 2019, MF, Conestoga (PA), Phantastix
Kathryn Kelley, 2019, MF, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Dynamite
Ashley Chisholm, 2019, ATT, Bayard Rustin (PA), PA Express
Jenna Mesisca, 2018, ATT, Shawnee (NJ), SJ Select
Caroline Shaefer, 2019, ATT, Garnet Valley (PA), Ultimate
Madelyn Seibel, 2018, ATT, Pennington School (NJ), Ultimate
Elizabeth Escudero, 2019, ATT, Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ), T3
Cameryn Dera, 2018, ATT, Fairport (NY), Common Goal
Sean Tuckman, 2019, DEF, Phoenixville (PA), Dynamite
Francesca Li, 2018, DEF, Moorestown (NJ),SJ Select
Olivia Caan, 2019, DEF, Greenwich (CT), CT Grizzlies
Hailey Klinger, 2019, DEF, Conestoga (PA), Mesa/Phantastix
Camilla Gowen, 2019, G, Agnes Irwin (PA), Mesa/Phantastix
Riley Difiore, 2018, G, Shady Side Academy (PA), Pittsburgh Premier


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines