follow us on...

.@NXT_Showcase announces rosters for for 2015 Girls Philly Showcase (#NXTGPS2015)

Friday, 30th October 2015

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/30/15

More than 120 of the country’s top 2018 and 2019 girls will compete Sunday at Westtown School (Pa.) in the Girls’ Philly Showcase, NXT’s signature girls’ recruiting event.girls-philly-showcase

Every team is coached by a Division I coach to maximize education and exposure for every player. The day culminates with a morning MVP selection prior to the Fab 40 All-Star Game.

“I’m excited to finally get November started with a great event like the Girls Philly Showcase,” Showcase Lacrosse Director Brett Manney said. “Every year, I find myself more and more impressed with the talent of the girls that come to the Showcase, and this year should be no different.”

TEAM 1
# FIRST LAST POS GRAD YEAR ST SCHOOL CLUB
2 Megan Mcintyre-Bozzi A 2018 NJ Mainland Regional
3 Tess Coleman D 2018 NY Manhasset Liberty
4 Riley Difiore G 2018 PA Shady Side Pitt. Premier
5 Elizabeth Pawlak D 2018 NY St Anthony’s Team Elevate
6 Grayson Begier A 2018 PA Radnor Steps
7 Elizabeth Escudero A 2019 NJ Bridgewater Raritan T3
8 Ashley Chisholm A 2019 PA Rustin PA EXPRESS
9 Lauren Johnson D 2019 PA Conestoga Phantastix
10 Sloane Loveless G 2019 CO Greenwich CT Grizzlies
11 Julia Skillin M 2019 CT Wilton CT Grizzlies
12 Katherine Kjellberg M 2019 NJ Mahwah Tristate
13 Kirsten Murphy M 2019 NJ Freehold
14 Grace Bartosh M 2019 PA Agnes Irwin Motion
15 Paige Tyson M 2019 PA Perkiomen Valley Dynamite
16 Kelsey Kimmel M 2019 PA Lampeter-Strasburg Phantastix
17 Maggie Obrien M 2019 PA Notre Dame
COACH: Samantha Cermack Lehigh

TEAM 2

20 Courtney Burke A 2018 NY Pittsford Mendon Common Goal
21 Romana Hladky D 2018 NJ Randolph T3
22 Olivia Baldi M 2018 DE Archmere Ultimate
23 Riley Ban D 2018 NJ Ridgewood NJ STEPS
24 Grace Fahey A 2019 CT Greenwich CT Grizzlies
25 Alexandra Stevens A 2019 NJ Mount Saint Mary T3
26 Jillian Quigley A 2019 PA Spring-Ford Dynamite
27 Mary Pat Mckenna D 2019 PA Spring-Ford Dynamite
28 Maggie Sell D 2019 PA Perkiomen Valley Dynamite
29 Camilla Gowen G 2019 PA Agnes Irwin Mesa girls
30 Carly Sullivan M 2019 CT Wilton CT Grizzlies
31 Margo Verschleiser M 2019 NY Hewlett FLG
32 Olivia Doody M 2019 PA Germantown
33 Kathryn Kelley M 2019 PA Perkiomen Valley Dynamite
34 Kara Nealon M 2019 PA Garnet Valley Phantastix
35 Molly Weygand M 2019 PA Villa Maria PA Express
36 Regan Nealon M 2019 PA Garnet Valley Phantastix
COACH: Ana White Lafayette

TEAM 3

38 Cameryn Dera A 2018 NY Fairport Common Goal
39 Francesca Li D 2018 NJ Moorestown South Jersey
40 Maggie Slavin G 2018 NE Middle Township Nor’easter
41 Liv Truesdell M 2018 NY Sacred Heart LI Express
42 Sara Mckenna A 2019 NJ Oak Knoll School T3
43 Peyton Mottice A 2019 PA Downingtown West PA Express
44 Hailey Klinger D 2019 PA Conestoga Mesa
45 Alexa Machado G 2019 PA Pennridge PA Pride
46 Delia Freliech M 2019 CT Wilton CT Grizzlies
47 Moira Carroll M 2019 DE Ursuline Brandywine Majors
48 Caitlin Jorgensen M 2019 PA Episcopal Phantastix
49 Olivia Dirks M 2019 PA Episcopal Mesa
50 Kennedy Doyle M 2019 PA Notre Dame Dynamite
51 Claire Gola M 2019 PA Notre Dame
52 Abby Rhodes D 2019 PA Agnes Irwin Phantastix
53 Emily Wurzel M 2019 PA Stem Academy PA Express
COACH: Corrine Drost Delaware

TEAM 4

55 Lindsay Giacobbe A 2018 NY Manhasset Liberty
56 Madelyn Seibel A 2018 PA Pennington Ultimate Goal
57 Deirdre Mitchell D 2018 PA Archbishop Carroll Quaker City
58 Hailey Meier A 2018 CT Darien CT Grizzlies
59 Shannon Ross G 2018 NJ Ocean Township Team United NJ
60 Madeline Medve G 2018 PA Villa Maria
61 Angelica Dagit M 2018 NJ Egg Harbor Noreaster
62 Emma Greenhill M 2018 NY Huntington Team Elevate
63 Courtney Wolf A 2019 NJ Mainland Regional
64 Olivia Caan D 2019 CT Greenwich CT Grizzlies
65 Megan Mccrea D 2019 NJ Ridge T3 Elite
66 Gabby Jones A 2019 NJ Hunterdon Central T3 Elite
67 Nicole Humphrey M 2019 CT Greens Farms CT Grizzlies
68 Cassie Marte M 2019 PA Spring-Ford Dynamite
69 Carson Snyder M 2019 PA Conestoga Philly Blast
70 Emme Bucher M 2019 PA Conestoga Motion
71 Eloise Gebert M 2019 PA Owen J Roberts Mesa
72 Alexandra Lippmann M 2019 PA Pennridge
COACH: Candace Taglianetti LaSalle

TEAM 5

74 Allie Kotowski A 2018 NY Cold Spring Har. Team Elevate
75 Abby Boyle A 2018 NJ Lower Cape May
76 Lauren Jennings D 2018 CT Darien CT Grizzlies
77 Zoe Lash M 2018 CT Wilton CT Grizzlies
78 Erika Kacprzykowski M 2018 NJ Egg Harbor Noreaster
79 Bridget Boyle M 2018 PA Episcopal Philly Blast
80 Isabella Cross A 2019 NJ IHA Tri State
81 Lila Tuckman D 2019 PA Phoenixville Dynamite
82 Lauren Scott G 2019 PA Souderton PA Pride
83 Caitlin Mchale M 2019 NJ Oak Knoll Building Blocks
84 Fiona Jones M 2019 NY Bronxville Revolution
85 Sydney Sloan M 2019 PA Conestoga Mesa
86 Carly Gannon M 2019 PA Haverford Mesa
87 Livi Lawton M 2019 PA Downingtown E. PA Express
88 Nia Scott M 2019 PA Conestoga Phantastix
89 Sean Tuckman D 2019 PA Phoenixville Dynamite
90 Riley Mcgowan A 2019 PA Souderton Ultimate
COACH: Princess Livingston Villanova

Team 6

92 Jenna Mesisca A 2018 NJ Shawnee S. Jersey Select
93 Meghan Adams A 2018 NJ Ridgewood STEPS Elite
94 Grace Flink G 2018 CT Fairfield Ludlow NewLax
95 Katie Ramsay M 2018 CT Darien CT Grizzlies
96 Lauren Russell M 2018 NY The Chapin School CT Grizzlies
97 Mallory Meahan D 2018 NJ Middletown South United
98 Caroline Shaefer A 2019 PA Garnet Valley Ultimate
99 Emily Kastens A 2019 NJ Mahwah Tri-State
100 Sara Wiltshire D 2019 CT Wilton CT Grizzlies
101 Kasey Roberts D 2019 PA Boyertown Dynamite
102 Mariah Sweeney G 2019 PA The Hill School Dynamite
103 Ashley Dunleavy M 2019 NJ Hunterdon Central T3
104 Corinne Bednarik M 2019 PA Downingtown W. PA Express
105 Emily Feeney M 2019 PA Downingtown W.
106 Celine King M 2019 PA Conestoga Phantastix
107 Isabelle Rohr M 2019 PA Episcopal Phantastix

COACH: Allison Daly Binghamton


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines